(Image: Getty)
Western Bulldogs v GWS
Etihad Stadium, Friday August 11, 7:50pm AEST
Western Bulldogs
IN Josh Dunkley, Jake Stringer, Tory Dickson
OUT Easton Wood (Hamstring), Clay Smith (Omitted), Lukas Webb (Omitted)
GWS
IN Jon Patton, Toby Greene
OUT Shane Mumford (Suspended), Devon Smith (Knee)
Sydney v Fremantle
SCG, Saturday August 12, 1:45pm AEST
Sydney
No change
Fremantle
IN Sean Darcy, Matt Taberner, Josh Deluca
OUT Brady Grey (Hamstring), Hayden Crozier (Concussion), Jon Griffin (Omitted)
Geelong v Richmond
Simonds Stadium, Saturday August 12, 2:10pm AEST
Geelong
IN Patrick Dangerfield, Daniel Menzel, Steven Motlop, Rhys Stanley
OUT Joel Selwood (Ankle), Tom Hawkins (Suspension), Mitch Duncan (Suspension), Wylie Buzza (Omitted)
Richmond
IN Jack Riewoldt
OUT Anthony Miles (Omitted)
Brisbane v Gold Coast
Gabba, Saturday August 12, 4:35pm AEST
Brisbane
IN Sam Mayes, Michael Close, Claye Beams
OUT Alex Witherden (Hamstring), Josh Schache (Omitted), Jarrod Berry (Foot)
Gold Coast
IN David Swallow, Jarryd Lyons, Callum Ah Chee, Ben Ainsworth, Jack Bowes
OUT Gary Ablett (Hamstring), Tom Lynch (Knee), Jarrad Grant (Omitted), Mitch Hallahan (Omitted), Pearce Hanley (Hamstring)
Essendon v Adelaide
Etihad Stadium, Saturday August 12, 7:25pm AEST
Essendon
IN James Kelly, Matthew Leuenberger, Matt Dea, Jayden Laverde, Andrew McGrath
OUT Tom Bellchambers (foot), Mark Baguley (rested), Orazio Fantasia (hamstring), Zach Merrett (suspension), Michael Hartley (Omitted)
Adelaide
No change
West Coast v Carlton
Domain Stadium, Saturday August 12, 7:40pm AEST
West Coast
IN Matt Priddis, Nathan Vardy, Lewis Jetta
OUT Will Schofield, Malcolm Karpany, Chris Masten
Carlton
IN Tom Williamson
OUT Caleb Marchbank (Arm)
Melbourne v St Kilda
MCG, Sunday August 13, 1:10pm AEST
Melbourne
IN Angus Brayshaw, Mitch Hannan, Sam Weideman, Josh Wagner
OUT Christian Salem (Omitted), Sam Frost (Omitted), Jack Watts (Omitted), Corey Maynard (Omitted)
St Kilda
IN Sam Gilbert
OUT Nick Riewoldt (Concussion)
Hawthorn v North Melbourne
University of Tasmania Stadium, Sunday August 13, 3:20pm AEST
Hawthorn
IN Luke Hodge
OUT Brendan Whitecross (Omitted)
North Melbourne
IN Kayne Turner, Jy Simpkin
OUT Nick Larkey (Omitted), Josh Williams (Omitted)
Port Adelaide v Collingwood
Adelaide Oval, Sunday August 13, 4:40pm AEST
Port Adelaide
IN Chad Wingard, Dougal Howard, Dan Houston, Brendon Ah Chee, Jake Neade
OUT Angus Monfries (Omitted), Jackson Trengove (Omitted), Aaron Young (Omitted), Jack Hombsch (Hip), Sam Powell-Pepper (Rested)
Collingwood
IN Mason Cox, James Aish, Callum Brown
OUT Levi Greenwood (Knee), Daniel Wells (Quad), Brodie Grundy (Suspended)