AFL Teams - Round 20

All the teams are in!

AFL Teams - Round 20

Geelong v Sydney

Simonds Stadium, Friday August 4, 7:50pm

Geelong

IN Zach Guthrie, Sam Simpson
OUT Patrick Dangerfield (Suspended), Nakia Cockatoo (Hamstring)

Sydney

IN Sam Reid, Kurt Tippett, Jake Lloyd, Gary Rohan
OUT Sam Naismith (Knee), Josh Kennedy (Hamstring), Dan Robinson (Omitted), Jordan Foote (Omitted)

GWS v Melbourne

UNSW Canberra Oval, Saturday August 5, 1:45pm

GWS

IN Brett Deledio, Shane Mumford, Steve Johnson, Jacob Hoper, Harrison Himmelberg
OUT Jeremy Cameron (Hamstring), Will Setterfield (Concussion), Dawson Simpson (Omitted), Harry Perryman (Omitted), Jonathon Patton (Hamstring)

Melbourne

IN Nathan Jones, Bernie Vince, Corey Maynard, Cam Pedersen
OUT Jesse Hogan (Collarbone), Jack Trengove, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Mitch Hannan

Essendon v Carlton

MCG, Saturday August 5, 2:10pm

Essendon

IN Patrick Ambrose, Ben Howlett, Josh Green
OUT Jayden Laverde, James Kelly (Rested), Andrew McGrath (Rested)

Carlton

IN Dennis Armfield, Billie Smedts, Blaine Boekhorst, Jarrod Pickett
OUT Simon White (Knee), David Cuningham (Ankle), Tom Williamson (Illness), Harry McKay (Toe)

Brisbane v Western Bulldogs

Gabba, Saturday August 5, 4:35pm

Brisbane

IN Dan McStay, Jarrod Berry, Dayne Zorko, Hugh McCluggage, Eric Hipwood
OUT Sam Mayes (Foot), Sam Skinner (Omitted), Ben Keays (Omitted), Jarrad Jansen (Omitted), Michael Close (Omitted)

Western Bulldogs

IN Jack Redpath, Clay Smith
OUT Robert Murphy (Travelling Emergency), Tory Dickson (Quad)

North Melbourne v Collingwood

Etihad Stadium, Saturday August 5, 7:25pm

North Melbourne

IN Todd Goldstein, Nick Larkey
OUT Jarrad Waite (Calf), Majak Daw (Foot)

Collingwood

No change

Fremantle v Gold Coast

Domain Stadium, Saturday August 5, 7:40pm

Fremantle

IN Jon Griffin, Danyle Pearce
OUT Connor Blakely (Shoulder), Sean Darcy (Managed)

Gold Coast

IN Gary Ablett, Steven May, Daniel Currie, Trent McKenzie, Mitch Hallahan, Josh Schoenfeld
OUT Callum Ah Chee (Shoulder), Ben Ainsworth (Knee), Michael Rischitelli (Managed), Jarrod Witts (Shoulder), Brayden Fiorini (Hamstring), Jesse Lonergan

St Kilda v West Coast

Etihad Stadium, Sunday August 6, 1:10pm

St Kilda

IN Nick Riewoldt, Koby Stevens
OUT Jack Lonie (Omitted), Dan McKenzie (Omitted)

West Coast

IN Chris Masten
OUT Tom Barrass (Groin) 

Richmond v Hawthorn

MCG, Sunday August 6, 3:20pm

Richmond

IN Dion Prestia
OUT Shai Bolton (Omitted)

Hawthorn

IN Teia Miles
OUT Luke Hodge (Suspended)

Adelaide v Port Adelaide

Adelaide Oval, Sunday August 6, 4:40pm

Adelaide

IN Jake Lever, Brad Crouch, Eddie Betts
OUT Andy Otten, Wayne Milera, Paul Seedsman

Port Adelaide

IN Aidyn Johnson, Angus Monfries
OUT Matthew Broadbent (Ankle), Matt White (Omitted)

;