Round 17 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 17 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 12 July           Adelaide v Geelong, AO                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 13 July                St Kilda v Carlton, ES                                         6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 14 July            GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 15 July              Nth Melbourne v Sydney, ES                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 15 July              Fremantle v Port Adelaide, OS                            6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 12 July           Adelaide v Geelong, AO                                      6:30p – 10:00p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 13 July                St Kilda v Carlton, ES                                         6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG                   4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 14 July            GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 15 July              Collingwood v West Coast, MCG                         12:30p – 4:00p

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Dale Lewis, Dale Thomas, Barry Denner, Ewan Giles

 

Sunday 15 July              Fremantle v Port Adelaide, OS                            4:00p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 14 July            GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 15 July              Nth Melbourne v Sydney, ES                              3:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 14 July            Gold Coast v Essendon, MS                                7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Sunday 15 July              Collingwood v West Coast, MCG                         11:00a – 2:00p

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Dale Lewis, Dale Thomas, Barry Denner, Ewan Giles

 

Sunday 15 July              Fremantle v Port Adelaide, OS                            2:00p – 5:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Thursday 12 July           Adelaide v Geelong, AO                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 13 July                St Kilda v Carlton, ES                                         6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 14 July            GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 15 July              Nth Melbourne v Sydney, ES                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 15 July              Fremantle v Port Adelaide, OS                            6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Shepparton

Thursday 12 July           Adelaide v Geelong, AO                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 13 July                St Kilda v Carlton, ES                                         6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 15 July              Nth Melbourne v Sydney, ES                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 15 July              Fremantle v Port Adelaide, OS                            6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Thursday 12 July           Adelaide v Geelong, AO                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 14 July            GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 14 July            GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 14 July            Gold Coast v Essendon, MS                                7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 12 July           Adelaide v Geelong, AO                                      6:30p – 10:00p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 13 July                St Kilda v Carlton, ES                                         5:30p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG                   4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 14 July            GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 15 July              Collingwood v West Coast, MCG                         12:30p – 4:00p

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Dale Lewis, Dale Thomas, Barry Denner, Ewan Giles

 

Sunday 15 July              Fremantle v Port Adelaide, OS                            4:00p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

                       

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 13 July                St Kilda v Carlton, ES                                         4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 14 July            Hawthorn v Brisbane, UTAS                               9:00a – 2:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 15 July              Fremantle v Port Adelaide, OS                            2:00p – 5:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;