Preliminary Finals On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Preliminary Finals On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 21 September                 Richmond v Collingwood, MCG                  6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 22 September              WCE v Melbourne, OS                             12:00p – 6:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Andrew Embley, Dale Lewis, Damian Barrett, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 21 September                 Richmond v Collingwood, MCG                  6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 22 September              WCE v Melbourne, OS                            11:30p – 6:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Andrew Embley, Dale Lewis, Damian Barrett, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Friday 21 September                 Richmond v Collingwood, MCG                 5:45p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 22 September              WCE v Melbourne, OS                           12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Dale Lewis, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Triple M Shepparton,

Hit FM Warragul 

Friday 21 September                 Richmond v Collingwood, MCG                 6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 22 September              WCE v Melbourne, OS                           12:00p – 6:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Andrew Embley, Dale Lewis, Damian Barrett, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 21 September                 Richmond v Collingwood, MCG               6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 21 September                 Richmond v Collingwood, MCG               6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 22 September              WCE v Melbourne, OS                         11:30p – 6:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Andrew Embley, Dale Lewis, Damian Barrett, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 21 September                 Richmond v Collingwood, MCG              4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 22 September              WCE v Melbourne, OS                         10:00a – 4:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Andrew Embley, Dale Lewis, Damian Barrett, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;