Round 7 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 7 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 4 May                 Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                    6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG                               12:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          5:00p – 7:20p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 5 May             Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 6 May               St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 6 May               Brisbane v Collingwood, GA                                6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 4 May                 Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                    7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast, MARS                 11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 5 May            Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                       6:50p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 6 May               St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 6 May               Brisbane v Collingwood, GA                                5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 5 May             Sydney v North Melbourne, SCG                         7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 4 May                 Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                    7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 6 May               Brisbane v Collingwood, GA                                4:30p – 7:30p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 5 May             Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast, MARS                 1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 6 May              Richmond v Fremantle, MCG                              11:00a – 2:30p

Call team: Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Ewan Giles

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Friday 4 May                 Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                    6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG                               12:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          5:00p – 7:20p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 5 May             Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                       7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 6 May               St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 6 May               Brisbane v Collingwood, GA                                6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Triple M Shepparton

Friday 4 May                 Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                    6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG                               12:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          5:00p – 7:20p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 6 May               St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 6 May               Brisbane v Collingwood, GA                                6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Saturday 5 May             Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG                               12:00p – 5:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          5:00p – 7:20p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 5 May             Sydney v North Melbourne, SCG                         7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 5 May             Sydney v North Melbourne, SCG                         7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Sunday 6 May               Brisbane v Collingwood, GA                                4:30p – 7:30p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 4 May                 Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                    7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast, MARS                 11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 5 May            Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                       6:50p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 6 May               St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 6 May               Brisbane v Collingwood, GA                                5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 4 May                 Geelong v GWS, GMHBA                                    5:30p – 8:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Damian Barrett, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 5 May             West Coast v Port Adelaide, OS                          2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;