Geelong v Sydney
Simonds Stadium, Friday August 4, 7:50pm
Geelong
IN Zach Guthrie, Sam Simpson
OUT Patrick Dangerfield (Suspended), Nakia Cockatoo (Hamstring)
Sydney
IN Sam Reid, Kurt Tippett, Jake Lloyd, Gary Rohan
OUT Sam Naismith (Knee), Josh Kennedy (Hamstring), Dan Robinson (Omitted), Jordan Foote (Omitted)
GWS v Melbourne
UNSW Canberra Oval, Saturday August 5, 1:45pm
GWS
IN Brett Deledio, Shane Mumford, Steve Johnson, Jacob Hoper, Harrison Himmelberg
OUT Jeremy Cameron (Hamstring), Will Setterfield (Concussion), Dawson Simpson (Omitted), Harry Perryman (Omitted), Jonathon Patton (Hamstring)
Melbourne
IN Nathan Jones, Bernie Vince, Corey Maynard, Cam Pedersen
OUT Jesse Hogan (Collarbone), Jack Trengove, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Mitch Hannan
Essendon v Carlton
MCG, Saturday August 5, 2:10pm
Essendon
IN Patrick Ambrose, Ben Howlett, Josh Green
OUT Jayden Laverde, James Kelly (Rested), Andrew McGrath (Rested)
Carlton
IN Dennis Armfield, Billie Smedts, Blaine Boekhorst, Jarrod Pickett
OUT Simon White (Knee), David Cuningham (Ankle), Tom Williamson (Illness), Harry McKay (Toe)
Brisbane v Western Bulldogs
Gabba, Saturday August 5, 4:35pm
Brisbane
IN Dan McStay, Jarrod Berry, Dayne Zorko, Hugh McCluggage, Eric Hipwood
OUT Sam Mayes (Foot), Sam Skinner (Omitted), Ben Keays (Omitted), Jarrad Jansen (Omitted), Michael Close (Omitted)
Western Bulldogs
IN Jack Redpath, Clay Smith
OUT Robert Murphy (Travelling Emergency), Tory Dickson (Quad)
North Melbourne v Collingwood
Etihad Stadium, Saturday August 5, 7:25pm
North Melbourne
IN Todd Goldstein, Nick Larkey
OUT Jarrad Waite (Calf), Majak Daw (Foot)
Collingwood
No change
Fremantle v Gold Coast
Domain Stadium, Saturday August 5, 7:40pm
Fremantle
IN Jon Griffin, Danyle Pearce
OUT Connor Blakely (Shoulder), Sean Darcy (Managed)
Gold Coast
IN Gary Ablett, Steven May, Daniel Currie, Trent McKenzie, Mitch Hallahan, Josh Schoenfeld
OUT Callum Ah Chee (Shoulder), Ben Ainsworth (Knee), Michael Rischitelli (Managed), Jarrod Witts (Shoulder), Brayden Fiorini (Hamstring), Jesse Lonergan
St Kilda v West Coast
Etihad Stadium, Sunday August 6, 1:10pm
St Kilda
IN Nick Riewoldt, Koby Stevens
OUT Jack Lonie (Omitted), Dan McKenzie (Omitted)
West Coast
IN Chris Masten
OUT Tom Barrass (Groin)
Richmond v Hawthorn
MCG, Sunday August 6, 3:20pm
Richmond
IN Dion Prestia
OUT Shai Bolton (Omitted)
Hawthorn
IN Teia Miles
OUT Luke Hodge (Suspended)
Adelaide v Port Adelaide
Adelaide Oval, Sunday August 6, 4:40pm
Adelaide
IN Jake Lever, Brad Crouch, Eddie Betts
OUT Andy Otten, Wayne Milera, Paul Seedsman
Port Adelaide
IN Aidyn Johnson, Angus Monfries
OUT Matthew Broadbent (Ankle), Matt White (Omitted)