Every Club's Injury List Ahead Of Round One

How's your club sitting?

Every Club's Injury List Ahead Of Round One

(Image: Getty)

Adelaide

Jonathon Beech (Calf) - Test

Brad Crouch (Hamstring) - 1-3 weeks

Ben Davis (Foot) - TBC

Tom Doedee (Knee) - 3-4 weeks

Cam Ellis-Yolmen* (Knee) - Season

Dean Gore (Concussion) - Test

Riley Knight (Achilles) - Test

Jake Lever (Hamstring) - Test

Paul Seedsman (Groin) - 2-3 weeks

Rory Sloane (Fractured eye socket) - Test

Scott Thompson (Shoulder) - 1-3 weeks

Taylor Walker (Hamstring) - Test

Brisbane

Jarrod Berry (Knee) - 1 week

Allen Christensen (Collarbone) - 6 weeks

Jono Freeman (Cheekbone) - 1-2 weeks

Hugh McCluggage (Ankle) - 1-2 weeks

Marco Paparone (Hamstring) - 2-3 weeks

Josh Schache (Knee) - 1-2 weeks

Sam Skinner (Knee) - TBC

Carlton

Dylan Buckley (Hip) - Available

Ciaran Byrne (ACL) - TBC

Daniel Gorringe (Achilles) - Available

Sam Petrevski-Seton (Quad) - 2-3 weeks

Andrew Phillips (Foot) - TBC

Collingwood

Jordan De Goey (Thigh) - Test

Jamie Elliott (Ankle) - Test

Levi Greenwood (Hamstring) - Test

Ben Sinclair* (Hamstring) - 8-12 weeks

Daniel Wells (Calf) - 2-4 weeks

Essendon

Tom Bellchambers (Knee) - Test

Aaron Francis (Ankle) - Test

Josh Green (Foot) - Test

Cale Hooker (Hamstring) - Test

Jayden Laverde (Ankle) - 12 weeks

Matthew Leuenberger (Hamstring) - 3-4 weeks

David Myers* (Finger) - 4-6 weeks

Jordan Ridley* (Back) - 12 weeks

Fremantle

Michael Apeness (Knee) - 6-8 weeks

Hayden Ballantyne (Hamstring) - 8-10 weeks

Harley Bennell (Calf) - 5-7 weeks

Zac Clarke (Knee) - 3-4 months

Alex Pearce (Fractured leg) - 3-4 months

Geelong

Corey Gregson (Foot) - TBC

Jamaine Jones (Hamstring) - 1-2 weeks

Jake Kolodjashnij (Groin) - Test

Scott Selwood (Toe) - Test

Gold Coast

Sam Day (Hip) - Season

Michael Rischitelli (Knee) - Indefinite

GWS Giants

Stephen Coniglio (Ankle) - 6 weeks

Aidan Corr (Hand) - 1-2 weeks

Matt de Boer (Hamstring) - 1-2 weeks

Brett Deledio (Calf) - TBC

Tom Downie* (Illness) - Indefinite

Hawthorn

Jonathan Ceglar (ACL) - 12 weeks

Jonathan O'Rourke (Hamstring) - Indefinite

Melbourne

Sam Frost (Toe) - Test

Jeff Garlett (Hamstring) - Test

Michael Hibberd (Achilles) - 1-2 weeks

Mitch King* (Knee) - TBC

Joel Smith (Toe) - Test

Dom Tyson (Knee) - Available

Aaron vandenBerg (Foot) - 4-6 weeks

North Melbourne

Paul Ahern* (Knee) - Season

Jed Anderson (Shoulder) - Test

Ben Jacobs (Foot) - 4-6 weeks

Oscar Junker (Broken tibia) - 12-14 weeks

Mason Wood (Hamstring) - 4-6 weeks

Port Adelaide

Matthew Broadbent (Hamstring) - Test

Dougal Howard (Knee) - 4-6 weeks

Jasper Pittard (Hamstring) - 3-4 weeks

Richmond

Shaun Hampson* (Back) - Indefinite

Steve Morris (Knee) - 1 week

St Kilda

Nick Coughlan (Foot) - Indefinite

Leigh Montagna (Calf) - 1 week

Bailey Rice (Finger) - 3-4 weeks

Hugh Goddard (Achilles) - TBC

Sydney

Isaac Heeney (Glandular fever) - TBC

Alex Johnson* (Knee) - Indefinite

Jarrad McVeigh (Calf) - 2-3 weeks

Tom Papley* (Knee) - 2-3 weeks

Gary Rohan* (Back) - 4 weeks

West Coast

Matthew Allen (Hamstring) - TBC

Nic Naitanui (Knee) - 4-5 months

Willie Rioli (Hamstring) - 6 weeks

Simon Tunbridge (Knee) - 3-4 months

Scott Lycett (Shoulder) - 10-12 weeks

Jake Waterman (Foot) - 8-10 weeks

Western Bulldogs

Tom Campbell (Ankle) - Test

Josh Prudden (ACL) - TBC

Jack Redpath (ACL) - TBC

Jordan Roughead (Hamstring) - 3-4 weeks

Roarke Smith (ACL) - Season

Mitch Wallis (Broken leg) - TBC

*player has been placed on the long-term injury list.

Source: afl.com.au

;