Round 16 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 16 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Friday 6 July                  Richmond v Adelaide, MCG                                6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 7 July              Port Adelaide, St Kilda, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 7 July              Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      6:30p – 10:00p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Friday 6 July                  Richmond v Adelaide, MCG                                6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 7 July              Port Adelaide, St Kilda, AO                                 4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 7 July              Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, ES                       6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 7 July              Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       4:30p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Sunday 8 July                North Melbourne v Gold Coast, ES                      1:00p – 4:00p

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Tony Armstrong, Ewan Giles

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 7 July              Melbourne v Fremantle, TIO Darwin                   5:30p – 8:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Friday 6 July                  Richmond v Adelaide, MCG                                6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 7 July              Port Adelaide, St Kilda, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 7 July              Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Shepparton

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Friday 6 July                  Richmond v Adelaide, MCG                                6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 7 July              Port Adelaide, St Kilda, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 8 July                Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 7 July              Port Adelaide, St Kilda, AO                                 4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 7 July              Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 5 July             Sydney v Geelong, SCG                                      6:30p – 10:00p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Friday 6 July                  Richmond v Adelaide, MCG                                5:30p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 July              Brisbane v Carlton, GA                                       11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Simon Black, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Saturday 7 July              Port Adelaide, St Kilda, AO                                 4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 7 July              Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, ES                       6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

                       

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 6 July                  Richmond v Adelaide, MCG                                4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 July              Melbourne v Fremantle, TIO Darwin                   5:30p – 8:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 8 July                West Coast v GWS, OS                                       2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;