Round 8 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 8 On-Air Coverage Getty Images

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           Carlton v Essendon, MCG                                   12:00p – 5:10p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White

 

Saturday 12 May           Gold Coast v Melbourne, GA                               5:10p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Barry Hall, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Saturday 12 May           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, ES                         7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 13 May              Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 12 May           Port Adelaide v Adelaide, AO                              4:00p – 8:10p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 12 May           Fremantle v St Kilda, OS                                    8:10p – 10:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 13 May              Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   7:35p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, ES                         7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 12 May           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 12 May           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, ES                         7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 12 May           Gold Coast v Melbourne, GA                               4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Barry Hall, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 12 May           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     11:30a – 2:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 12 May           Fremantle v St Kilda, OS                                    5:30p – 9:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           Carlton v Essendon, MCG                                   12:00p – 5:10p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White

 

Saturday 12 May           Gold Coast v Melbourne, GA                               5:10p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Barry Hall, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Saturday 12 May           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, ES                         7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 13 May              Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Shepparton

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           Carlton v Essendon, MCG                                   12:00p – 5:10p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White

 

Saturday 12 May           Gold Coast v Melbourne, GA                               5:10p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Barry Hall, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Sunday 13 May              Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           Carlton v Essendon, MCG                                   12:00p – 5:10p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White

 

Saturday 12 May           Gold Coast v Melbourne, GA                               5:10p – 7:20p

Call team: Simon Black, Barry Hall, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 12 May           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     1:30p – 4:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 12 May           Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, ES                         7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 12 May           Port Adelaide v Adelaide, AO                              4:00p – 8:10p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 12 May           Fremantle v St Kilda, OS                                    8:10p – 10:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 13 May              Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 11 May               Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Mark Howard, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 12 May           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     11:30a – 2:30p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 12 May           Fremantle v St Kilda, OS                                    5:30p – 9:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;