Round 5 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 5 On-Air Coverage

Triple M Footy National Coverage

Friday 21 April

Port Adelaide v Carlton (AO)

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Rhett Biglands, Ash Chua

Saturday 22 April

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions (ES)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Gold Coast v Adelaide (MS)

Brian Denner, Richard Champion, Peter Everitt, Belinda Mellen

Sydney v GWS (SCG)

Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Fremantle v North Melbourne (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

Sunday 23 April

St Kilda v Geelong (ES)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Paul Roos, Wayne Carey, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Hawthorn v West Coast (MCG)

Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Billy Brownless, Matt Thompson

Monday 24 April

Richmond v Melbourne (MCG)

Brian Taylor, Mark Howard, Nathan Brown, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Tuesday 25 April

Essendon v Collingwood (MCG)

James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Wayne Carey, Damian Barrett, Michael Roberts, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua



Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 21 April               Port Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                6p – 11p

Saturday 22 April           WBD v Brisbane, ES                                           12p – 4:30p

Saturday 22 April           GCS v Adelaide, MS                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 22 April           Fremantle v Nth Melbourne, DS                          7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 23 April             St Kilda v Geelong, ES                                        1p – 6p

Sunday 23 April             Hawthorn v WCE, MCG (2nd half)                        6p – 7:30p

Monday 24 April            Richmond v Melbourne, MCG                              6p – 10:30p

Tuesday 25 April            Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            1p – 6p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 21 April               Port Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 22 April           WBD v Brisbane, ES                                           11:30a – 4p

Saturday 22 April           GCS v Adelaide, MS                                           4p – 6:50p

Saturday 22 April           Fremantle v Nth Melbourne, DS                          6:50p – 10p

Sunday 23 April             St Kilda v Geelong, ES                                        12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 23 April             Hawthorn v WCE, MCG (2nd half)                        5:30p – 7p

Monday 24 April            Richmond v Melbourne, MCG                              5:30p – 10p

Tuesday 25 April            Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            12:30p – 5:30p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 22 April           Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           7p – 10:30p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 22 April           WBD v Brisbane, ES                                           1:30p – 4:30p

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 22 April           GCS v Adelaide, MS                                           4:30p – 7:20p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 22 April           Fremantle v Nth Melbourne, DS                          5p – 8:30p

Sunday 23 April             Hawthorn v WCE, MCG                                      2p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Friday 21 April               Port Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                6p – 11p

Saturday 22 April           WBD v Brisbane, ES                                           12p – 4:30p

Saturday 22 April           GCS v Adelaide, MS                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 22 April           Fremantle v Nth Melbourne, DS                          7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 23 April             St Kilda v Geelong, ES                                        1p – 6p

Sunday 23 April             Hawthorn v WCE, MCG (2nd half)                        6p – 7:30p

Monday 24 April            Richmond v Melbourne, MCG                              6p – 10:30p

Tuesday 25 April            Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            1p – 6p

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 21 April               Port Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                6p – 11p

Saturday 22 April           WBD v Brisbane, ES                                           12p – 4:30p

Saturday 22 April           GCS v Adelaide, MS                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 22 April           Fremantle v Nth Melbourne, DS                          7:20p – 10:30p

Monday 24 April            Richmond v Melbourne, MCG                              6p – 10:30p

Tuesday 25 April            Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            1p – 6p

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 106.3 MIX Canberra, 2GO Gosford

Saturday 22 April           Sydney v GWS, SCG                                           7p – 10:30p

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton

Saturday 22 April           WBD v Brisbane, ES                                           1:30p – 4:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 21 April               Port Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 22 April           WBD v Brisbane, ES                                           11:30a – 4p

Saturday 22 April           GCS v Adelaide, MS                                           4p – 6:50p

Saturday 22 April           Fremantle v Nth Melbourne, DS                          6:50p – 10p

Sunday 23 April             St Kilda v Geelong, ES                                        12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 23 April             Hawthorn v WCE, MCG (2nd half)                        5:30p – 7p

Monday 24 April            Richmond v Melbourne, MCG                              5:30p – 10p

Tuesday 25 April            Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            12:30p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 21 April               Port Adelaide v Carlton, AO                                4p – 9p

Saturday 22 April           Fremantle v Nth Melbourne, DS                          5p – 8:30p

Sunday 23 April             Hawthorn v WCE, MCG                                      2p – 5:30p

Tuesday 25 April            Essendon v Collingwood, MCG                            11a – 4p

;