AFL Injury List - Round 5

How healthy is your team?

AFL Injury List - Round 5

(Image: Getty)

ADELAIDE

Kyle Cheney (Hamstring) 2-3 weeks

Ben Davis* (Foot) Season

Cam Ellis-Yolmen* (Knee) Season

Jordan Gallucci (Shin) TBC

Josh Jenkins (Ribs) Test

Alex Keath (Hamstring) 2-3 weeks

Jake Kelly (Eye) 1 week

Mitch McGovern (Hamstring) 8-12 weeks

Paul Seedsman (Groin) Indefinite

Scott Thompson (Adductor) Test

Updated: Wednesday, April 19

 

BRISBANE LIONS

Allen Christensen (shoulder) Season

Tom Cutler (Hamstring) TBC

Rhys Mathieson (Ankle) Test

Sam Skinner* (Knee) 5 weeks

Reuben William (Shoulder) 1-2 weeks

Updated: Wednesday, April 19

 

CARLTON

Ciaran Byrne (Knee) June-July

Daniel Gorringe (Achilles) 4 weeks

Jed Lamb (Knee) 1 week

Kym Lebois (Quad) 3 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

COLLINGWOOD

Jordan De Goey (Suspension) 2 weeks

Tom Langdon   (Knee) 2-3 weeks

Sam McLarty (Leg) TBC

Ben Sinclair* (Hamstring) 10-12 weeks

Brayden Sier (Head) TBC

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

ESSENDON

Ben Howlett (Hamstring) Available

Jayden Laverde* (Ankle) 6-8 weeks

Conor McKenna (Suspension) Round six

Alex Morgan (Hamstring) Test

David Myers* (Finger) Available

Mason Redman (Groin) Available

Jordan Ridley* (Back) 4-6 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

FREMANTLE

Michael Apeness (Knee) 1-3 weeks

Hayden Ballantyne   (Hamstring) 4-6 weeks

Harley Bennell (Calf) 8-10 weeks

Zac Clarke* (Knee) TBA

Brennan Cox (Ankle) Test

Josh Deluca (Groin) 4 weeks

Alex Pearce   (Leg) TBA

Luke Ryan (Hip) 2-3 weeks

Nick Suban (Concussion) Test

Matthew Uebergang (Hamstring) TBA

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

GEELONG

Ryan Abbott (Back) 1-2 weeks

Cory Gregson* (Foot) 6 weeks

George Horlin-Smith (Fractured thumb) Test

Sam Menegola (Suspended) 1 week

James Parsons (Suspended) 2 weeks

Scott Selwood (Toe) Available

Tom Ruggles (Concussion) Test

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

GOLD COAST

Ben Ainsworth (Corked quad) 4 weeks

Michael Barlow (Hamstring) Test

Sam Day (Hip) Season

Mitch Hallahan (Hamstring) 2 weeks

Pearce Hanley (Heel) 1 week

Steven May (Hamstring) 2 weeks

Trent McKenzie (Hamstring) 2 weeks

Michael Rischitelli (Knee) Indefinite

David Swallow (Ankle) Test

Rory Thompson (Quad) 2 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

GWS

Matt Buntine (Knee) Season

Stephen Coniglio (Ankle) 2-3 weeks

Brett Deledio (Calf)TBC

Tom Downie* (Illness) Indefinite

Ryan Griffen (Ankle) 8-10 weeks

Harrison Himmelberg (Ribs) 1-2 weeks

Steve Johnson (Knee) Test

Tendai Mzungu (Hamstring) 8-10 weeks

Will Setterfield (Ankle) 8-10 weeks

Heath Shaw (Shin) Test

Dylan Shiel (Shoulder) Test

Lachie Whitfield (Suspended) Round eight

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

HAWTHORN

Grant Birchall (Fractured jaw) 2 weeks

Jonathon Ceglar* (Knee) 10 weeks

Josh Gibson (Head knock) Available

Luke Hodge (Head knock) Available

Kieran Lovell (Shoulder) Indefinite

Jaeger O'Meara (Knee) Test

Ty Vickery (Back) Test

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

MELBOURNE

Colin Garland* (Knee) Season

Max Gawn (Hamstring) 12 weeks

Liam Hulett (Hip flexor) Available

Mitch King (Knee) Available

Jordan Lewis (Suspended) Round six

Pat McKenna (Hamstring) 6-8 weeks

Joel Smith (Shoulder) 12 weeks

Aaron vandenBerg (Heel) 6-8 weeks

Josh Wagner (Shoulder) 12 weeks

Sam Weideman (Corked leg) Test

Updated: Wednesday, April 19

 

NORTH MELBOURNE

Paul Ahern* (Knee) Season

Ben Jacobs (Foot) 2-3 weeks

Oscar Junker (Broken tibia) 7-9 weeks

Mitch Hibberd (Concussion) Test

Jarrad Waite (AC joint) 2-3 weeks

Sam Wright (Ankle) 6-8 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

PORT ADELAIDE

Cameron Hewett (Concussion) Test

Jack Hombsch (Knee) 1-2 weeks

Matthew Lobbe (Hamstring) Test

Angus Monfries (Hamstring) Test

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

RICHMOND

Nathan Broad* (Shoulder) 7-9 weeks

Shane Edwards (Hip) 1-3 weeks

Jack Graham* (Ankle) Indefinite

Ben Griffiths (Concussion) Test

Shaun Hampson* (Back) Indefinite

Updated: Tuesday, April 13

 

ST KILDA

David Armitage (Groin) Test

Nick Coughlan (Foot) 1 week

Jack Steven (Punctured lung) Test

Updated: Wednesday, April 19

 

SYDNEY

Darcy Cameron (Shoulder) Test

Isaac Heeney (Glandular fever) Test

Alex Johnson* (Knee) Indefinite

Jarrad McVeigh (Calf) Test

Sam Naismith (Knee) 4 weeks

Dane Rampe (Arm) 6 weeks

Dan Robinson (Collarbone) 4-6 weeks

Gary Rohan (Back/hamstring) Test

Kurt Tippett (Ankle) Test

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

WEST COAST

Jack Darling (Ankle) Test

Scott Lycett* (Shoulder) 4-6 weeks

Sam Mitchell (Ankle) Test

Nic Naitanui* (Knee) Late 2017

Drew Petrie (Hand) 6 weeks

Willie Rioli (Hamstring) 4 weeks

Simon Tunbridge (Knee) Mid-late 2017

Jake Waterman (Foot) 8 weeks

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Tom Boyd (Concussion) Test

Travis Cloke (Broken ribs) 4-6 weeks

Stewart Crameri (Hip) 2-3 weeks

Tory Dickson (Abdominal) 1 week

Dale Morris (Leg) 5-6 weeks

Jack Redpath (Knee) TBC

Jordan Roughead (Hamstring) 4-5 weeks

Roarke Smith (Knee) Season

Mitch Wallis (Broken leg) 1 week

Updated: Tuesday, April 18

 

*Placed on the club's long-term injury list

;