Local Council Elections Results In

Who was elected?

Local Council Elections Results In solanotempest.net

The results are in 

BODDINGTON
Vacancies (4) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 1,130
Turnout rate 52.30%
Candidates Votes Percentage Expiry of Term
BEATON, Geoffrey Lenard 138 6.99%  
MCSWAIN, Rod 429 21.73% 16 October 2021
VENTRIS, Garry 396 20.06% 16 October 2021
CRILLY, Neville 166 8.41%  
MCGRATH, William (Macca) 469 23.76% 16 October 2021
HOFFMAN, Jason 376 19.05% 16 October 2021

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Ordinary Election Bridgetown-Greenbushes Results

NORTH WARD
Vacancies (1) Councillor
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 734
Candidates Appointment Description Expiry of Term
SCALLAN, Pat Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
SOUTH WARD
Vacancies (4) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 2,734
Turnout rate 48.39%
Candidates Votes Percentage Expiry of Term
QUINBY, Peter 599 13.99%  
BOOKLESS, John 931 21.74% 16 October 2021
BOYLE, Julia Ann 774 18.08% 16 October 2021
WILSON, Alan 688 16.07% 16 October 2021
HODSON, Steve 539 12.59%  
WALLACE, Chris 751 17.54% 16 October 2021


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BROOMEHILL-TAMBELLUP
Vacancies (4) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 754
Turnout rate 59.42%
Candidates Votes Percentage Expiry of Term
NAZZARI, Monica 289 18.60% 16 October 2021
LETTER, Carl 245 15.77% 16 October 2021
HOLZKNECHT, Kelly 271 17.44% 16 October 2021
FLOWERS, Lynthia 184 11.84%  
PAGANONI, Mark 332 21.36% 16 October 2021
BATCHELOR, Mike 233 14.99%  

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GNOWANGERUP
Vacancies (5) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 1,081
Candidates Appointment Description Expiry of Term
HMELJAK, Frank Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
HOUSE, Keith Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
HOUSE, Richard Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
STEWART, Gregory Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
THOMAS, Chris Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KATANNING
Vacancies (5) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 2,540
Turnout rate 51.85%
Candidates Votes Percentage Expiry of Term
BOXALL, Owen 790 14.80% 16 October 2021
BUCKNELL, Julie 595 11.15%  
MYDIE, Alep 967 18.12% 16 October 2021
MENGHINI, Ernie 595 11.15% 16 October 2021
D'APRILE, Kristy 1,117 20.93% 16 October 2021
MCGRATH, Danny 769 14.41% 16 October 2021
COLLIS, Matthew 504 9.44%  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LAKE GRACE
Vacancies (5) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 956
Turnout rate 58.16%
Candidates Votes Percentage Expiry of Term
DE LANDGRAFFT, Jeanette 435 19.97% 16 October 2021
SPURR, Mikaela 340 15.61% 16 October 2021
WALKER, Mark 76 3.49%  
CHAPPELL, Ross 338 15.52% 16 October 2021
STOFFBERG, Peter 310 14.23% 16 October 2021
ARMSTRONG, Leonard 281 12.90%  
STANTON, Murray 398 18.27% 16 October 2021
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2017 Ordinary Election Narrogin Results
PRESIDENT
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 3,361
Candidates Appointment Description Expiry of Term
BALLARD, Leigh Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
RURAL WARD
Vacancies (2) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 624
Candidates Appointment Description Expiry of Term
BALLARD, Geoffrey Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
WIESE, Tim Elected Unopposed 16 October 2021
URBAN WARD
Vacancies (2) Councillors
Expiry of term
16 October 2021
Total electors 2,737
Turnout rate 37.16%
Candidates Votes Percentage Expiry of Term
SEALE, Brian 563 30.48% 16 October 2021
MCMULLAN, Ian 394 21.33%  
BARTRON, Clive 450 24.36% 16 October 2021
DENMAN, Peter 440 23.82%  
;