Round 13 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 13 On-Air Coverage

Triple M Footy National Coverage

Thursday 15 June

West Coast v Geelong (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Mark Stevens, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

Friday 16 June

North Melbourne v St Kilda (ES)

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Hodge, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Saturday 17 June

Richmond v Sydney (MCG)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nick Riewoldt, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions (AO)

Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Warren Tredrea, Rhett Biglands

Gold Coast v Carlton (MS)

Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Peter Everitt, Belinda Mellen

Sunday 18 June

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne (ES)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Paul Roos, Wayne Carey, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua



Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 15 June         WCE v Geelong, DS                                          7p – 11p

Friday 16 June              North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                         6p – 11p

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                12p – 4:30p

Saturday 17 June          Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                            4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 17 June          GCS v Carlton, MS                                            7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 18 June            Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, ES                    1p – 6p

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 15 June         WCE v Geelong, DS                                          6:30p – 10:30p

Friday 16 June              North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                         5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                11:30a – 4p

Saturday 17 June          Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                            4p – 7:25p

Saturday 17 June          GCS v Carlton, MS                                            7:25p – 10p

Sunday 18 June            Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, ES                    12:30p – 5:30p

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                1:30p – 4:30p

Saturday 17 June          GCS v Carlton, MS                                            7p – 10:30p

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 17 June          Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                            4:30p – 7:20p

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 17 June          GCS v Carlton, MS                                            7p – 10:30p

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Thursday 15 June         WCE v Geelong, DS                                          5:45p – 9p

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Thursday 15 June         WCE v Geelong, DS                                          7p – 11p

Friday 16 June              North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                         6p – 11p

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                12p – 4:30p

Saturday 17 June          Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                            4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 17 June          GCS v Carlton, MS                                            7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 18 June                        Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, ES                    1p – 6p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Thursday 15 June         WCE v Geelong, DS                                          7p – 11p

Friday 16 June              North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                         6p – 11p

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                12p – 4:30p

Saturday 17 June          Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                            4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 17 June          GCS v Carlton, MS                                            7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO Gosford

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                12p – 4:30p

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 17 June          Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                            4:30p – 7:20p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 15 June         WCE v Geelong, DS                                          6:30p – 10:30p

Friday 16 June              North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                         5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                11:30a – 4p

Saturday 17 June          Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                            4p – 7:25p

Saturday 17 June          GCS v Carlton, MS                                            7:25p – 10p

Sunday 18 June                        Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, ES                    12:30p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Thursday 15 June         WCE v Geelong, DS                                          5p – 9p

Friday 16 June              North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                         4p – 9p

Saturday 17 June          Richmond v Sydney, MCG                                10a – 2:30p

;