Finals Week 1 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Finals Week 1 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 6 September   Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                               6:00p –10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Friday 7 September       Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           12:00p – 7:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Wayne Schwass, Damian Barrett, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Saturday 8 September    WCE v Collingwood, OS                                      7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 6 September   Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                               6:00p-10:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Friday 7 September       Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           11:30a – 7:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Wayne Schwass, Damian Barrett, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Saturday 8 September    WCE v Collingwood, OS                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           4:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Saturday 8 September    WCE v Collingwood, OS                                      5:30p – 9:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Thursday 6 September   Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                               6:00p-10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Friday 7 September       Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           12:00p – 7:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Wayne Schwass, Damian Barrett, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Saturday 8 September    WCE v Collingwood, OS                                      7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Shepparton

Thursday 6 September   Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                               6:00p-10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Friday 7 September       Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           12:00p – 7:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Wayne Schwass, Damian Barrett, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Thursday 6 September   Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                               6:00p-10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           12:00p – 7:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Wayne Schwass, Damian Barrett, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Saturday 8 September    WCE v Collingwood, OS                                      7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           4:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 6 September   Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG                               6:00p-10:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Friday 7 September       Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           11:30a – 7:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Wayne Schwass, Damian Barrett, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Saturday 8 September    WCE v Collingwood, OS                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 7 September       Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 8 September    Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           10:00ap – 5:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Wayne Schwass, Damian Barrett, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff, Barry Denner, Jay Clark, Danny Lakey

 

Saturday 8 September    WCE v Collingwood, OS                                      5:30p – 9:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;