TEAMS | Squads For This Weekend's JLT Community Series Games

Big names return.

TEAMS | Squads For This Weekend's JLT Community Series Games

THURSDAY, MARCH 2


Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm AEDT

WESTERN BULLDOGS
1. Matthew Suckling, 4. Marcus Bontempelli, 5. Matthew Boyd, 8. Stewart Crameri, 9. Jake Stringer, 10. Easton Wood, 11. Jackson Macrae, 12. Zaine Cordy, 13. Travis Cloke, 14. Clay Smith, 16. Toby McLean, 17. Tom Boyd, 19. Lukas Webb, 20. Josh Dunkley, 22. Mitch Honeychurch, 25. Marcus Adams, 26. Declan Hamilton, 27. Patrick Lipinski, 31. Bailey Dale, 32. Kieran Collins, 33. Lewis Young, 34. Bailey Williams, 36. Brad Lynch, 37. Roarke Smith, 38. Dale Morris, 40. Nathan Mullenger-McHugh, 42. Liam Picken, 44. Tim English, 46. Lin Jong

BRISBANE LIONS
1. Ben Keays, 4. Ryan Bastinac, 5. Mitchell Robinson, 6. Hugh McCluggage, 7. Tom Bell, 8. Rohan Bewick, 9. Dayne Beams, 10. Daniel Rich, 12. Stefan Martin, 14. Josh Walker, 15. Dayne Zorko, 16. Jared Jansen, 17. Claye Beams, 18. Nicholas Robertson, 26. Tom Cutler, 27. Darcy Gardiner, 28. Lewis Taylor, 30. Eric Hipwood, 31. Harris Andrews, 32. Sam Mayes, 33. Michael Close, 35. Ryan Lester, 36. Rhys Mathieson, 37. Jacob Allison, 38. Tom Rockliff, 40. Matthew Hammelmann, 43. Jake Barrett, 44. Archie Smith, 45. Jack Frost

FRIDAY, MARCH 3


Greater Western Sydney v Sydney, Blacktown International Sportspark, 7.40pm AEDT

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
1. Phil Davis, 3. Stephen Coniglio, 4. Toby Greene, 5. Dylan Shiel, 8. Callan Ward, 9. Tom Scully, 10. Devon Smith, 11. Will Setterfield, 12. Jonathon Patton, 14. Tim Taranto, 15. Matthew Kennedy, 16. Nathan Wilson, 17. Steve Johnson, 18. Jeremy Cameron, 19. Nick Haynes, 20. Adam Tomlinson, 21. Matt Buntine, 22. Josh Kelly, 23. Heath Shaw, 26. Dawson Simpson, 27. Harrison Himmelberg, 29. Zac Williams, 32. Ryan Griffen, 35. Aidan Corr, 36. Harry Perryman, 37. Rory Lobb, 38. Daniel Lloyd, 40. Adam Kennedy, 41. Shane Mumford

SYDNEY
4. Daniel Hannebery, 6. Jordan Foote, 7. Harry Cunningham, 8. Kurt Tippett, 9. Will Hayward, 10. Zak Jones, 11. Jeremy Laidler, 12. Josh Kennedy, 13. Oliver Florent, 14. Callum Mills, 17. Darcy Cameron, 18. Callum Sinclair, 20. Sam Reid, 21. Jack Maibaum, 22. Dean Towers, 23. Lance Franklin, 24. Dane Rampe, 26. Luke Parker, 27. Daniel Robinson, 28. Nic Newman, 29. George Hewett, 31. Harrison Marsh, 35. Sam Naismith, 38. Colin O'Riordan, 39. Heath Grundy, 40. Nick Smith, 42. Robbie Fox, 43. Lewis Melican, 44. Jake Lloyd

SATURDAY, MARCH 4


Carlton v St Kilda, Ikon Park, 2.05pm AEDT

CARLTON
7. Dylan Buckley, 9. Patrick Cripps, 10. Harry McKay, 11. Sam Kerridge, 12. Blaine Boekhorst, 13. Jed Lamb, 14. Liam Jones, 16. Billie Smedts, 17. Sam Rowe, 18. Kristian Jaksch, 19. Liam Sumner, 20. Lachie Plowman, 22. Caleb Marchbank, 23. Jacob Weitering, 24. Rhys Palmer, 25. Zac Fisher, 26. Harrison Macreadie, 27. Dennis Armfield, 28. David Cuningham, 29. Cameron Polson, 30. Charlie Curnow, 31. Tom Williamson, 32. Nick Graham, 33. Jarrod Pickett, 35. Ed Curnow, 39. Dale Thomas, 42. Kym LeBois, 43. Simon White, 48. Matthew Korcheck

ST KILDA
2. Jake Carlisle, 3. Jack Steven, 4. Jade Gresham, 5. Shane Savage, 6. Seb Ross, 7. Luke Dunstan, 8. Blake Acres, 9. Jack Steele, 13. Jack Lonie, 15. Jack Billings, 16. Jack Newnes, 18. Billy Longer, 20. David Armitage, 21. Ben Long, 22. Nathan Brown, 24. Sean Dempster, 25. Koby Stevens, 26. Josh Battle, 27. Josh Bruce, 28. Tim Membrey, 29. Jimmy Webster, 32. Paddy McCartin, 33. Nick O’Kearney, 34. Nathan Wright, 35. Jack Sinclair, 36. Daniel McKenzie, 37. Bailey Rice, 41. Darren Minchington, 43. Rowan Marshall

Fremantle v Collingwood, Rushton Park, 1.40pm AWST

FREMANTLE
1. Hayden Ballantyne, 3. Zac Dawson, 4. Sean Darcy, 5. Garrick Ibbotson, 6. Danyle Pearce, 7. Nat Fyfe, 8. Nick Suban, 9. Bradley Hill, 10. Michael Walters, 12. Jon Griffin, 14. Lachie Weller, 15. Ethan Hughes, 16. David Mundy, 17. Hayden Crozier, 18. Darcy Tucker, 19. Connor Blakely, 21. Joel Hamling, 22. Shane Kersten, 23. Cam  Mccarthy, 26. Ed Langdon, 27. Lachie Neale, 31. Aaron Sandilands, 32. Stephen Hill, 33. Cam Sutcliffe, 34. Lee  Spurr, 35. Michael Apeness, 36. Brennan Cox,  37. Michael Johnson, 40. Sam Collins

COLLINGWOOD
1. Alex Fasolo, 2. Jordan De Goey, 4. Brodie Grundy, 6. Tyson Goldsack, 7. Adam Treloar, 9. Jesse White, 10. Scott Pendlebury, 11. Jarryd Blair, 12. Matthew Scharenberg, 13. Taylor Adams, 14. James Aish, 15. Lynden Dunn, 16. Chris Mayne, 18. Travis Varcoe, 19. Levi Greenwood, 21. Tom Phillips, 22. Steele Sidebottom, 23. Lachlan Keeffe, 24. Josh Thomas, 25. Jack Crisp, 26. Josh Daicos, 30. Darcy Moore, 31. Jackson Ramsay, 32. Will Hoskin-Elliott, 37. Brayden Maynard, 38. Jeremy Howe, 41. Henry Schade, 43. Adam Oxley, 46. Mason Cox


SUNDAY, MARCH 5


Adelaide v Geelong, Richmond Oval, 1.35pm ACDT

ADELAIDE
3. Riley Knight, 7. Jordan Gallucci, 8. Jake Kelly, 10. Harrison Wigg, 12. Daniel Talia, 13. Taylor Walker, 14. David Mackay, 15. Kyle Hartigan, 16. Luke Brown, 17. Curtly Hampton, 20. Hugh Greenwood, 21. Rory Atkins, 22. Andy Otten, 23. Charlie Cameron, 24. Sam Jacobs, 26. Richard Douglas, 27. Tom Lynch, 29. Rory Laird, 30. Wayne Milera, 31. Myles Poholke, 32. Troy Menzel, 33. Brodie Smith, 34. Elliott Himmelberg, 36. Dean Gore, 37. Paul Hunter, 38. Harry Dear, 43. Reilly O’Brien, 44. Matt Crouch, 45. Ben Jarman

GEELONG
1. Rhys Stanley, 2. Zach Tuohy, 3. Brandan Parfitt, 5. Nakia Cockatoo, 6. Lincoln McCarthy, 7. Harry Taylor, 9. Zac Smith, 10. Daniel Menzel, 11. Darcy Lang, 13. Tom Lonergan, 14. Joel Selwood, 18. Josh Cowan, 20. Ryan Gardner, 21. Jordan Murdoch, 22. Mitch Duncan, 23. Aaron Black, 24. Jed Bews, 25. Lachie Henderson, 26. Tom Hawkins, 27. Sam Menegola, 31. Jordan Cunico, 32. Steven Motlop, 33. George Horlin-Smith, 35. Patrick Dangerfield, 36. Tom Ruggles, 39. Zachary Guthrie, 40. Jackson Thurlow, 44. Tom Stewart, 46. Mark Blicavs

Port Adelaide v Richmond, Malseed Park, 4.10pm ACDT

PORT ADELAIDE
1. Travis Boak, 2. Sam Powell-Pepper, 3. Jake Neade, 4. Patrick Ryder, 8. Hamish Hartlett, 9. Robbie Gray, 12. Jackson Trengove, 15. Karl Amon, 16. Oliver Wines, 17. Tom Clurey, 20. Chad Wingard, 21. Jared Polec, 22. Charlie Dixon, 23. Matthew Lobbe, 24. Jarman Impey, 26. Riley Bonner, 27. Brett Eddy, 28. Willem Drew, 29. Jasper Pittard, 30. Joe Atley, 31. Aidyn Johnson, 33. Darcy Byrne-Jones, 34. Will Snelling, 36. Jack Hombsch, 39. Justin Westhoff, 42. Tom Jonas, 43. Dan Houston, 46. Sam Gray, 48. Nathan Krakouer

RICHMOND
1. Nick Vlastuin, 2. Dylan Grimes, 4. Dustin Martin, 5. Brandon Ellis, 6. Shaun Grigg, 7. Ben Lennon, 8. Jack Riewoldt, 9. Trent Cotchin, 10. Shane Edwards, 11. Jake Batchelor, 12. David Astbury, 17. Daniel Rioli, 18. Alex Rance, 20. Ivan Maric, 21. Jacob Townsend, 22. Josh Caddy, 24. Ben Griffiths, 25. Toby Nankervis, 26. Anthony Miles, 27. Sam Lloyd, 28. Taylor Hunt, 30. Reece Conca, 31. Oleg Markov, 32. Corey Ellis, 33. Kamdyn McIntosh, 35. Nathan Broad, 40. Daniel Butler, 41. Mabior Chol, 46. Jason Castagna Notable absentees: Dion Prestia, Bachar Houli, Shaun Hampson, Kane Lambert, Shai Bolton, Connor Menadue

;