Round 3 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 3 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 6 April                Carlton v Collingwood, MCG                               6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April            Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                   12:00p – 5:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:10p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April             GCS v Fremantle, OS                                         5:00p –7:20p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:10p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 7 April             St Kilda v Adelaide, ES                                       7:20p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April               Western Bulldogs v Essendon, ES                      1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April               West Coast v Geelong, OS                                 6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:10p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 6 April                Carlton v Collingwood, MCG                               7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April            Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                              11:30p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:15p bounce

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 7 April            GCS v Fremantle, OS                                         4:30p – 6:50p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:40p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 7 April            St Kilda v Adelaide, ES                                       6:50p – 10:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:55p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April               Western Bulldogs v Essendon, ES                      12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April               West Coast v Geelong, OS                                 5:30p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:40p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 7 April            Sydney v GWS, SCG                                          7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 7 April            Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                              1:30p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:10p bounce

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 7 April             GCS v Fremantle, OS                                         4:30p – 7:20p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:35p bounce

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 7 April             GCS v Fremantle, OS                                         2:30p – 5:20p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:35p bounce

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 8 April               West Coast v Geelong, OS                                 2:00p – 5:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:40p bounce 

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Friday 6 April                    Carlton v Collingwood, MCG                                       6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                              12:00p – 5:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:10p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 GCS v Fremantle, OS                                               5:00p –7:20p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:10p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 7 April                 St Kilda v Adelaide, ES                                              7:20p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April                   Western Bulldogs v Essendon, ES                                 1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April                   West Coast v Geelong, OS                                         6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:10p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Shepparton

Friday 6 April                    Carlton v Collingwood, MCG                                       6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                              12:00p – 5:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:10p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 GCS v Fremantle, OS                                               5:00p –7:20p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:10p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 8 April                   Western Bulldogs v Essendon, ES                                 1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April                   West Coast v Geelong, OS                                         6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:10p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith, Coff’s Harbour

Friday 6 April                    Carlton v Collingwood, MCG                                       6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                              12:00p – 5:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:10p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 GCS v Fremantle, OS                                               5:00p –7:20p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:10p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 7 April                 Sydney v GWS, SCG                                                 7:20p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 7 April                 Sydney v GWS, SCG                                                 7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Mackay, 4TO Townsville

Saturday 7 April     Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                                                  1:30p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:45p bounce

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 6 April                    Carlton v Collingwood, MCG                                       7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 7:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 Port Adelaide v Brisbane, AO                                      11:30p – 4:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 1:15p bounce

Call team: Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Rhett Biglands

 

Saturday 7 April                 GCS v Fremantle, OS                                               4:30p – 6:50p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 4:40p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Saturday 7 April                 St Kilda v Adelaide, ES                                              6:50p – 10:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 6:55p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April                   Western Bulldogs v Essendon, ES                                 12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 8 April                   West Coast v Geelong, OS                                         5:30p – 7:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:40p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 6 April                    Carlton v Collingwood, MCG                                       4:00p – 9:00p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 5:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Jay Clark, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 7 April                 GCS v Fremantle, OS                                               2:30p – 4:50p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:35p bounce

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 8 April                   West Coast v Geelong, OS                                         2:00p – 5:30p

                                    Uninterrupted live match coverage from 2:40p bounce

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;