AFL Teams - Round 21

All the teams are in!

AFL Teams - Round 21 (Image: Getty)

Western Bulldogs v GWS

Etihad Stadium, Friday August 11, 7:50pm AEST

Western Bulldogs

IN Josh Dunkley, Jake Stringer, Tory Dickson
OUT Easton Wood (Hamstring), Clay Smith (Omitted), Lukas Webb (Omitted)

GWS

IN Jon Patton, Toby Greene
OUT Shane Mumford (Suspended), Devon Smith (Knee)

Sydney v Fremantle

SCG, Saturday August 12, 1:45pm AEST

Sydney

No change

Fremantle

IN Sean Darcy, Matt Taberner, Josh Deluca
OUT Brady Grey (Hamstring), Hayden Crozier (Concussion), Jon Griffin (Omitted)

Geelong v Richmond

Simonds Stadium, Saturday August 12, 2:10pm AEST

Geelong

IN Patrick Dangerfield, Daniel Menzel, Steven Motlop, Rhys Stanley
OUT Joel Selwood (Ankle), Tom Hawkins (Suspension), Mitch Duncan (Suspension), Wylie Buzza (Omitted)

Richmond

IN Jack Riewoldt
OUT Anthony Miles (Omitted)

Brisbane v Gold Coast

Gabba, Saturday August 12, 4:35pm AEST

Brisbane

IN Sam Mayes, Michael Close, Claye Beams
OUT Alex Witherden (Hamstring), Josh Schache (Omitted), Jarrod Berry (Foot)

Gold Coast

IN David Swallow, Jarryd Lyons, Callum Ah Chee, Ben Ainsworth, Jack Bowes
OUT Gary Ablett (Hamstring), Tom Lynch (Knee), Jarrad Grant (Omitted), Mitch Hallahan (Omitted), Pearce Hanley (Hamstring)

Essendon v Adelaide

Etihad Stadium, Saturday August 12, 7:25pm AEST

Essendon

IN James Kelly, Matthew Leuenberger, Matt Dea, Jayden Laverde, Andrew McGrath
OUT Tom Bellchambers (foot), Mark Baguley (rested), Orazio Fantasia (hamstring), Zach Merrett (suspension), Michael Hartley (Omitted)

Adelaide

No change

West Coast v Carlton

Domain Stadium, Saturday August 12, 7:40pm AEST

West Coast

IN Matt Priddis, Nathan Vardy, Lewis Jetta
OUT Will Schofield, Malcolm Karpany, Chris Masten

Carlton

IN Tom Williamson
OUT Caleb Marchbank (Arm)

Melbourne v St Kilda

MCG, Sunday August 13, 1:10pm AEST

Melbourne

IN Angus Brayshaw, Mitch Hannan, Sam Weideman, Josh Wagner
OUT Christian Salem (Omitted), Sam Frost (Omitted), Jack Watts (Omitted), Corey Maynard (Omitted)

St Kilda

IN Sam Gilbert
OUT Nick Riewoldt (Concussion)

Hawthorn v North Melbourne

University of Tasmania Stadium, Sunday August 13, 3:20pm AEST

Hawthorn

IN Luke Hodge
OUT Brendan Whitecross (Omitted)

North Melbourne

IN Kayne Turner, Jy Simpkin
OUT Nick Larkey (Omitted), Josh Williams (Omitted)

Port Adelaide v Collingwood

Adelaide Oval, Sunday August 13, 4:40pm AEST

Port Adelaide

IN Chad Wingard, Dougal Howard, Dan Houston, Brendon Ah Chee, Jake Neade
OUT Angus Monfries (Omitted), Jackson Trengove (Omitted), Aaron Young (Omitted), Jack Hombsch (Hip), Sam Powell-Pepper (Rested)

Collingwood

IN Mason Cox, James Aish, Callum Brown
OUT Levi Greenwood (Knee), Daniel Wells (Quad), Brodie Grundy (Suspended)

;