SOUTH AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIPS

first training at East Gambier

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIPS

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANFL are proud to announce a State Country Women’s Championship will be held at Renmark on Saturday and Sunday, 7th and 8th July 2018.

The initial Training Squad has been announced and the first training will take place at East Gambier on Sunday 20th May at 10.30am.

I congratulate all Players selected in the initial squad.

 

Training Squad.

Kalangadoo                                                                                        South Gambier

Chloe Pratt                                                                                          Tess Clark

Sharna Deveraux                                                                                Imogen Walker

Kylie Schultz                                                                                       Kaylene Nuske

Tara Jeffree                                                                                        Jasmine White

Bianca Thorn                                                                                      Claudia Edmonds

Paris Ackland                                                                                     Kendell Saffin

Emma IIsley                                                                                        Kate Kourmouzis

Millicent                                                                                             Kybybolite

Kelsie Wilkinson                                                                                Tyler Atkinson

Kimberley Verco                                                                               Casey McElroy

Olivia Fuller                                                                                        Dellie Brown

Roxanne Wallis                                                                                  Susie Maber

Madi Turner                                                                                       Hayley Smart

Kristie Rowe                                                                                       Annabelle Mould

                                                                                                        Chelsea Dahlenburg

                                                                                                        Lilly Gill

Glencoe                                                                                             East Gambier

Kate Tomkins                                                                                     Madeline Fry

Libby Howe-Morgan                                                                            Bo Creek

Claire Nolte                                                                                        Annabel Plunkett

Simone McDonald                                                                               Nicola Collins

Madi Zuijveld                                                                                     Tyne Boske

Holy Smith

North Gambier                                                                                 West Gambier

Ella Firth                                                                                               Cody Millard

Lorelle Walker                                                                                   Jess Lovett Murray

Samantha Scott

;