toggle menu
Live: Triple M 963 Limestone Coast
 
Listen live

AFL Teams: Round 16, 2018

All the teams!

AFL Teams: Round 16, 2018 Image: AAP

Sydney v Geelong

SCG, Thursday July 5, 7:20 pm AEST

Sydney

IN
Dan Robinson, Dean Towers, Robbie Fox
OUT
Isaac Heeney (Concussion), Gary Rohan (Hamstring), James Rose (Shoulder)

Geelong

IN
Scott Selwood, Jamaine Jones
OUT
James Parsons (Omitted), Jordan Cunico (Omitted)



Richmond v Adelaide

MCG, Friday July 6, 7:50 pm AEST

Richmond

IN
Corey Ellis, Callum Moore
OUT
Nick Vlastuin (Suspended), Reece Conca (Ankle)

Adelaide

IN
Tom Lynch
OUT
David Mackay (Ribs)

Brisbane v Carlton

Gabba, Saturday July 7, 1:45 pm AEST

Brisbane

IN
No change

Carlton

IN
Dale Thomas, Caleb Marchbank, Lochie O'Brien, Matthew Kreuzer
OUT

Levi Casboult (Omitted), Paddy Dow (Managed), Jarrod Garlett (Injured), Aaron Mullett (Omitted)

Port Adelaide v St Kilda

Adelaide Oval, Saturday July 7, 4:35 pm AEST

Port Adelaide

IN
Jack Watts, Tom Jonas, Aidyn Johnson, Darcy Byrne-Jones
OUT
Jasper Pittard (Hamstring), Sam Gray (Ankle), Todd Marshall, Jack Hombsch

St Kilda

IN
Sam Gilbert, Logan Austin, Jimmy Webster, Nathan Wright
OUT

Jake Carlisle (Punctured Lung), Nathan Brown (Hamstring), Josh Bruce (Leg), Bailey Rice (Omitted)

Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn

Etihad Stadium, Saturday July 7, 7:25 pm AEST

Western Bulldogs

IN
Shane Biggs, Caleb Daniel
OUT
Bailey Williams (Foot), Lin Jong (Collarbone)

Hawthorn

IN
Teia Miles, Jack Gunston
OUT

Will Langford (Finger), Tim O'Brien (Omitted)

Melbourne v Fremantle

TIO Stadium, Saturday July 7, 7:40 pm AEST

Melbourne

IN
Sam Frost, Jeff Garlett, Charlie Spargo, Billy Stretch
OUT
Dom Tyson, Sam Weideman, Harry Petty, Mitch Hannan

Fremantle

IN
Sean Darcy, Brad Hill, Ethan Hughes
OUT

Nat Fyfe (Hamstring), Hayden Ballantyne (Ankle), Ryan Nyhuis

North Melbourne v Gold Coast

Etihad Stadium, Sunday July 8, 1:10 pm AEST

North Melbourne

IN
Ben Jacobs, Cam Zurhaar
OUT
Tom Murphy (Omitted), Mason Wood (Hamstring)

Gold Coast

IN
Will Brodie, Callum Ah Chee
OUT

Jordan Dawson (Omitted), Ben Ainsworth (Injured)

Essendon v Collingwood

MCG, Sunday July 8, 3:20 pm AEST

Essendon

IN
Ben McNiece
OUT
Matt Dea (Omitted)

Collingwood

IN
Levi Greenwood
OUT

Lynden Dunn (Knee)

West Coast v GWS

SCG, Thursday July 5, 7:20 pm AEST

West Coast

IN
Oscar Allen, Daniel Venables, Nathan Vardy
OUT
Liam Ryan, Fraser McInnes, Jake Waterman

GWS

IN
Harry Perryman, Brent Daniels
OUT

Jon Patton (Knee), Jacob Hopper (Calf)

 

;