AFL Teams - Round 12

All the teams are in!

AFL Teams - Round 12

Sydney v Western Bulldogs

SCG, Thursday June 8th, 7:20pm AEST

Sydney

B Nick Smith, Lewis Melican, Dane Rampe
HB Nic Newman, Heath Grundy, Jake Lloyd
C Zak Jones, Josh P. Kennedy, Callum Mills
HF Isaac Heeney, Lance Franklin, George Hewett
F Tom Papley, Sam Reid, Gary Rohan
FOL Callum Sinclair, Luke Parker, Dan Hannebery
I/C Will Hayward, Kieren Jack, Sam Naismith, Dean Towers
EMG Aliir Aliir, Oliver Florent, Harry Marsh
IN
Kieren Jack, Sam Naismith
OUT
Kurt Tippett (Omitted), Oliver Florent (Omitted)

Western Bulldogs

B Fletcher Roberts, Marcus Adams, Jason Johannisen
HB Matthew Boyd, Easton Wood, Matthew Suckling
C Lachie Hunter, Jack Macrae, Caleb Daniel
HF Luke Dahlhaus, Travis Cloke, Tory Dickson
F Lin Jong, Jake Stringer, Liam Picken
FOL Jordan Roughead, Marcus Bontempelli, Mitch Wallis
I/C Toby McLean, Shane Biggs, Bailey Dale, Tim English
EMG Zaine Cordy, Mitch Honeychurch, Jack Redpath
IN
Fletcher Roberts, Matthew Boyd, Travis Cloke, Toby McLean
OUT
Bailey Williams (Omitted), Dale Morris (Ankle), Tom Boyd (Back), Robert Murphy (Hamstring)

Adelaide v St Kilda

Adelaide Oval, Friday June 9th, 7:50pm AEST

Adelaide

IN Riley Knight, Jono Beech
OUT Luke Brown (Cheekbone), David Mackay (Omitted)

St Kilda

IN Josh Bruce, Jimmy Webster, Nathan Wright
OUT Shane Savage, Darren Minchington, Daniel McKenzie

Hawthorn v Gold Coast

MCG, Saturday June 10th, 1:45pm AEST

Hawthorn

IN Tim O'Brien, Will Langford
OUT Ty Vickery (Omitted), Dallas Willsmore (Omitted)

Gold Coast

IN Callum Ah Chee, Mackenzie Willis
OUT Will Brodie (Omitted), Jarrod Harbrow (Suspended)

Brisbane v Fremantle

Gabba, Saturday June 10th, 4:35pm AEST

Brisbane

IN Tom Rockliff, Ryan Harwood
OUT Ben Keays (Omitted), Matthew Hammelmann (Omitted)

Fremantle

IN Brennan Cox, Sam Collins, Tom Sheridan
OUT Ed Langdon, Matt Taberner, Ethan Hughes

Essendon v Port Adelaide

Etihad Stadium, Saturday June 10th, 7:25pm AEST

Essendon

IN James Kelly
OUT Brent Stanton (Omitted)

Port Adelaide

IN Chad Wingard
OUT Aaron Young (Omitted)

Carlton v GWS

Etihad Stadium, Sunday June 11th, 3:20pm AEST

Carlton

IN Dale Thomas, Liam Jones, Jed Lamb
OUT Harrison Macreadie, Nick Graham, Sam Petrevski-Seton

GWS

IN Steve Johnson
OUT Daniel Lloyd

Melbourne v Collingwood

MCG, Monday June 12th, 3:20pm AEST

Melbourne

IN Christian Salem
OUT Josh Wagner

Collingwood

IN Alex Fasolo, Tom Langdon, James Aish, Callum Brown
OUT Jamie Elliott (Ankle), Daniel Wells (Calf), Tyson Goldsack (Scapula), Jackson Ramsay (Omitted)

;