Round 22 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 22 On-Air Coverage

Friday 18 August

The Friday Huddle

Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Luke Hodge, Damian Barrett

Adelaide v Sydney (AO)

Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Mark Ricciuto, Warren Tredrea, Rhett Biglands

Saturday 19 August

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide (Ballarat)

Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Dale Lewis, Michael Roberts

Collingwood v Geelong (MCG)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

GWS v West Coast (Sp)

Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Gold Coast v Essendon (MS)

Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Peter Everitt, Belinda Mellen

Carlton v Hawthorn (ES)

Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Daisy Pearce, Brendan Fevola, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Sunday 20 August

Melbourne v Brisbane Lions (MCG)

Barry Denner, Ewan Giles, Brendan Fevola, Matt Thompson

St Kilda v North Melbourne (ES)

Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Fremantle v Richmond (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

 

 

 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time) 

Friday 18 Aug                Adelaide v Sydney, AO                                       6p – 11p

Saturday 19 Aug            Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              12p – 5:05p

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     5:05p – 7:20p

Saturday 19 Aug            Carlton v Hawthorn, ES                                      7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 20 Aug              St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    1p – 6p

Sunday 20 Aug              Fremantle v Richmond, DS (2nd half)                   6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time) 

Friday 18 Aug                Adelaide v Sydney, AO                                       5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 19 Aug            WBD v Port Adelaide, EUS                                  11:30a – 4p

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     4p – 6:50p

Saturday 19 Aug            Carlton v Hawthorn, ES                                      6:50p – 10p

Sunday 20 Aug              St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 20 Aug              Fremantle v Richmond, DS (2nd half)                   5:30p – 7p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 18 Aug                Adelaide v Sydney, AO                                       7:35p – 11p

Saturday 19 Aug            Carlton v Hawthorn, ES                                      7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     4:30p – 7:20p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time) 

Sunday 20 Aug              Melbourne v Brisbane, MCG                               1p – 4p

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Saturday 19 Aug            GCS v Essendon, MS                                          7p – 10p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     2:30p – 5:20p

Sunday 20 Aug              Fremantle v Richmond, DS                                 2p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Friday 18 Aug                Adelaide v Sydney, AO                                       6p – 11p

Saturday 19 Aug            Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              12p – 5:05p

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     5:05p – 7:20p

Saturday 19 Aug            Carlton v Hawthorn, ES                                      7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 20 Aug              St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    1p – 6p

Sunday 20 Aug              Fremantle v Richmond, DS (2nd half)                   6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 18 Aug                Adelaide v Sydney, AO                                       6p – 11p

Saturday 19 Aug            Collingwood v Geelong, MCG                              12p – 5:05p

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     5:05p – 7:20p

Saturday 19 Aug            Carlton v Hawthorn, ES                                      7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Coff’s Harbour, 2GO Gosford, MIX 106.3 Canberra

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     4:30p – 7:20p

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton

Sunday 20 Aug              Melbourne v Brisbane, MCG                               1p – 4p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 18 Aug                Adelaide v Sydney, AO                                       5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 19 Aug            WBD v Port Adelaide, EUS                                  11:30a – 4p

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     4p – 6:50p

Saturday 19 Aug            Carlton v Hawthorn, ES                                      6:50p – 10p

Sunday 20 Aug              St Kilda v Melbourne, ES                                    12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 20 Aug              Fremantle v Richmond, DS (2nd half)                   5:30p – 7p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 18 Aug                Adelaide v Sydney, AO                                       4p – 9p

Saturday 19 Aug            GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     2:30p – 5:20p

Sunday 20 Aug              Fremantle v Richmond, DS                                 2p – 5:30p

;