Round 14 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 14 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Friday 22 June               Port Adelaide v Melbourne, AO                           6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Mark Ricciuto, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Mark Howard, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 23 June           Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, ES            7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 24 June             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Friday 22 June               Port Adelaide v Melbourne, AO                           6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Mark Ricciuto, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Mark Howard, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 23 June           Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, ES            6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 24 June             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 23 June           Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, ES            7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                6:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Friday 22 June               Port Adelaide v Melbourne, AO                           6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Mark Ricciuto, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Mark Howard, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 23 June           Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, ES            7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 24 June             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Shepparton

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Friday 22 June               Port Adelaide v Melbourne, AO                           6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Mark Ricciuto, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Mark Howard, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            12:00p – 4:30p
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Sunday 24 June             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Friday 22 June               Port Adelaide v Melbourne, AO                           6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Mark Ricciuto, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Mark Howard, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 23 June           Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, ES            7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford, Triple M Toowoomba,

Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Friday 22 June               Port Adelaide v Melbourne, AO                           5:30p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Mark Ricciuto, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Mark Howard, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 23 June           Brisbane v GWS, GA                                          4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 23 June           Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, ES            6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 24 June             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Thursday 21 June          West Coast v Essendon, OS                                6:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Friday 22 June               Port Adelaide v Melbourne, AO                           4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Mark Ricciuto, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dale Lewis, Mark Howard, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 23 June           Hawthorn v Gold Coast, UTAS                            11:30a – 2:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

;