On Air Schedule Round 11 2021
Where and when we're rockin' footy!
Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 11 - thanks to McDonald's.
And this weekend you can listen to the number one call team in the game wherever you stream, as Triple M Rocks Footy. Yes, even on your Smart Speakers. Just ask for your local Triple M station. Or better still get the LiSTNR App and find your local station there!
Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)
Friday 28 May Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Marvel Stadium
6:00p - 11.00p
Bounce: 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Sarah Olle
Saturday 29 May Collingwood vs Geelong, MCG
12:00p - 4:30p
Bounce: 1:45pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua
Saturday 29 May St Kilda vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium
4:30p - 7.20p
Bounce: 4:35pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum
Saturday 29 May West Coast vs Essendon, Optus Stadium
7:20p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:40pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
Sunday 30 May Sydney vs Carlton, SCG
1:00p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Sunday 30 May Port Adelaide vs Fremantle, Adelaide Oval
6:00p - 7.30p
Bounce: 4:40pm (joining the coverage at 6pm)
Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Sam Jacobs, Greg Blewett
All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul
Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)
Friday 28 May Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Marvel Stadium
6:00p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Sarah Olle
Saturday 29 May Collingwood vs Geelong, MCG
11:30a - 4:00p
Bounce: 1:15pm
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua
Saturday 29 May St Kilda vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium
4:00p - 6.50p
Bounce: 4:05pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum
Saturday 29 May West Coast vs Essendon, Optus Stadium
6:50p - 10.00p
Bounce: 7:10pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
Sunday 30 May Richmond vs Adelaide, Giants Stadium
12:30p - 4.30p
Bounce: 1:40pm
Call team: Liam Flanagan, Ewan Giles, Troy Luff
Sunday 30 May Port Adelaide vs Fremantle, Adelaide Oval
4:30p - 7.30p
Bounce: 4:50pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Sam Jacobs, Greg Blewett
All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier
Triple M Sydney FM (NSW time)
Friday 28 May Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, MCG
7:45p - 11.00p
Bounce: 7:50pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Sarah Olle
Saturday 29 May West Coast vs Essendon, Optus Stadium
7:30p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:40pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)
Saturday 29 May Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba
2:00p - 5:00p
Bounce: 2:10pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
Sunday 30 May Sydney vs Carlton, SCG
3:05p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Ross Lyon, Jay Clark, Tom Browne, Ash Chua
Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)
Saturday 29 May Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba
2:00p - 5:00p
Bounce: 2:10pm
Call team: Richard Champion, Brett Thomas, Simon Black, Belinda Mellen
Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)
Saturday 29 May Gold Coast vs Hawthorn, SCG
7:30p - 10.30p
Bounce: 7:40pm
Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Jude Bolton, Emma Freedman
Triple M Perth (WA time)
Friday 28 May Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Marvel Stadium
4:00p - 8.45p
Bounce: 5:20pm
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Jason Dunstall, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Ash Chua, Sarah Olle
Saturday 29 May Collingwood vs Geelong, MCG
10:00a - 2:30p
Bounce: 11:45am
Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Dale Thomas, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua
Saturday 29 May St Kilda vs North Melbourne, Marvel Stadium
2:30p - 5.20p
Bounce: 2:35pm
Call team: Barry Denner, Tim Solly, Leigh Montagna, Kate McCarthy, Michael Roberts, Ethan Meldrum
Saturday 29 May West Coast vs Essendon, Optus Stadium
5:20p - 8.30p
Bounce: 7:10pm
Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Xavier Ellis, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti
Sunday 30 May Richmond vs Adelaide, Giants Stadium
11:00a - 3.00p
Bounce: 12:10pm
Call team: Liam Flanagan, Ewan Giles, Troy Luff
Sunday 30 May Port Adelaide vs Fremantle, Adelaide Oval
3:00p - 6.00p
Bounce: 3:20pm
Call team: Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands, Dom Cassisi, Sam Jacobs, Greg Blewett
All Triple M Perth coverage is networked to all Triple M WA Regionals