Round 15 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 15 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 28 June          Richmond v Sydney, ES                                      6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Friday 29 June               Western Bulldogs v Geelong, ES                         6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Barry Hall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG                              12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Saturday 30 June           GWS v Hawthorn, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 1 July                Essendon v North Melbourne, ES                        1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 28 June          Richmond v Sydney, ES                                      6:00p – 10:00p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Friday 29 June               Western Bulldogs v Geelong, ES                         6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Barry Hall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG                              11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Saturday 30 June           GWS v Hawthorn, SPO                                       6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 1 July                Essendon v North Melbourne, ES                        12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Thursday 28 June          Richmond v Sydney, ES                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 30 June           GWS v Hawthorn, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   4:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 30 June           Gold Coast v Collingwood, MS                            7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 2:30p – 5:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Thursday 28 June          Richmond v Sydney, ES                                      6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Friday 29 June               Western Bulldogs v Geelong, ES                         6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Barry Hall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG                              12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Saturday 30 June           GWS v Hawthorn, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 1 July                Essendon v North Melbourne, ES                        1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Shepparton

Thursday 28 June          Richmond v Sydney, ES                                      6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Friday 29 June               Western Bulldogs v Geelong, ES                         6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Barry Hall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG                              12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Sunday 1 July                Essendon v North Melbourne, ES                        1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Saturday 30 June           Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG                              12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Saturday 30 June           GWS v Hawthorn, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 30 June           GWS v Hawthorn, SPO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   4:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 28 June          Richmond v Sydney, ES                                      6:00p – 10:00p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Friday 29 June               Western Bulldogs v Geelong, ES                         5:30p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Barry Hall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG                              11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Saturday 30 June           GWS v Hawthorn, SPO                                       6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 1 July                Essendon v North Melbourne, ES                        12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

                       

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 29 June               Western Bulldogs v Geelong, ES                         4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Barry Hall, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG                              10:00a – 2:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 30 June           Adelaide v West Coast, AO                                 2:30p – 5:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Andrew Hayes

 

Sunday 1 July                Fremantle v Brisbane, OS                                   2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;