2017 Best-And-Fairest Awards

Club-by-club top 10s

2017 Best-And-Fairest Awards Getty Images

ADELAIDE (Malcolm Blight Medal)

1. Matt Crouch (315)

2. Rory Sloane (253)

3. Rory Laird (226)

4. Sam Jacobs (224)

5. Richard Douglas (219)

6. Taylor Walker (211)

7. Tom Lynch (203)

8. Brad Crouch (194)

8. Brodie Smith (194)

10. Eddie Betts (187)

 

BRISBANE LIONS (Merrett-Murray Medal)

1. Dayne Zorko (277)

2. Dayne Beams (224)

3. Tom Rockliff (214)

4. Stefan Martin (202)

5. Sam Mayes (200)

6. Daniel Rich (199)

7. Lewis Taylor (197)

8. Harris Andrews (180)

9. Ryan Lester (177)

10. Darcy Gardiner (143)

10. Eric Hipwood (143)

 

CARLTON (John Nicholls Medal)

1. Marc Murphy (174)

2. Sam Docherty (169)

3. Matthew Kreuzer (164)

4. Bryce Gibbs (130)

5. Kade Simpson (103)

6. Matthew Wright (96)

7. Lachie Plowman (95)

8. Patrick Cripps (92)

9. Liam Jones (84)

10. Charlie Curnow (81)

 

COLLINGWOOD (Copeland Trophy)

1. Steele Sidebottom (140)

2. Taylor Adams (139)

3. Adam Treloar (112)

4. Jeremy Howe (111)

5. Brodie Grundy (92)

6. Scott Pendlebury (91)

6. Jack Crisp (91)

8. Brayden Maynard (79)

9. Jamie Elliott (69)

9. Will Hoskin-Elliott (69)

 

ESSENDON (Crichton Medal)

1. Joe Daniher (451)

2. Brendon Goddard (441)

3. Dyson Heppell (440)

4. Zach Merrett (439)

5. David Zaharakis (412)

6. Michael Hurley (395)

7. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (386)

8. Orazio Fantasia (354)

9. Cale Hooker (351)

10. James Kelly (344)

 

FREMANTLE (Doig Medal)

1. Bradley Hill (158)

2. Lachie Neale (135)

3. Nat Fyfe (132)

4. David Mundy (128)

5. Michael Walters (123)

6. Joel Hamling (119)

7. Michael Johnson (110)

8. Connor Blakely (92)

9. Stephen Hill (88)

10. Shane Kersten (63)

 

GEELONG (Carji Greeves Medal)

1. Patrick Dangerfield (240)

2. Mitch Duncan (225.5)

3. Zach Tuohy (219.5)

4. Joel Selwood (213.5)

5. Tom Stewart (195)

6. Sam Menegola (194)

7. Lachie Henderson (190)

8. Zac Smith (188)

9. Jed Bews (187)

10. Harry Taylor (186.5)

 

GOLD COAST (Club Champion)

1. Gary Ablett (126)

2. David Swallow (106)

3. Jack Martin (104)

4. Tom Lynch (101)

5. Aaron Hall (97)

6. Jarryd Lyons (91)

7. Jarrod Harbrow (79)

8. Touk Miller (70)

9. Steven May (66)

10. Adam Saad (64)

 

GWS (Kevin Sheedy Medal)

1. Josh Kelly (198)

2. Callan Ward (172)

3. Phil Davis (153)

4. Dylan Shiel (152)

5. Tom Scully (137)

6. Zac Williams (134)

7. Jeremy Cameron (131)

8. Toby Greene (130)

9. Heath Shaw (114)

10. Lachie Whitfield (112)

 

HAWTHORN (Peter Crimmins Medal)

1. Tom Mitchell (192)

2. Ben McEvoy (138)

3. Luke Hodge (131)

4. Ryan Burton (117)

5. Isaac Smith (111)

6. Jarryd Roughead (107)

7. Jack Gunston (104)

7. James Sicily (104)

9. Shaun Burgoyne (100)

10. Liam Shiels (91)

 

MELBOURNE (Keith ‘Bluey’ Truscott Trophy)

1. Clayton Oliver (530)

2. Jack Viney (346)

3. Nathan Jones (327)

3. Jordan Lewis (327)

5. Neville Jetta (321)

6. Michael Hibberd (318)

7. Christian Petracca (302)

8. Jeff Garlett (284)

9. Tom McDonald (278)

10. Dom Tyson (275)

 

NORTH MELBOURNE (Syd Barker Medal)

1. Shaun Higgins (217)

2. Ben Cunnington (211)

3. Ben Brown (209)

4. Robbie Tarrant (204)

5. Luke McDonald (192)

6. Jack Ziebell (161)

6. Sam Gibson (161)

8. Taylor Garner (134)

9. Scott Thompson (126)

10. Shaun Atley (125)

 

PORT ADELAIDE (John Cahill Medal)

1. Patrick Ryder (241)

2. Charlie Dixon (234)

3. Tom Jonas (203)

4. Robbie Gray (202)

5. Brad Ebert (190)

6. Ollie Wines (184)

7. Sam Gray (171)

8. Chad Wingard (166)

9. Travis Boak (152)

10. Justin Westhoff (145)

 

RICHMOND (Jack Dyer Medal)

1. Dustin Martin (89)

2. Alex Rance (80)

3. Kane Lambert (76)

4. Trent Cotchin (73)

5. Dylan Grimes (69)

6. Shaun Grigg (58)

7. Jack Riewoldt (57)

8. Bachar Houli (56)

8. Dan Butler (56)

10. Dion Prestia (52)

 

ST KILDA (Trevor Barker Medal)

1. Seb Ross (159)

2. Dylan Roberton (124)

3. Jarryn Geary (121)

4. Jake Carlisle (119)

5. Jack Billings (110)

6. Jack Steven (108)

7. Jimmy Webster (88)

8. Jack Newnes (83)

9. Jade Gresham (81)

10. Nathan Brown (78)

 

SYDNEY (Bob Skilton Medal)

1. Luke Parker (696)

2. Lance Franklin (650)

2. Jake Lloyd (650)

4. Josh Kennedy (580)

5. George Hewitt (571)

6. Heath Grundy (569)

7. Tom Papley (556)

8. Dan Hannebery (546)

9. Zak Jones (543)

10. Isaac Heeney (518)

 

WEST COAST (John Worsfold Medal)

1. Elliot Yeo (197)

2. Jeremy McGovern (191)

3. Luke Shuey (180)

4. Shannon Hurn (170)

5. Josh Kennedy (166)

6. Andrew Gaff (158)

7. Jack Darling (140)

8. Sam Mitchel (134)

9. Matt Priddis (125)

10. Brad Sheppard (120)

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS (Charlie Sutton Medal)

1. Marcus Bontempelli (185)

2. Jason Johannisen (184)

3. Jack Macrae (155)

4. Easton Wood (138)

5. Caleb Daniel (134)

6. Lachie Hunter (125)

7. Matt Suckling (119)

7. Zaine Cordy (119)

9. Shane Biggs (95)

10. Liam Picken (85)

;