Round 10 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 10 On-Air Coverage

Triple M Footy National Coverage

Thursday 25 May

Geelong v Port Adelaide (SS)

Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Mark Stevens, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Friday 26 May

Sydney v Hawthorn (SCG)

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Jude Bolton, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

Saturday 27 May

Western Bulldogs v St Kilda (ES)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Melbourne v Gold Coast (TIO)

Brad Seymour, Brenton Yates, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

Richmond v Essendon (MCG)

Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Daisy Pearce, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Adelaide v Fremantle (AO)

Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Warren Tredrea, Rhett Biglands

Sunday 28 May

Collingwood v Brisbane Lions (MCG)

Barry Denner, Ewan Giles, Michael Roberts, Matt Thompson

Carlton v North Melbourne (ES)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Sarah Faour, Ash Chua

West Coast v GWS (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti


Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time) 

Thursday 25 May           Geelong v Pt Adelaide, SS                                  7p – 10:30

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   6p – 11p

Saturday 27 May           Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, ES                          12p – 4:30p

Saturday 27 May           Melbourne v GCS, TIO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 27 May           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 28 May              Carlton v North Melbourne, ES                            1p – 6p

Sunday 28 May              West Coast v GWS, DS (2nd half)                        6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time) 

Thursday 25 May           Geelong v Pt Adelaide, SS                                  6:30p – 10p

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 27 May           Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, ES                          11:30p – 4p

Saturday 27 May           Melbourne v GCS, TIO                                       4p – 6:50p

Saturday 27 May           Adelaide v Fremantle, AO                                   6:50p – 10:30p

Sunday 28 May              Carlton v North Melbourne, ES                            12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 28 May              West Coast v GWS, DS (2nd half)                        5:30p – 7p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time) 

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   7:35p – 11p

Saturday 27 May           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 28 May              West Coast v GWS, AO                                      4p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 28 May              Collingwood v Brisbane, MCG                             1p – 4p

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 27 May           Melbourne v GCS, TIO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 27 May           Adelaide v Fremantle, AO                                   5:30p – 8:30p

Sunday 28 May              West Coast v GWS, DS                                       2p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Thursday 25 May           Geelong v Pt Adelaide, SS                                  7p – 10:30

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   6p – 11p

Saturday 27 May           Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, ES                          12p – 4:30p

Saturday 27 May           Melbourne v GCS, TIO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 27 May           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 28 May              Carlton v North Melbourne, ES                            1p – 6p

Sunday 28 May              West Coast v GWS, DS (2nd half)                        6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Thursday 25 May           Geelong v Pt Adelaide, SS                                  7p – 10:30

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   6p – 11p

Saturday 27 May           Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, ES                          12p – 4:30p

Saturday 27 May           Melbourne v GCS, TIO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 27 May           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO Gosford

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   7:35p – 11p

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton

Sunday 28 May              Collingwood v Brisbane, MCG                             1p – 4p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 25 May           Geelong v Pt Adelaide, SS                                  6:30p – 10p

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 27 May           Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, ES                          11:30p – 4p

Saturday 27 May           Melbourne v GCS, TIO                                       4p – 6:50p

Saturday 27 May           Adelaide v Fremantle, AO                                   6:50p – 10:30p

Sunday 28 May              Carlton v North Melbourne, ES                            12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 28 May              West Coast v GWS, DS (2nd half)                        5:30p – 7p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 26 May               Sydney v Hawthorn, SCG                                   4p – 9p

Saturday 27 May           Adelaide v Fremantle, AO                                   5:30p – 8:30p

Sunday 28 May              West Coast v GWS, DS                                       2p – 5:30p

;