Round 9 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 9 On-Air Coverage

Triple M Footy National Coverage

Friday 19 May

Geelong v Western Bulldogs (SS)

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Saturday 20 May

St Kilda v Sydney (ES)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

GWS v Richmond (Sp)

Brad Seymour, Brenton Yates, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide (G)

Richard Champion, Dale Lewis, Simon Black, Daniel Merrett

Collingwood v Hawthorn (MCG)

Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Daisy Pearce, Sarah Faour

Sunday 21 May

Essendon v West Coast (ES)

Barry Denner, Ewan Giles, Brendan Fevola, Matt Thompson

Melbourne v North Melbourne (MCG)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Fremantle v Carlton (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time) 

Friday 19 May               Geelong v Western Bulldogs, SS                         6p – 11p

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         12p – 4:30p

Saturday 20 May           GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 20 May           Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG                           7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 21 May              Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                   1p – 6p

Sunday 21 May              Fremantle v Carlton, DS (2nd half)                       6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 19 May               Geelong v Western Bulldogs, SS                         5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         11:30a – 4p

Saturday 20 May           GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       4p – 6:50p

Saturday 20 May           Brisbane v Adelaide, GA                                     6:50p – 10p

Sunday 21 May              Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                   12:30a – 5:30p

Sunday 21 May              Fremantle v Carlton, DS (2nd half)                       5:30p – 7p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 20 May           GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 20 May           Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG                           7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         1:30p – 4:30p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 20 May           Brisbane v Adelaide, GA                                     7p – 10:30p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Sunday 21 May              Essendon v West Coast, ES                                11a – 2p

Sunday 21 May              Fremantle v Carlton, DS                                     2p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Friday 19 May               Geelong v Western Bulldogs, SS                         6p – 11p

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         12p – 4:30p

Saturday 20 May           GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 20 May           Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG                           7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 21 May              Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                   1p – 6p

Sunday 21 May              Fremantle v Carlton, DS (2nd half)                       6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 19 May               Geelong v Western Bulldogs, SS                         6p – 11p

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         12p – 4:30p

Saturday 20 May           GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 20 May           Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG                           7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         1:30p – 4:30p

 

2GO Gosford, 106.3 MIX Canberra

Saturday 20 May           GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       4:30p – 7:20p

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton

Saturday 20 May           Brisbane v Adelaide, GA                                     7p – 10:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 19 May               Geelong v Western Bulldogs, SS                         5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         11:30a – 4p

Saturday 20 May           GWS v Richmond, SPO                                       4p – 6:50p

Saturday 20 May           Brisbane v Adelaide, GA                                     6:50p – 10p

Sunday 21 May              Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG                   12:30a – 5:30p

Sunday 21 May              Fremantle v Carlton, DS (2nd half)                       5:30p – 7p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 19 May               Geelong v Western Bulldogs, SS                         4p – 9p

Saturday 20 May           St Kilda v Sydney, ES                                         10a – 2:30p

Sunday 21 May              Fremantle v Carlton, DS                                     2p – 5:30p

;