Every Club's Injury List Ahead Of Round One
How's your club sitting?
(Image: Getty)
Adelaide
Jonathon Beech (Calf) - Test
Brad Crouch (Hamstring) - 1-3 weeks
Ben Davis (Foot) - TBC
Tom Doedee (Knee) - 3-4 weeks
Cam Ellis-Yolmen* (Knee) - Season
Dean Gore (Concussion) - Test
Riley Knight (Achilles) - Test
Jake Lever (Hamstring) - Test
Paul Seedsman (Groin) - 2-3 weeks
Rory Sloane (Fractured eye socket) - Test
Scott Thompson (Shoulder) - 1-3 weeks
Taylor Walker (Hamstring) - Test
Brisbane
Jarrod Berry (Knee) - 1 week
Allen Christensen (Collarbone) - 6 weeks
Jono Freeman (Cheekbone) - 1-2 weeks
Hugh McCluggage (Ankle) - 1-2 weeks
Marco Paparone (Hamstring) - 2-3 weeks
Josh Schache (Knee) - 1-2 weeks
Sam Skinner (Knee) - TBC
Carlton
Dylan Buckley (Hip) - Available
Ciaran Byrne (ACL) - TBC
Daniel Gorringe (Achilles) - Available
Sam Petrevski-Seton (Quad) - 2-3 weeks
Andrew Phillips (Foot) - TBC
Collingwood
Jordan De Goey (Thigh) - Test
Jamie Elliott (Ankle) - Test
Levi Greenwood (Hamstring) - Test
Ben Sinclair* (Hamstring) - 8-12 weeks
Daniel Wells (Calf) - 2-4 weeks
Essendon
Tom Bellchambers (Knee) - Test
Aaron Francis (Ankle) - Test
Josh Green (Foot) - Test
Cale Hooker (Hamstring) - Test
Jayden Laverde (Ankle) - 12 weeks
Matthew Leuenberger (Hamstring) - 3-4 weeks
David Myers* (Finger) - 4-6 weeks
Jordan Ridley* (Back) - 12 weeks
Fremantle
Michael Apeness (Knee) - 6-8 weeks
Hayden Ballantyne (Hamstring) - 8-10 weeks
Harley Bennell (Calf) - 5-7 weeks
Zac Clarke (Knee) - 3-4 months
Alex Pearce (Fractured leg) - 3-4 months
Geelong
Corey Gregson (Foot) - TBC
Jamaine Jones (Hamstring) - 1-2 weeks
Jake Kolodjashnij (Groin) - Test
Scott Selwood (Toe) - Test
Gold Coast
Sam Day (Hip) - Season
Michael Rischitelli (Knee) - Indefinite
GWS Giants
Stephen Coniglio (Ankle) - 6 weeks
Aidan Corr (Hand) - 1-2 weeks
Matt de Boer (Hamstring) - 1-2 weeks
Brett Deledio (Calf) - TBC
Tom Downie* (Illness) - Indefinite
Hawthorn
Jonathan Ceglar (ACL) - 12 weeks
Jonathan O'Rourke (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Melbourne
Sam Frost (Toe) - Test
Jeff Garlett (Hamstring) - Test
Michael Hibberd (Achilles) - 1-2 weeks
Mitch King* (Knee) - TBC
Joel Smith (Toe) - Test
Dom Tyson (Knee) - Available
Aaron vandenBerg (Foot) - 4-6 weeks
North Melbourne
Paul Ahern* (Knee) - Season
Jed Anderson (Shoulder) - Test
Ben Jacobs (Foot) - 4-6 weeks
Oscar Junker (Broken tibia) - 12-14 weeks
Mason Wood (Hamstring) - 4-6 weeks
Port Adelaide
Matthew Broadbent (Hamstring) - Test
Dougal Howard (Knee) - 4-6 weeks
Jasper Pittard (Hamstring) - 3-4 weeks
Richmond
Shaun Hampson* (Back) - Indefinite
Steve Morris (Knee) - 1 week
St Kilda
Nick Coughlan (Foot) - Indefinite
Leigh Montagna (Calf) - 1 week
Bailey Rice (Finger) - 3-4 weeks
Hugh Goddard (Achilles) - TBC
Sydney
Isaac Heeney (Glandular fever) - TBC
Alex Johnson* (Knee) - Indefinite
Jarrad McVeigh (Calf) - 2-3 weeks
Tom Papley* (Knee) - 2-3 weeks
Gary Rohan* (Back) - 4 weeks
West Coast
Matthew Allen (Hamstring) - TBC
Nic Naitanui (Knee) - 4-5 months
Willie Rioli (Hamstring) - 6 weeks
Simon Tunbridge (Knee) - 3-4 months
Scott Lycett (Shoulder) - 10-12 weeks
Jake Waterman (Foot) - 8-10 weeks
Western Bulldogs
Tom Campbell (Ankle) - Test
Josh Prudden (ACL) - TBC
Jack Redpath (ACL) - TBC
Jordan Roughead (Hamstring) - 3-4 weeks
Roarke Smith (ACL) - Season
Mitch Wallis (Broken leg) - TBC
*player has been placed on the long-term injury list.
Source: afl.com.au