Round 2 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 2 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 29 March        Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                   7:00p – 11:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Friday 30 March             North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                           3:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:20p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Carlton v GCS, ES                                              12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:45p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:35p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, OS                               7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 8:10p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles, ES          1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Sydney v Port Adelaide, SCG                              6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3rd Quarter

Monday 2 April              Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 29 March        Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                   7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

Friday 30 March             North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                           2:30p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:50p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Carlton v GCS, ES                                              11:30p – 4:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:15p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:00p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:05p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, OS                               7:00p – 10:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:40p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Sydney v Port Adelaide, SCG                              12:30p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:10p bounce

Monday 2 April              Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:50p bounce

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:35p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, MCG                               7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 8:10p bounce

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 1 April               Sydney v Port Adelaide, SCG                              4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:40p bounce

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 31 March         Brisbane v Melbourne, GA                                  6:00p – 9:15p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:25p bounce

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 31 March         Carlton v GCS, ES                                              12:30p – 3:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 12:45p bounce

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, OS                                  4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:10p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Western Bulldogs v West Coast, ES                     1:00p – 4:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:20p bounce

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Thursday 29 March        Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                   7:00p – 11:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Friday 30 March             North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                           3:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:20p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Carlton v GCS, ES                                              12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:45p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:35p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, OS                               7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 8:10p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles, ES          1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Sydney v Port Adelaide, SCG                              6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3rd quarter

Monday 2 April              Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Saturday 31 March         Carlton v GCS, ES                                              12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:45p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:35p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, MCG                               7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 8:10p bounce

Monday 2 April              Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

 

Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:35p bounce

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour

Saturday 31 March         Carlton v GCS, ES                                              12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:45p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:35p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, OS                               7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 8:10p bounce

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast,

Saturday 31 March         Brisbane v Melbourne, GA                                  6:00p – 9:15p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:25p bounce

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 29 March        Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                   7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

Friday 30 March             North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                           2:30p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:50p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Carlton v GCS, ES                                              11:30p – 4:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:15p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:00p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:05p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, OS                               7:00p – 10:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:40p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Sydney v Port Adelaide, SCG                              12:30p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:10p bounce

Monday 2 April              Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG                                 12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:50p bounce

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

 

Thursday 29 March        Adelaide v Richmond, AO                                   3:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:50p bounce

Friday 30 March             North Melbourne v St Kilda, ES                           12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:20p bounce

Saturday 31 March         Fremantle v Essendon, OS                                  4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:10p bounce

Sunday 1 April               Western Bulldogs v West Coast, ES                     1:00p – 4:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:20p bounce

 

Thursday 29 March

Adelaide v Richmond (AO)

Brian Taylor, Chris Dittmar, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands

Friday 30 March

North Melbourne v St Kilda (ES)

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Saturday 31 March

Carlton v Gold Coast (ES)

Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Collingwood v GWS (MCG)

Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

Brisbane Lions v Melbourne (G)

Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

Fremantle v Essendon (OS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

Sunday 1 April

Western Bulldogs v West Coast (ES)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sydney v Port Adelaide (SCG)

Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Dale Lewis, Troy Luff

Monday 2 April

Geelong v Hawthorn (MCG)

Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

;