Semi-Finals On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Semi-Finals On-Air Coverage

Friday September 15

Geelong v Sydney (MCG)

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Saturday September 16

The Saturday Rub

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

GWS v West Coast (Sp)

Brian Taylor, Wayne Schwass, Jude Bolton, Dale Lewis, Liam Flanagan

 

 

 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 15 Sept               Geelong v Sydney, MCG                                     6p – 11p                      

Saturday 16 Sept           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     6p – 10:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 15 Sept               Geelong v Sydney, MCG                                     5:30p – 10:30p             

Saturday 16 Sept           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     5:30p – 10p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 15 Sept               Geelong v Sydney, MCG                                     7:45p – 11p                 

 

Triple M DAB Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 16 Sept           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     6p – 10:30p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Friday 15 Sept               Geelong v Sydney, MCG                                     5:35p – 9p                   

Saturday 16 Sept           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     4p – 8:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern (Local time)

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Coff’s Harbour, 2GO Gosford, Hit FM Gippsland/Traralgon/Warragul

Friday 15 Sept               Geelong v Sydney, MCG                                     6p – 11p                      

Saturday 16 Sept           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     6p – 10:30p

 

MIX 106.3 Canberra

Saturday 16 Sept           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     6p – 10:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central (Local time)

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 15 Sept               Geelong v Sydney, MCG                                     5:30p – 10:30p             

Saturday 16 Sept           GWS v West Coast, SPO                                     5:30p – 10p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western (Local time)

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 15 Sept               Geelong v Sydney, MCG                                     4p – 9p

;