Round 21 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 21 On-Air Coverage

Friday 11 August

Western Bulldogs v GWS (ES)

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nick Riewoldt, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

Saturday 12 August

Sydney v Fremante (SCG)

Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Geelong v Richmond (SS)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast (G)

Barry Denner, Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Daniel Merrett

Essendon v Adelaide (ES)

Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Daisy Pearce, Brendan Fevola, Sarah Faour, Ash Chua

West Coast v Carlton (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

Sunday 13 August

Hawthorn v North Melbourne (Launceston)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Port Adelaide v Collingwood (AO)

Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Warren Tredrea, Scott Thompson, Rhett Biglands

 

 

 

 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              6p – 11p

Saturday 12 Aug            Geelong v Richmond, SS                                    12p – 5:05p

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           5:05p – 7:20p

Saturday 12 Aug            Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                    7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 13 Aug              Hawthorn v North Melbourne, UTS                     1p – 6p

Sunday 13 Aug              Port Adelaide v Collingwood, AO (2nd half)           6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time) 

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 12 Aug            Geelong v Richmond, SS                                    11:30a – 4:35p

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           4:35p – 6:50p

Saturday 12 Aug            Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                    6:50p – 10p

Sunday 13 Aug              Hawthorn v North Melbourne, UTS                     12:30a – 4p

Sunday 13 Aug              Port Adelaide v Collingwood, AO                         4p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              7:35p – 11p

Saturday 12 Aug            Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                    7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 12 Aug            Sydney v Fremantle, SCG                                   1:30p – 4:30p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           4:30p – 7:20p

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           4:30p – 7:20p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 12 Aug            Sydney v Fremantle, SCG                                   11:30a – 2:30p

Sunday 12 Aug              West Coast v Carlton, DS                                   5:30p – 8:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              6p – 11p

Saturday 12 Aug            Geelong v Richmond, SS                                    12p – 5:05p

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           5:05p – 7:20p

Saturday 12 Aug            Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                    7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 13 Aug              Hawthorn v North Melbourne, UTS                     1p – 6p

Sunday 13 Aug              Port Adelaide v Collingwood, AO (2nd half)           6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              6p – 11p

Saturday 12 Aug            Geelong v Richmond, SS                                    12p – 5:05p

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           5:05p – 7:20p

Saturday 12 Aug            Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                    7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Coff’s Harbour, 2GO Gosford, MIX 106.3 Canberra

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              7:35p – 11p

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           4:30p – 7:20p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 12 Aug            Geelong v Richmond, SS                                    11:30a – 4:35p

Saturday 12 Aug            Brisbane v GCS, GA                                           4:35p – 6:50p

Saturday 12 Aug            Essendon v Adelaide, ES                                    6:50p – 10p

Sunday 13 Aug              Hawthorn v North Melbourne, UTS                     12:30a – 4p

Sunday 13 Aug              Port Adelaide v Collingwood, AO                         4p – 7:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 11 Aug                Western Bulldogs v GWS, ES                              4p – 9p

Saturday 12 Aug            Sydney v Fremantle, SCG                                   11:30a – 2:30p

Sunday 12 Aug              West Coast v Carlton, DS                                   5:30p – 8:30p

;