AFL Injury List - Round 12

How healthy is your team?

AFL Injury List - Round 12

(Image: Getty)

ADELAIDE

Luke Brown (Fractured cheekbone) 2-4 weeks

Ben Davis* (Foot) Season

Cam Ellis-Yolmen* (Knee) Season

Curtly Hampton (Ankle) 12 weeks

Jake Lever (Ankle) Test

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

BRISBANE LIONS

Claye Beams (Hamstring) Test

Allen Christensen (Shoulder) Season

Josh Clayton (Ankle) Test

Jack Frost (Concussion) Test

Mitch Robinson (Foot) Season

Tom Rockliff (Shoulder) Test

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

CARLTON

Ciaran Byrne (Knee) Test

Liam Jones (Ankle) Test

Sam Rowe (Knee) Season

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

COLLINGWOOD

James Aish (Fractured cheekbone) Test

Jamie Elliott (Ankle) TBC

Alex Fasolo (Mental health) TBC

Tyson Goldsack (Shoulder) TBC

Levi Greenwood (Leg) TBC

Adam Oxley (Groin/hip) 7 weeks

Ben Reid (Quad) 1-2 weeks

Ben Sinclair* (Hamstring) 3-4 weeks

Travis Varcoe (Hamstring) 1-2 weeks

Daniel Wells (Calf) TBC

Jesse White (Hamstring) Test

Rupert Wills (Calf) Test

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

ESSENDON

Patrick Ambrose (Quad) 6 weeks

Mitch Brown (Ankle) 2-3 weeks

Jayden Laverde* (Ankle) 4 weeks

Darcy Parish (Calf) 1 week

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

FREMANTLE

Michael Apeness (Knee) Season

Hayden Ballantyne   (Hamstring) Test

Harley Balic (Personal leave) Indefinite

Harley Bennell (Calf) 4 weeks

Zac Clarke* (Knee) TBC

Alex Pearce   (Leg) TBC

Aaron Sandilands (Hamstring) 1 week

Matthew Uebergang (Hamstring) TBC

Updated: Wednesday, June 7

 

GEELONG

Jed Bews (Ankle) Test

Josh Cowan (Achilles soreness) TBC

Cory Gregson* (Foot) TBC

Jack Henry (Appendix) Test

Timm House (Collarbone) 6-8 weeks

Lincoln McCarthy (Groin) 4-6 weeks

Brandan Parfitt* (Hamstring) 4-6 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

GOLD COAST

Callum Ah Chee (Back) Test

Sam Day (Hip) Season

Jarrod Harbrow (Club suspension) TBC

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

GWS

Matt Buntine (Knee) Season

Stephen Coniglio (Ankle) 8 weeks

Brett Deledio (Calf) TBC

Ryan Griffen (Ankle) 12 weeks

Nick Haynes (Hamstring) 2-3 weeks

Jacob Hopper (Finger) 2-3 weeks

Steve Johnson (Knee) Test

Adam Kennedy (Knee) Season

Rory Lobb (Groin) Test

Will Setterfield (Ankle) 2-3 weeks

Devon Smith (Knee) 4 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

HAWTHORN

Grant Birchall (Knee) 1 week

Jonathon Ceglar* (ACL) Indefinite

Jack Fitzpatrick (Concussion) Indefinite

James Frawley (Turf toe) 5 weeks

Kieran Lovell (Shoulder) Indefinite

Jaeger O'Meara (Knee) Indefinite

Jonathan O'Rourke (Hamstring) 4-6 weeks

Cyril Rioli (PCL) 5-7 weeks

Ben Stratton (Bone bruising - knee) 2-3 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

MELBOURNE

Angus Brayshaw (Concussion) Indefinite

Lochie Filipovic (Hip flexor) 3-4 weeks

Colin Garland* (Knee) Season

Max Gawn (Hamstring) 1-2 weeks

Jesse Hogan (Cancer) Indefinite

Pat McKenna (Hamstring) 10-12 weeks

Joel Smith (Shoulder) 3-4 weeks

Jake Spencer (Shoulder) Test

Aaron vandenBerg* (Heel) Indefinite

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

NORTH MELBOURNE

Paul Ahern* (Knee) Season

Oscar Junker (Broken tibia) 1-2 weeks

Ben McKay (Groin/hip) 1-2 weeks

Jy Simpkin (AC joint) 3 weeks

Lindsay Thomas (Suspended) Available round 13

Corey Wagner (Ankle) 2-4 weeks

Sam Wright (Ankle) 1 week

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

PORT ADELAIDE

Karl Amon (Knee) 3-4 weeks

Cameron Hewett (Groin) Test

Dan Houston (Hip) Test

Chad Wingard (Calf) Test

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

RICHMOND

Reece Conca* (Foot) Indefinite

Nathan Drummond* (Knee) Season

Todd Elton (Shoulder) TBC

Jack Graham* (Ankle) 1-2 weeks

Ben Griffiths (Concussion) Indefinite

Shaun Hampson* (Back) Indefinite

Callum Moore (Ankle) 4-5 weeks

Nick Vlastuin (Shoulder) Test

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

ST KILDA

David Armitage (Groin) 6-7 weeks

Ed Phillips (Ankle) 3 weeks

Bailey Rice (Ankle) Test

Nick Riewoldt (Knee) 1 week

Jimmy Webster (Hand) Test

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

SYDNEY

Harry Cunningham (Foot) 4 weeks

Kieren Jack (Hip) Test

Alex Johnson* (Knee) Indefinite

Jake Lloyd (Concussion) Test

Jarrad McVeigh (Hamstring) Test

Sam Naismith (Knee) Test

Sam Reid (Concussion) Test

Daniel Robinson (Fractured jaw) 1-2 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

WEST COAST

Matthew Allen (Foot) 4 weeks

Josh Kennedy (Calf) 2 weeks

Nic Naitanui* (Knee) Late 2017 season

Willie Rioli (Hamstring) TBC

Simon Tunbridge (Knee) 2 weeks

Jake Waterman (Foot) 5-6 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Matthew Boyd (Shoulder) Test

Stewart Crameri (Hip) Season

Josh Dunkley (Shoulder) 9-10 weeks

Patrick Lipinski (Collarbone) Test

Brad Lynch (Hamstring) Test

Robert Murphy (Hamstring/Knee) 3-4 weeks

Josh Prudden (Hamstring) 1-2 weeks

Clay Smith (Calf) 1-2 weeks

Roarke Smith (Knee) Season

Updated: Tuesday, June 6

 

*Placed on the club's long-term injury list

;