Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 6:00p – 11:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April St Kilda v GWS, ES 12:00p – 4:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce
Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Saturday 21 April Carlton v West Coast, MCG 4:30p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:35p bounce
Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts
Saturday 21 April Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO 7:30p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:40p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Sunday 22 April North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES 1:00p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 6:00p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Tuesday 24 April Melbourne v Richmond, MCG 6:00p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Wednesday 25 April Collingwood v Essendon, MCG 1:00p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 7:00p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:20p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April St Kilda v GWS, ES 11:30a – 4:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:15p bounce
Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Saturday 21 April Carlton v West Coast, MCG 4:00p – 7:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:05p bounce
Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts
Saturday 21 April Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO 7:00p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:10p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Sunday 22 April North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES 12:30p – 5:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 5:30p – 7:00p
Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Tuesday 24 April Melbourne v Richmond, MCG 6:55p – 10:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:55p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Wednesday 25 April Collingwood v Essendon, MCG 12:30p – 5:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 7:35p – 11:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO 7:30p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)
Saturday 21 April St Kilda v GWS, ES 1:30p – 4:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce
Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 4:30p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:40p bounce
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 4:30p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:40p bounce
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)
Saturday 21 April Carlton v West Coast, MCG 2:30p – 5:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:35p bounce
Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts
Saturday 21 April Fremantle v Western Bulldogs 5:30p – 9:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:10p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Regional Broadcasts – Eastern
Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 6:00p – 11:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April St Kilda v GWS, ES 12:00p – 4:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce
Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Saturday 21 April Carlton v West Coast, MCG 4:30p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:35p bounce
Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts
Saturday 21 April Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO 7:30p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:40p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Sunday 22 April North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES 1:00p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 6:00p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Tuesday 24 April Melbourne v Richmond, MCG 6:00p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Wednesday 25 April Collingwood v Essendon, MCG 1:00p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Triple M Shepparton
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 6:00p – 11:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April St Kilda v GWS, ES 12:00p – 4:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce
Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Saturday 21 April Carlton v West Coast, MCG 4:30p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:35p bounce
Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts
Sunday 22 April North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES 1:00p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 6:00p – 7:30p
Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Tuesday 24 April Melbourne v Richmond, MCG 6:00p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Wednesday 25 April Collingwood v Essendon, MCG 1:00p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 6:00p – 11:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO 7:30p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:40p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Tuesday 24 April Melbourne v Richmond, MCG 6:00p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Wednesday 25 April Collingwood v Essendon, MCG 1:00p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 6:00p – 11:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast,
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 4:30p – 8:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:40p bounce
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Regional Broadcasts – Central
Triple M Mt Gambier
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 7:00p – 10:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:20p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April St Kilda v GWS, ES 11:30a – 4:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:15p bounce
Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Saturday 21 April Carlton v West Coast, MCG 4:00p – 7:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:05p bounce
Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts
Saturday 21 April Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO 7:00p – 10:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:10p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Sunday 22 April North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES 12:30p – 5:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Sunday 22 April Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA 5:30p – 7:00p
Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage
Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy
Tuesday 24 April Melbourne v Richmond, MCG 6:55p – 10:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:55p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Wednesday 25 April Collingwood v Essendon, MCG 12:30p – 5:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Regional Broadcasts – Western
Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)
Friday 20 April Sydney v Adelaide, SCG 4:00p – 9:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 5:50p bounce
Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan
Saturday 21 April St Kilda v GWS, ES 11:00a – 2:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 11:45a bounce
Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua
Saturday 21 April Carlton v West Coast, MCG 2:30p – 6:00p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:35p bounce
Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts
Saturday 21 April Fremantle v Western Bulldogs 5:30p – 9:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:10p bounce
Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands
Tuesday 24 April Melbourne v Richmond, MCG 4:00p – 8:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 5:25p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua
Wednesday 25 April Collingwood v Essendon, MCG 11:00a – 4:30p
Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:20p bounce
Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua