Image: Triple M
The AFL has released the 2018 fixture this morning outside the MCG.
Round One | |||
Thursday, Mar 22 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Richmond vs. Carlton | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Friday, Mar 23 | |||
Essendon vs. Adelaide Crows | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Mar 24 | |||
St Kilda vs. Brisbane Lions | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 3:35pm | 3:35pm |
Port Adelaide vs. Fremantle | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:05pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. North Melbourne | Cazalys Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 6:25pm |
Hawthorn vs. Collingwood | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Mar 25 | |||
GWS GIANTS vs. Western Bulldogs | UNSW Canberra Oval (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Melbourne vs. Geelong Cats | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Sydney Swans | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 7:20pm | 4:20pm |
Round Two | |||
Thursday, Mar 29 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Adelaide Crows vs. Richmond | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:20pm |
Friday, Mar 30 | |||
North Melbourne vs. St Kilda | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 4:20pm | 4:20pm |
Saturday, Mar 31 | |||
Carlton vs. Gold Coast SUNS | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Collingwood vs. GWS GIANTS | MCG (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. Melbourne | The Gabba (FOX) | 7:25pm | 6:25pm |
Fremantle vs. Essendon | Perth Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:40pm | 4:40pm |
Sunday, Apr 1 | |||
Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Eagles | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Sydney Swans vs. Port Adelaide | SCG (FOX) | 4:40pm | 4:40pm |
Monday, Apr 2 | |||
Geelong Cats vs. Hawthorn | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Round Three | |||
Friday, Apr 6 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Carlton vs. Collingwood | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Apr 7 | |||
Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane Lions | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:15pm |
Melbourne vs. North Melbourne | MCG (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Fremantle | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 2:35pm |
Sydney Swans vs. GWS GIANTS | SCG (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
St Kilda vs. Adelaide Crows | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Apr 8 | |||
Richmond vs. Hawthorn | MCG (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Western Bulldogs vs. Essendon | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Geelong Cats | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Four | |||
Friday, Apr 13 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Adelaide Crows vs. Collingwood | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:20pm |
Saturday, Apr 14 | |||
GWS GIANTS vs. Fremantle | UNSW Canberra Oval (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Richmond vs. Brisbane Lions | MCG (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
Western Bulldogs vs. Sydney Swans | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
North Melbourne vs. Carlton | Blundstone Arena (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Gold Coast SUNS | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 8:10pm | 6:10pm |
Sunday, Apr 15 | |||
Essendon vs. Port Adelaide | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Hawthorn vs. Melbourne | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Geelong Cats vs. St Kilda | GMHBA (FOX) | 4:40pm | 4:40pm |
Round Five | |||
Friday, Apr 20 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Sydney Swans vs. Adelaide Crows | SCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Apr 21 | |||
St Kilda vs. GWS GIANTS | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Carlton vs. West Coast Eagles | MCG (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Port Adelaide vs. Geelong Cats | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:40pm | 7:10pm |
Fremantle vs. Western Bulldogs | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 8:10pm | 6:10pm |
Sunday, Apr 22 | |||
North Melbourne vs. Hawthorn | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast SUNS | The Gabba (FOX) | 4:40pm | 4:40pm |
Tuesday, Apr 24 | |||
Melbourne vs. Richmond | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Wednesday, Apr 25 | |||
Collingwood vs. Essendon | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Round Six | |||
Friday, Apr 27 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Apr 28 | |||
Geelong Cats vs. Sydney Swans | GMHBA (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
North Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. Brisbane Lions | Spotless Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Hawthorn vs. St Kilda | University of Tasmania Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Adelaide Crows vs. Gold Coast SUNS | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 7:40pm | 7:10pm |
Sunday, Apr 29 | |||
Essendon vs. Melbourne | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Collingwood vs. Richmond | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Fremantle vs. West Coast Eagles | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Seven | |||
Friday, May 4 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Geelong Cats vs. GWS GIANTS | GMHBA (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, May 5 | |||
Western Bulldogs vs. Gold Coast SUNS | Mars Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Essendon vs. Hawthorn | MCG (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Port Adelaide | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 2:35pm |
Sydney Swans vs. North Melbourne | SCG (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Adelaide Crows vs. Carlton | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:40pm | 7:10pm |
Sunday, May 6 | |||
Richmond vs. Fremantle | MCG (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
St Kilda vs. Melbourne | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. Collingwood | The Gabba (FOX) | 4:40pm | 4:40pm |
Round Eight | |||
Friday, May 11 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Hawthorn vs. Sydney Swans | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, May 12 | |||
GWS GIANTS vs. West Coast Eagles | Spotless Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Carlton vs. Essendon | MCG (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Melbourne | The Gabba (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Port Adelaide vs. Adelaide Crows | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 5:10pm | 4:40pm |
Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane Lions | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Fremantle vs. St Kilda | Perth Stadium (SEVEN) | 8:10pm | 6:10pm |
Sunday, May 13 | |||
North Melbourne vs. Richmond | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Collingwood vs. Geelong Cats | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Round Nine | |||
Friday, May 18 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Adelaide Crows vs. Western Bulldogs | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:20pm |
Saturday, May 19 | |||
North Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS | Blundstone Arena (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Port Adelaide | Adelaide Arena at Jiangwan Stadium (FOX) | 3:15pm | 1:15pm |
Essendon vs. Geelong Cats | MCG (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Sydney Swans vs. Fremantle | SCG (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
St Kilda vs. Collingwood | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, May 20 | |||
Carlton vs. Melbourne | MCG (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. Hawthorn | The Gabba (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Richmond | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Ten | |||
Friday, May 25 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Collingwood vs. Western Bulldogs | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, May 26 | |||
Richmond vs. St Kilda | MCG (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. Sydney Swans | The Gabba (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Geelong Cats vs. Carlton | GMHBA (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. Essendon | Spotless Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, May 27 | |||
Hawthorn vs. West Coast Eagles | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Melbourne vs. Adelaide Crows | TIO Traeger Park (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 2:50pm |
Fremantle vs. North Melbourne | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Byes: Gold Coast SUNS, Port Adelaide | |||
Round Eleven | |||
Friday, Jun 1 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Sydney Swans vs. Carlton | SCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Jun 2 | |||
Western Bulldogs vs. Melbourne | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Hawthorn vs. Port Adelaide | University of Tasmania Stadium (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Geelong Cats | Metricon Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Essendon vs. Richmond | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. St Kilda | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 8:10pm | 6:10pm |
Sunday, Jun 3 | |||
North Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Collingwood vs. Fremantle | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Adelaide Crows vs. GWS GIANTS | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:40pm | 4:10pm |
Round Twelve | |||
Friday, Jun 8 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Port Adelaide vs. Richmond | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:20pm |
Saturday, Jun 9 | |||
Geelong Cats vs. North Melbourne | GMHBA (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. Gold Coast SUNS | Spotless Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
St Kilda vs. Sydney Swans | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Jun 10 | |||
Brisbane Lions vs. Essendon | The Gabba (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Fremantle vs. Adelaide Crows | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Monday, Jun 11 | |||
Melbourne vs. Collingwood | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Byes: Carlton, Hawthorn, West Coast Eagles, Western Bulldogs | |||
Round Thirteen | |||
Thursday, Jun 14 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Port Adelaide vs. Western Bulldogs | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:20pm |
Friday, Jun 15 | |||
Sydney Swans vs. West Coast Eagles | SCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Jun 16 | |||
Carlton vs. Fremantle | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. St Kilda | Metricon Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Hawthorn vs. Adelaide Crows | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Jun 17 | |||
Geelong Cats vs. Richmond | MCG (FOX) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Byes: Brisbane Lions, Collingwood, Essendon, GWS GIANTS, Melbourne, North Melbourne | |||
Round Fourteen | |||
Thursday, Jun 21 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon | Perth Stadium (SEVEN) | 8:10pm | 6:10pm |
Friday, Jun 22 | |||
Port Adelaide vs. Melbourne | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:20pm |
Saturday, Jun 23 | |||
Hawthorn vs. Gold Coast SUNS | University of Tasmania Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. GWS GIANTS | The Gabba (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Jun 24 | |||
Collingwood vs. Carlton | MCG (FOX) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Byes: Adelaide Crows, Fremantle, Geelong Cats, Richmond, St Kilda, Sydney Swans | |||
Round Fifteen | |||
Thursday, Jun 28 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Richmond vs. Sydney Swans | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:20pm | 7:20pm |
Friday, Jun 29 | |||
Western Bulldogs vs. Geelong Cats | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Jun 30 | |||
Carlton vs. Port Adelaide | MCG (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Adelaide Crows vs. West Coast Eagles | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:05pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Collingwood | Metricon Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. Hawthorn | Spotless Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Jul 1 | |||
Melbourne vs. St Kilda | MCG (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Essendon vs. North Melbourne | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Fremantle vs. Brisbane Lions | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Sixteen | |||
Thursday, Jul 5 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Sydney Swans vs. Geelong Cats | SCG (SEVEN) | 7:20pm | 7:20pm |
Friday, Jul 6 | |||
Richmond vs. Adelaide Crows | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Jul 7 | |||
Brisbane Lions vs. Carlton | The Gabba (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Port Adelaide vs. St Kilda | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:05pm |
Western Bulldogs vs. Hawthorn | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Melbourne vs. Fremantle | TIO Stadium (FOX) | 7:40pm | 7:10pm |
Sunday, Jul 8 | |||
North Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Essendon vs. Collingwood | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. GWS GIANTS | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Seventeen | |||
Thursday, Jul 12 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Adelaide Crows vs. Geelong Cats | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:20pm |
Friday, Jul 13 | |||
St Kilda vs. Carlton | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Jul 14 | |||
Hawthorn vs. Brisbane Lions | University of Tasmania Stadium (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs | MCG (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Essendon | Metricon Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. Richmond | Spotless Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Jul 15 | |||
Collingwood vs. West Coast Eagles | MCG (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
North Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Fremantle vs. Port Adelaide | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Eighteen | |||
Friday, Jul 20 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
St Kilda vs. Richmond | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Jul 21 | |||
Collingwood vs. North Melbourne | MCG (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Sydney Swans vs. Gold Coast SUNS | SCG (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
Essendon vs. Fremantle | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Crows | The Gabba (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Geelong Cats vs. Melbourne | GMHBA (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Jul 22 | |||
Carlton vs. Hawthorn | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Western Bulldogs | Perth Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 1:20pm |
Port Adelaide vs. GWS GIANTS | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:40pm | 4:10pm |
Round Nineteen | |||
Friday, Jul 27 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Essendon vs. Sydney Swans | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Jul 28 | |||
Richmond vs. Collingwood | MCG (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Geelong Cats vs. Brisbane Lions | GMHBA (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. St Kilda | Spotless Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Carlton | Metricon Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Adelaide Crows vs. Melbourne | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 7:40pm | 7:10pm |
Sunday, Jul 29 | |||
North Melbourne vs. West Coast Eagles | Blundstone Arena (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Western Bulldogs vs. Port Adelaide | Mars Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Fremantle vs. Hawthorn | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Twenty | |||
Friday, Aug 3 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Richmond vs. Geelong Cats | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Aug 4 | |||
Hawthorn vs. Essendon | MCG (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Brisbane Lions vs. North Melbourne | The Gabba (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
Adelaide Crows vs. Port Adelaide | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:05pm |
St Kilda vs. Western Bulldogs | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sydney Swans vs. Collingwood | SCG (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Aug 5 | |||
Carlton vs. GWS GIANTS | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Fremantle | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Twenty-One | |||
Friday, Aug 10 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Essendon vs. St Kilda | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Aug 11 | |||
Hawthorn vs. Geelong Cats | MCG (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Richmond | Metricon Stadium (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
Port Adelaide vs. West Coast Eagles | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:05pm |
Collingwood vs. Brisbane Lions | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. Adelaide Crows | UNSW Canberra Oval (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Aug 12 | |||
North Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans | MCG (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 3:20pm |
Fremantle vs. Carlton | Perth Stadium (FOX) | 4:40pm | 2:40pm |
Round Twenty-Two | |||
Friday, Aug 17 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Richmond vs. Essendon | MCG (SEVEN) | 7:50pm | 7:50pm |
Saturday, Aug 18 | |||
Collingwood vs. Port Adelaide | MCG (FOX) | 1:45pm | 1:45pm |
Geelong Cats vs. Fremantle | GMHBA (FOX) | 2:10pm | 2:10pm |
GWS GIANTS vs. Sydney Swans | Spotless Stadium (FOX) | 4:35pm | 4:35pm |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Brisbane Lions | Metricon Stadium (FOX) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
St Kilda vs. Hawthorn | Etihad Stadium (SEVEN) | 7:25pm | 7:25pm |
Sunday, Aug 19 | |||
Carlton vs. Western Bulldogs | Etihad Stadium (FOX) | 1:10pm | 1:10pm |
West Coast Eagles vs. Melbourne | Perth Stadium (SEVEN) | 3:20pm | 1:20pm |
Adelaide Crows vs. North Melbourne | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 4:40pm | 4:10pm |
Round Twenty-Three | |||
Friday, Aug 24 - Sunday, Aug 26 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EST | LOCAL |
Port Adelaide vs. Essendon | Adelaide Oval (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
Carlton vs. Adelaide Crows | Etihad Stadium (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
Geelong Cats vs. Gold Coast SUNS | GMHBA (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
Richmond vs. Western Bulldogs | MCG (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
Sydney Swans vs. Hawthorn | SCG (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
Brisbane Lions vs. West Coast Eagles | The Gabba (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
St Kilda vs. North Melbourne | Etihad Stadium (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS | MCG (TBC) | TBC | TBC |
Fremantle vs. Collingwood | Perth Stadium (TBC) | TBC | TBC |