Round 17 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 17 On-Air Coverage

Triple M Footy National Coverage

Friday 14 July

St Kilda v Essendon (ES)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Saturday 15 July

Geelong v Hawthorn (MCG)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Port Adelaide v North Melbourne (AO)

Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Warren Tredrea, Theo Doropoulos

Gold Coast v Collingwood (MS)

Barry Denner, Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Peter Everitt, Belinda Mellen

GWS v Sydney (Sp)

Brad Seymour, Liam Flanagan, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Melbourne v Adelaide (Darwin)

Chris Dittmar, Dan Lonergan, Mark Ricciuto

Sunday 16 July

Richmond v Brisbane Lions (ES)

Ewan Giles, Leigh Montagna, Brendan Fevola, Daisy Pearce, Sarah Faour

Carlton v Western Bulldogs (MCG)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Fremantle v West Coast (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

 

 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time) 

Friday 14 July                St Kilda v Essendon, ES                                      6p – 11p

Saturday 15 July            Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 12p – 4:30p

Saturday 15 July            GCS v Collingwood, MS                                      4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 15 July            Melbourne v Adelaide, TIO                                 7:30p – 10:30p

Sunday 16 July              Carlton v Western Bulldogs, MCG                       1p – 6p

Sunday 16 July              Fremantle v West Coast (2nd half)                       6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time) 

Friday 14 July                St Kilda v Essendon, ES                                      5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 15 July            Port Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                  11:30a – 4:35p

Saturday 15 July            GCS v Collingwood, MS                                      4:35p – 6:50p

Saturday 15 July            Melbourne v Adelaide, TIO                                 7p – 10p

Sunday 16 July              Carlton v Western Bulldogs, MCG                       12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 16 July              Fremantle v West Coast (2nd half)                       5:30p – 7p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 15 July            GWS v Sydney, SCG                                           7p – 10:15p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 16 July              Richmond v Brisbane, ES                                    1p – 4p

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 15 July            GCS v Collingwood, MS                                      4:30p – 7:20p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time) 

Sunday 16 July              Fremantle v West Coast                                     2p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Friday 14 July                St Kilda v Essendon, ES                                      6p – 11p

Saturday 15 July            Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 12p – 4:30p

Saturday 15 July            GCS v Collingwood, MS                                      4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 15 July            Melbourne v Adelaide, TIO                                 7:30p – 10:30p

Sunday 16 July              Carlton v Western Bulldogs, MCG                       1p – 6p

Sunday 16 July              Fremantle v West Coast (2nd half)                       6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 14 July                St Kilda v Essendon, ES                                      6p – 11p

Saturday 15 July            Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 12p – 4:30p

Saturday 15 July            GCS v Collingwood, MS                                      4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 15 July            Melbourne v Adelaide, TIO                                 7:30p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO Gosford, MIX 106.3 Canberra

Saturday 15 July            GWS v Sydney, SCG                                           7p – 10:15p

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Townsville, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Mackay

Sunday 16 July              Richmond v Brisbane, ES                                    1p – 4p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 14 July                St Kilda v Essendon, ES                                      5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 15 July            Port Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                  11:30a – 4:35p

Saturday 15 July            GCS v Collingwood, MS                                      4:35p – 6:50p

Saturday 15 July            Melbourne v Adelaide, TIO                                 7p – 10p

Sunday 16 July              Carlton v Western Bulldogs, MCG                       12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 16 July              Fremantle v West Coast (2nd half)                       5:30p – 7p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 14 July                St Kilda v Essendon, ES                                      4p – 9p

Saturday 15 July            Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 10a – 2:30p

Sunday 16 July              Fremantle v West Coast                                     2p – 5:30p

;