JLT Community Series: ROUND ONE TEAMS NAMED

Team lists here.

JLT Community Series: ROUND ONE TEAMS NAMED
Collingwood v Essendon


Etihad Stadium, Thursday February 16 at 7.40pm AEDT

COLLINGWOOD
1. Alex Fasolo, 2. Jordan De Goey, 5. Jamie Elliott, 6. Tyson Goldsack, 9. Jesse White, 11. Jarryd Blair, 12. Matthew Scharenberg, 14. James Aish, 15. Lynden Dunn, 16. Chris Mayne, 18. Travis Varcoe, 19. Levi Greenwood, 21. Tom Phillips, 22. Steele Sidebottom, 23. Lachlan Keeffe, 25. Jack Crisp, 26. Josh Daicos, 28. Ben Sinclair, 30. Darcy Moore, 31. Jackson Ramsay, 32. Will Hoskin-Elliott, 37. Brayden Maynard, 38. Jeremy Howe, 40. Josh Smith, 41. Henry Schade, 43. Adam Oxley, 44. Liam Mackie, 45. Max Lynch, 46. Mason Cox

Notable absentees: Adam Treloar, Scott Pendlebury, Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Daniel Wells

ESSENDON
1. Andrew McGrath, 3. Darcy Parish, 4. Jobe Watson, 7. Zach Merrett, 8. Martin Gleeson, 9. Brendon Goddard, 11. David Zaharakis, 12. Mark Baguley, 13. Orazio Fantasia, 15. Josh Green, 17. James Stewart, 18. Michael Hurley, 20. Jackson Merrett, 21. Dyson Heppell, 22. Matthew Leuenberger, 23. David Myers, 24. Craig Bird, 28. Mitch Brown, 29. Patrick Ambrose, 30. Kyle Langford, 32. Travis Colyer, 33. Jayden Laverde, 34. Jake Long, 39. Heath Hocking, 40. Ben Howlett, 43. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti, 44. Shaun McKernan, 47. James Kelly, 49. Matt Dea

Hawthorn v Geelong


University of Tasmania Stadium (Launceston), Friday February 17 at 7.40pm AEDT

HAWTHORN
2. Jarryd Roughead, 4. Billy Hartung, 5. Ryan Burton, 6. Josh Gibson, 7. Ben McEvoy, 8. Taylor Duryea, 9. Shaun Burgoyne, 10. Jaeger O’Meara, 12. James Frawley, 14 Grant Birchall, 16. Isaac Smith, 20. Dallas Willsmore, 21. James Sicily, 23. Tim O’Brien, 24. Ben Stratton, 25. Ryan Schoenmakers, 26. Liam Shiels, 27. Tyrone Vickery, 28. Paul Puopolo, 29. Will Langford, 32. Jack Fitzpatrick, 33. Cyril Rioli, 34. Kurt Heatherley, 36. Kieran Lovell, 37. Blake Hardwick, 40. Kade Stewart, 42. Teia Miles, 43. Marc Pittonet, 46. James Cousins

GEELONG
1. Rhys Stanley, 2. Zach Tuohy, 3. Brandan Parfitt, 4. Andrew Mackie, 5. Nakia Cockatoo, 7. Harry Taylor, 9. Zac Smith, 11. Darcy Lang, 12. Wylie Buzza, 13. Tom Lonergan, 15. Matthew Hayball, 18. Josh Cowan, 20. Ryan Gardner, 22. Mitch Duncan, 23. Aaron Black, 24. Jed Bews, 25. Lachie Henderson, 26. Tom Hawkins, 27. Sam Menegola, 29. Cameron Guthrie, 31. Jordan Cunico, 32. Steven Motlop, 35. Patrick Dangerfield, 36. Tom Ruggles, 38. Jack Henry, 39. Zach Guthrie, 40. Jackson Thurlow, 44. Tom Stewart, 46. Mark Blicavs

Greater Western Sydney v West Coast

Narrandera Sports Ground, Saturday February 18 at 2.05pm AEDT

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
8. C. Ward, 10. D. Smith, 11. W.Setterfield, 12. J. Patton, 13. I. Cumming, 14. T. Taranto, 15. M. Kennedy, 16. N. Wilson, 18. J. Cameron, 19. N. Haynes, 20. A. Tomlinson, 21. M. Buntine, 22. J. Kelly, 25. T. Mzungu, 26. D. Simpson, 27. H. Himmelberg, 28. Z. Sproule, 29. Z. Williams, 30. M. Flynn, 31. J. Finlayson, 33. L. Tiziani, 35. A. Corr, 36. H. Perryman, 37. R. Lobb, 38. D. Lloyd, 39. T. Mohr, 42. J. Stein, 44. T. Downie, 50. S. Reid

WEST COAST
4. Dom Sheed, 5. Brad Sheppard, 6. Elliot Yeo, 7. Chris Masten, 8. Jack Redden, 10. Tom Lamb, 12. Sharrod Wellingham, 15. Jamie Cripps, 16. Eric Mackenzie, 19. Nathan Vardy, 23. Lewis Jetta, 24. Luke Partington, 28. Tom Cole, 30. Jackson Nelson, 31. Will Schofield, 33. Josh Hill, 34. Mark Hutchings, 35. Josh Rotham, 36. Fraser McInnes, 37. Tom Barrass, 38. Kurt Mutimer, 39. Malcom Karpany, 40. Tom Gorter, 41. Jordan Snadden, 42. Tarir Bayok, 43. Matthew Allen, 45. Jake Waterman, 46. Paddy Brophy, 47. Francis Watson

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne

Whitten Oval, Saturday February 18 at 4.40pm AEDT

WESTERN BULLDOGS
2. Robert Murphy, 5. Matthew Boyd, 6. Luke Dahlhaus, 7. Lachlan Hunter, 8. Stewart Crameri, 9. Jake Stringer, 11. Jackson Macrae, 12. Zaine Cordy, 13. Travis Cloke, 15. Tom Campbell, 16. Toby Mclean, 17. Tom Boyd, 18. Fletcher Roberts, 19. Lukas Webb, 20. Josh Dunkley, 21. Tom Liberatore, 22. Mitch Honeychurch, 23. Jordan Roughead, 24. Shane Biggs, 25. Marcus Adams, 26. Declan Hamilton, 31. Bailey Dale, 32. Kieran Collins, 35. Caleb Daniel, 36. Brad Lynch, 38. Dale Morris, 39. Jason Johannisen, 44. Tim English, 46. Lin Jong

MELBOURNE
1. Jesse Hogan, 2. Nathan Jones, 3. Christian Salem, 5. Christian Petracca, 6. Jordan Lewis, 7. Jack Viney, 9. Jack Trengove, 10. Angus Brayshaw, 11. Max Gawn, 13. Clayton Oliver, 15. Billy Stretch, 18. Jake Melksham, 20. Colin Garland, 22. Aaron vandenBerg, 23. Bernie Vince, 24. Jay Kennedy-Harris, 25. Tom McDonald, 26. Sam Weideman, 28. Oscar McDonald, 29. Jayden Hunt, 30. Alex Neal-Bullen, 32. Tomas Bugg, 33. Jake Spencer, 36. Jeff Garlett, 37. Dion Johnstone, 42. Josh Wagner, 43. James Harmes, 44. Joel Smith

Sydney v North Melbourne


Coffs International Stadium, Sunday February 19 at 2.05pm AEDT

SYDNEY
4. Daniel Hannebery, 5. Isaac Heeney, 6. Jordan Foote, 7. Harry Cunningham, 8. Kurt Tippett, 10. Zak Jones, 12. Josh Kennedy, 13. Oliver Florent, 14. Callum Mills, 17. Darcy Cameron, 19. Shaun Edwards, 20. Sam Reid, 21. Jack Maibaum, 25. Ben Ronke, 26. Luke Parker, 27. Daniel Robinson, 28. Nic Newman, 29. George Hewett, 30. Tyrone Leonardis, 31. Harrison Marsh, 32. Michael Talia, 33. Brandon Jack, 38. Colin O'Riordan, 40. Nick Smith, 42. Robbie Fox, 43. Lewis Melican, 44. Jake Lloyd, 45. Sam Fisher, 46. Sam Murray

NORTH MELBOURNE
2. Marley Williams, 4. Shaun Higgins, 6. Lachlan Hansen, 7. Jack Ziebell, 8. Nathan Hrovat, 9. Andrew Swallow, 10. Ben Cunnington, 11. Luke McDonald, 12. Lindsay Thomas, 13. Ryan Clarke, 14. Trent Dumont, 18. Shaun Atley, 23. Ben McKay, 24. Sam Durdin, 28. Kayne Turner, 30. Jarrad Waite, 31. Braydon Preuss, 32. Mason Wood, 33. Ed Vickers-Willis, 34. Jamie Macmillan, 35. Declan Watson, 37. Will Fordham, 39. Mitch Hibberd, 40. Nick Larkey, 41. Corey Wagner, 42. Declan Mountford, 43. Sam Gibson, 44. Cameron Zurhaar, 46. Matthew Taylor

Gold Coast v Brisbane Lions


Broad Beach Sports Club, Sunday February 19 at 3.40pm AEST

GOLD COAST
1. Pearce Hanley, 2. Jarrad Grant, 3. Matt Rosa, 4. Jack Martin, 7. Jesse Lonergan, 8. Brayden Fiorini, 10. Kade Kolodjashnij, 11. Touk Miller, 12. Sam Day, 13. Callum Ah Chee, 15. Dan Currie, 16. Rory Thompson, 17. Steven May, 19. Tom Lynch, 20 . Michael Barlow, 21. Jack Leslie, 23. Sean Lemmens, 24. David Swallow, 26. Matthew Shaw, 27. Ben Ainsworth, 28. Jarrod Witts, 29. Jack Bowes, 32. Brandon Matera, 33. Aaron Hall, 36. Josh Schoenfeld, 38. Jesse Joyce, 41. Will Brodie, 42. Adam Saad, 44. Darcy Macpherson

BRISBANE LIONS
1. Ben Keays, 4. Ryan Bastinac, 5. Mitch Robinson, 6. Hugh McCluggage, 8. Rohan Bewick, 10. Daniel Rich, 12. Stefan Martin, 14. Josh Walker, 15. Dayne Zorko, 16. Jared Jansen, 17. Claye Beams, 18. Nicholas Robertson, 23. Josh Schache, 24. Liam Dawson, 26. Tom Cutler, 27. Darcy Gardiner, 28. Lewis Taylor, 31. Harris Andrews, 32. Sam Mayes, 33. Michael Close, 34. Jonathan Freeman, 35. Ryan Lester, 36. Rhys Mathieson, 37. Jacob Allison, 38. Tom Rockliff, 40. Matthew Hammelmann, 43. Jake Barrett, 44. Archie Smith, 45. Jack Frost

;