Round 1 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 1 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 22 March             Richmond v Carlton, MCG                          6:00p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Friday 23 March                 Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                     6:00p – 11:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Saturday 24 March    AFLW GF Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, IP           12:00p – 2:30p
                               Uninterrupted live match coverage from 12:35p bounce

Saturday 24 March              St Kilda v Brisbane, ES                                       2:30p – 6:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:35p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG                 6:30p – 10:30
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Sunday 25 March               Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

Sunday 25 March               WCE v Sydney, OS                                          6:30p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 22 March             Richmond v Carlton, MCG                              7:00p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:55p bounce

Friday 23 March                 Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                7:00p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

Saturday 24 March   AFLW GF Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, IP      11:30a – 2:00p
                              Uninterrupted live match coverage from 12:05p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Port Adelaide v Fremantle, AO                       2:00p – 6:55p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:05p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG                     6:55p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:55p bounce

Sunday 25 March               Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                          12:30p – 6:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:50p bounce

Sunday 25 March               WCE v Sydney, OS                                     6:00p – 9:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:50p bounce

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 24 March              Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG                  7:25p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Sunday 25 March               West Coast v Sydney, OS                          7:00p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 25 March               GWS v Western Bulldogs, UNSW                 1:00p – 4:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:10p bounce

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 24 March              St Kilda v Brisbane, ES                            2:30p – 5:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:30p bounce

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 25 March              GCS v Nth Melbourne, CZ                       6:00p – 9:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:25p bounce

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 24 March              Port Adelaide v Fremantle, AO                 1:30p – 4:25p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:35p bounce

Sunday 25 March               West Coast v Sydney, OS                      3:30pm – 7:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:20p bounce

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

Thursday 22 March             Richmond v Carlton, MCG                     6:00p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Friday 23 March                 Essendon v Adelaide, ES                      6:00p – 11:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Saturday 24 March       AFLW GF Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, IP   12:00p – 2:30p
                                  Uninterrupted live match coverage from 12:35p bounce

Saturday 24 March              St Kilda v Brisbane, ES                      2:30p – 6:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:35p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG          6:30p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Sunday 25 March               Melbourne v Geelong, MCG                1:00p – 6:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

Sunday 25 March               WCE v Sydney, OS                          6:30p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith (Local times)

Thursday 22 March             Richmond v Carlton, MCG              6:00p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Friday 23 March                 Essendon v Adelaide, ES                6:00p – 11:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Saturday 24 March   AFLW GF Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, IP  12:00p – 2:30p
                              Uninterrupted live match coverage from 12:35p bounce

Saturday 24 March              St Kilda v Brisbane, ES                  2:30p – 6:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:35p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG       6:30p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Sunday 25 March               WCE v Sydney, OS                        6:30p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford (Local times)

Sunday 25 March               WCE v Sydney, OS                        6:30p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Mackay, 4TO Townsville (Local times)

Saturday 25 March              GCS v Nth Melbourne, CZ              6:00p – 9:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:25p bounce

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

Triple M Mt Gambier (Local times)

Thursday 22 March             Richmond v Carlton, MCG              7:00p – 10:00p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:55p bounce

Friday 23 March                 Essendon v Adelaide, ES                7:00p – 10:30p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

Saturday 24 March    AFLW GF Western Bulldogs v Brisbane, IP  11:30a – 2:00p
                               Uninterrupted live match coverage from 12:05p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Port Adelaide v Fremantle, AO        2:00p – 6:55p
                                        Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:05p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG         6:55p – 10:00p
                                         Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:55p bounce

Sunday 25 March               Melbourne v Geelong, MCG               12:30p – 6:00p
                                         Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:50p bounce

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western (Local times)

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Thursday 22 March             Richmond v Carlton, MCG                 3:00p – 7.30p
                                         Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:25p bounce

Friday 23 March                 Essendon v Adelaide, ES                   3:00p – 8:00p
                                         Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:50p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Port Adelaide v Fremantle, AO          1:30p – 4:30p
                                         Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:35p bounce

Saturday 24 March              Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG           4:20p – 7:30p
                                         Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:25p bounce

Sunday 25 March               West Coast v Sydney, OS                   3:30p – 7:00p
                                         Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:20p bounce

 

Thursday 22 March

Richmond v Carlton (MCG)
Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

Friday 23 March

Essendon v Adelaide (ES)
Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Ash Chua

Saturday 24 March

The Saturday Rub
James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett

AFLW Grand Final - Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions (IP)
Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

St Kilda v Brisbane Lions (ES)
Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

Port Adelaide v Fremantle (AO)
Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands

Gold Coast v North Melbourne (Cairns)
Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

Hawthorn v Collingwood (MCG)
Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

Sunday 25 March

GWS v Western Bulldogs (UNSW)
Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

Melbourne v Geelong (MCG)
Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

West Coast v Sydney (OS)
Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;