The 2019 Fixture Is Out

Check it out here

The 2019 Fixture Is Out Image: AAP

Round 1

Thursday, March 21

Carlton v Richmond — MCG, 7:20pm (all times are Eastern)

 

Friday, March 22

Collingwood v Geelong — MCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, March 23

Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide — MCG, 1:45pm

Adelaide  vs. Hawthorn — AO (Adelaide Oval), 4:35pm

Western Bulldogs vs. Sydney  — Marvel, 7:25pm

Brisbane  vs. West Coast  — G (Gabba), 8:20pm

 

Sunday, March 24

St Kilda vs. Gold Coast  — Marvel, 1:10pm

GWS  vs. Essendon — SS (Spotless Stadium), 3:20pm

Fremantle vs. North Melbourne — OS (Optus Stadium), 6:20pm

 

Round 2

Thursday, March 28

Richmond vs. Collingwood — MCG, 7:20pm

 

Friday, March 29

Sydney  vs. Adelaide  — SCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, March 30

Essendon vs. St Kilda — Marvel Stadium, 4:35pm

Port Adelaide vs. Carlton — Adelaide Oval, 5:10pm

Geelong  vs. Melbourne — GMHBA, 7:25pm

West Coast  vs. GWS  — Optus Stadium, 8:10pm

 

Sunday, March 31

North Melbourne vs. Brisbane  — Marvel Stadium, 1:10pm

Hawthorn vs. Western Bulldogs — MCG, 3:20pm

Gold Coast  vs. Fremantle — Metricon Stadium, 4:40pm

 

Round Three

Thursday, April 4

Adelaide  vs. Geelong  — Adelaide Oval, 7:50pm

 

Friday, April 5

Melbourne vs. Essendon — MCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, April 6

Carlton vs. Sydney  — Marvel Stadium, 1:45pm

GWS vs. Richmond — Sydney Showground Stadium, 4:35pm

Brisbane  vs. Port Adelaide — Gabba, 7:25pm

Collingwood vs. West Coast — MCG, 7:25

 

Sunday, April 7

Western Bulldogs vs. Gold Coast — Marvel, 2:20pm

Hawthorn vs. North Melbourne — MCG, 3:20pm

Fremantle vs. St Kilda — Optus Stadium, 5:20pm

 

Round Four

Thursday, April 11

Sydney vs. Melbourne — SCG, 7:20pm

 

Friday, April 12

Collingwood vs. Western Bulldogs — MCG, 7:50pm 

 

Saturday, April 13

Geelong  vs. GWS  — GMHBA, 1:45pm

Essendon vs. Brisbane  — MCG, 2:10pm

Port Adelaide vs. Richmond — Adelaide Oval, 4:35pm

North Melbourne vs. Adelaide  — Marvel, 7:25pm

West Coast  vs. Fremantle — Optus Stadium, 8:10pm

 

Sunday, April 14

Gold Coast  vs. Carlton — Metricon Stadium, 2:40pm

St Kilda vs. Hawthorn — Marvel Stadium, 3:20pm

 

Round Five

Thursday, April 18

Brisbane  vs. Collingwood — Gabba, 7:35pm

 

Friday, April 19 (Good Friday)

North Melbourne vs. Essendon — Marvel, 4:20pm

West Coast  vs. Port Adelaide — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Saturday, April 20

GWS  vs. Fremantle — Manuka, 1:45pm

Melbourne vs. St Kilda — MCG, 4:35pm

Richmond vs. Sydney  — Marvel, 7:25pm

 

Sunday, April 21

Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton — Marvel, 1:10pm

Adelaide  vs. Gold Coast  — Adelaide Oval, 4:40pm

 

Monday, April 22

Hawthorn vs. Geelong  — MCG, 3:20pm

 

Round Six

Wednesday, April 24

Richmond vs. Melbourne — MCG, 7:35pm

 

Thursday, April 25

Essendon vs. Collingwood — MCG, 3:20pm

 

Friday, April 26

Port Adelaide vs. North Melbourne — Adelaide Oval, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, April 27

Gold Coast  vs. Brisbane  — Metricon, 1:45pm

St Kilda vs. Adelaide  — Marvel, 4:35pm

Sydney  vs. GWS  — SCG, 7:25pm

Fremantle vs. Western Bulldogs — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Sunday, April 28

Hawthorn vs. Carlton — UTAS, 3:20pm

Geelong  vs. West Coast  — GMHBA, 4:40pm

 

Round Seven

Friday, May 3

Collingwood vs. Port Adelaide — MCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, May 4

Melbourne vs. Hawthorn — MCG, 1:45pm

GWS vs. St Kilda — Manuka, 1:45pm

Brisbane  vs. Sydney  — Gabba, 4:35pm

Western Bulldogs vs. Richmond — Marvel, 7:25pm

West Coast  vs. Gold Coast  — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Sunday, May 5

Carlton vs. North Melbourne — Marvel, 1:10pm

Geelong vs. Essendon — MCG, 3:20pm

Adelaide  vs. Fremantle — Adelaide Oval, 4:40pm

 

Round Eight

Friday, May 10

Sydney  vs. Essendon — SCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, May 11

Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane  — Mars, 1:45pm

Carlton vs. Collingwood — MCG, 1:45pm

Gold Coast  vs. Melbourne — Metricon, 4:35pm

St Kilda vs. West Coast  — Marvel, 7:25pm

Port Adelaide vs. Adelaide  — Adelaide Oval, 7:40pm

 

Sunday, May 12

North Melbourne vs. Geelong  — Marvel, 1:10pm

Hawthorn vs. GWS  — MCG, 3:20pm

Fremantle vs. Richmond — Optus, 5:20pm

 

Round Nine

Friday, May 17

West Coast  vs. Melbourne — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Saturday, May 18

Collingwood vs. St Kilda — MCG, 1:45pm

Brisbane  vs. Adelaide  — Gabba, 2:10pm

Geelong  vs. Western Bulldogs — GMHBA, 4:35pm

Essendon vs. Fremantle* — Marvel, 7:25pm*

North Melbourne vs. Sydney  — Blundstone, 7:25pm

 

Sunday, May 19

Port Adelaide vs. Gold Coast * — Adelaide Oval, 1:10pm*

Richmond vs. Hawthorn — MCG, 3:20pm

GWS  vs. Carlton — Spotless, 4:40pm

*Date and time of these games subject to change pending stadium availability for the A-League grand final

 

Round 10

Friday, May 24

Sydney  vs. Collingwood — SCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, May 25

Hawthorn vs. Port Adelaide — MCG, 1:45pm

Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne — Marvel, 2:10pm

Adelaide  vs. West Coast  — Adelaide Oval, 4:35pm

Gold Coast  vs. Geelong  — Metricon, 7:25pm

Richmond vs. Essendon — MCG, 7:25pm

 

Sunday, May 26

Melbourne vs. GWS  — MCG, 1:10pm

St Kilda vs. Carlton — Marvel, 3:20pm

Fremantle vs. Brisbane  — Optus, 5:20pm

 

Round 11

Friday, May 31

North Melbourne vs. Richmond — Marvel, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, June 1

Collingwood vs. Fremantle — MCG, 1:45pm

GWS  vs. Gold Coast  — Spotless, 1:45pm

Geelong  vs. Sydney  — GMHBA, 4:35pm

Brisbane  vs. Hawthorn — Gabba, 7:25pm

Melbourne vs. Adelaide  — TIO Darwin, 7:40pm

 

Sunday, June 2

St Kilda vs. Port Adelaide — Jiangwan Stadium, 2:40pm

Essendon vs. Carlton — MCG, 3:20pm

West Coast  vs. Western Bulldogs — Optus, 5:20pm

 

Round 12

Friday, June 7

Richmond vs. Geelong  — MCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, June 8

Carlton vs. Brisbane  — Marvel, 1:45pm

Gold Coast  vs. North Melbourne — Metricon, 4:35pm

Adelaide  vs. GWS  — Adelaide Oval, 7:40pm

 

Sunday, June 9

Sydney  vs. West Coast  — SCG, 3:20pm

 

Monday, June 10

Collingwood vs. Melbourne — MCG, 3:20pm

Byes: Essendon, Fremantle, Hawthorn, Port Adelaide, St Kilda, Western Bulldogs

 

Round 13

Thursday, June 13

Adelaide  vs. Richmond — Adelaide Oval, 7:50pm

 

Friday, June 14

Essendon vs. Hawthorn — Marvel, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, June 15

Gold Coast  vs. St Kilda — Riverway Stadium (Townsville), 1:45pm

Fremantle vs. Port Adelaide — Optus, 4:35pm

Carlton vs. Western Bulldogs — Marvel, 7:25pm

 

Sunday, June 16

North Melbourne vs. GWS  — Blundstone, 3:20pm

Byes: Brisbane , Collingwood, Geelong , Melbourne, Sydney , West Coast

 

Round 14

Thursday, June 20

West Coast  vs. Essendon — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Friday, June 21

Sydney  vs. Hawthorn — SCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, June 22

Melbourne vs. Fremantle — MCG, 1:45pm

St Kilda vs. Brisbane  — Marvel, 4:35pm

Port Adelaide vs. Geelong  — Adelaide Oval, 7:40pm

 

Sunday, June 23

Western Bulldogs vs. Collingwood — Marvel, 3:20pm

Byes: Adelaide , Carlton, Gold Coast , GWS , North Melbourne, Richmond

 

Round 15

Thursday, June 27

Essendon vs. GWS  — Marvel, 7:20pm

 

Friday, June 28

Geelong  vs. Adelaide  — GMHBA, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, June 29

Hawthorn vs. West Coast  — MCG, 1:45pm

Sydney  vs. Gold Coast  — SCG, 4:35pm

Collingwood vs. North Melbourne — Marvel, 7:25pm

Port Adelaide vs. Western Bulldogs — Adelaide Oval, 7:40pm

 

Sunday, June 30

St Kilda vs. Richmond — Marvel, 1:10pm

Brisbane  vs. Melbourne — Gabba, 3:20pm

Fremantle vs. Carlton — Optus, 5:20pm

 

Round 16

Friday, July 5

Hawthorn vs. Collingwood — MCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, July 6

Essendon vs. Sydney  — MCG, 1:45pm

Gold Coast  vs. Richmond — Metricon, 2:10pm

Adelaide  vs. Port Adelaide — Adelaide Oval, 4:35pm

Western Bulldogs vs. Geelong  — Marvel, 7:25pm

Fremantle vs. West Coast  — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Sunday, July 7

Carlton vs. Melbourne — MCG, 1:10pm

North Melbourne vs. St Kilda — Blundstone, 3:20pm

GWS  vs. Brisbane  — Spotless, 4:40pm

 

Round 17

Friday, July 12

West Coast  vs. Collingwood — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Saturday, July 13

Sydney  vs. Carlton — SCG, 1:45pm

Hawthorn vs. Fremantle — UTas, 2:10pm

Essendon vs. North Melbourne — Marvel, 4:35pm

Gold Coast  vs. Adelaide  — Metricon, 7:25pm

Geelong  vs. St Kilda — GMHBA, 7:35pm

 

Sunday, July 14

Richmond vs. GWS  — MCG, 1:10pm

Western Bulldogs vs. Melbourne — Marvel, 3:20pm

Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane  — Adelaide Oval, 4:40pm

 

Round 18

Friday, July 19

Adelaide  vs. Essendon — Adelaide Oval, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, July 20

Richmond vs. Port Adelaide — MCG, 1:10pm

Carlton vs. Gold Coast  — Marvel, 2:10pm

GWS vs. Collingwood — Spotless, 4:35pm

Brisbane  vs. North Melbourne — Gabba, 7:25pm

Fremantle vs. Sydney  — Optus, 8:10pm

 

Sunday, July 21

Geelong  vs. Hawthorn — MCG, 1:10pm

Melbourne vs. West Coast  — TIO Trager Park (Alice Springs), 3:20pm

St Kilda vs. Western Bulldogs — Marvel, 4:40pm

 

Round 19

Friday, July 26

Collingwood vs. Richmond — MCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, July 27

Hawthorn vs. Brisbane  — UTas, 1:45pm

Carlton vs. Adelaide  — MCG, 2:10pm

West Coast  vs. North Melbourne — Optus, 4:35pm

St Kilda vs. Melbourne — Marvel, 7:25pm

Port Adelaide vs. GWS  — Adelaide Oval, 7:40pm

 

Sunday, July 28

Western Bulldogs vs. Fremantle — Marvel, 1:10pm

Sydney  vs. Geelong  — SCG, 3:20pm

Gold Coast  vs. Essendon — Metricon, 4:40pm

 

Round Twenty

Friday, August 2

North Melbourne vs. Hawthorn — Marvel, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, August 3

Essendon vs. Port Adelaide — Marvel, 1:45pm

GWS  vs. Sydney  — Spotless, 2:10pm

Fremantle vs. Geelong  — Optus, 4:35pm

Melbourne vs. Richmond — MCG, 7:25pm

Adelaide  vs. St Kilda — Adelaide Oval, 7:40pm

 

Sunday, August 4

Collingwood vs. Gold Coast  — MCG, 1:10pm

Carlton vs. West Coast  — Marvel, 3:20pm

Brisbane  vs. Western Bulldogs — Gabba, 4:40pm

 

Round 21

Friday, August 9

GWS  vs. Hawthorn — Manuka, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, August 10

Melbourne vs. Collingwood — MCG, 1:45pm

Port Adelaide vs. Sydney  — Adelaide Oval, 2:10pm

Brisbane  vs. Gold Coast  — Gabba, 4:35pm

Essendon vs. Western Bulldogs — Marvel, 7:25pm

Geelong  vs. North Melbourne — GMHBA, 7:25pm

 

Sunday, August 11

St Kilda vs. Fremantle — Marvel, 1:10pm

Richmond vs. Carlton — MCG, 3:20pm

West Coast  vs. Adelaide  — Optus, 4:40pm

 

Round 22

Friday, August 16

Melbourne vs. Sydney  — MCG, 7:50pm

 

Saturday, August 17

Carlton vs. St Kilda — MCG, 1:45pm

Brisbane  vs. Geelong  — Gabba, 2:10pm

Adelaide  vs. Collingwood — Adelaide Oval, 4:35pm

North Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide — Marvel, 7:25pm

Fremantle vs. Essendon — Optus Stadium, 8:10pm

 

Sunday, August 18

Richmond vs. West Coast  — MCG, 1:10pm

GWS  vs. Western Bulldogs — Spotless, 3:20pm

Hawthorn vs. Gold Coast  — Marvel, 4:40pm

 

Round 23

Fri August 23 - Sun August 25 - times to be confirmed

Richmond vs. Brisbane  — MCG

West Coast  vs. Hawthorn — Optus

North Melbourne vs. Melbourne — Blundstone

Gold Coast  vs. GWS  — Metricon

Port Adelaide vs. Fremantle — Adelaide Oval

Geelong  vs. Carlton — GMHBA

Collingwood vs. Essendon — MCG

Western Bulldogs vs. Adelaide  — Mars

Sydney  vs. St Kilda — SCG

;