Clubs Have Announced Their Teams For NRL Finals Week 1

See who's in and out.

Clubs Have Announced Their Teams For NRL Finals Week 1 Corey Norman Photo: Getty Images

Here are the team lists for the first week of NRL Finals this weekend.

Fri, Sept 8 - Roosters vs Broncos

Roosters: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Joseph Manu 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Mitchell Aubusson 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (c) 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner (c) 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Isaac Liu INTERCHANGE 14 Kane Evans 15. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Connor Watson RESERVES 18. Zane Tetevano 19. Victor Radley 20. Mitchell Cornish 21. Daniel Tupou

Broncos: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Benji Marshall 8. Sam Thaiday 9. Ben Hunt 10. Adam Blair (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh McGuire INTERCHANGE 14 David Mead 15 Jai Arrow 16 Joe Ofahengaue 17 Herman Ese'ese RESERVES 18 Jaydn Su'A 19 Tom Opacic 22 Jamayne Isaako 22 Jamayne Isaako 23 Sam Scarlett

Roosters vs Broncos - Allianz Stadium, Sydney - Live Coverage from 6pm. Listen live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 and online and via the Triple M NRL App

Sat, Sept 9 - Storm vs Eels

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith © 10. Jordan McLean 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane INTERCHANGE 14. Kenny Bromwich 15. Nelson Asofa Solomona 16. Tim Glasby 17. Slade Griffin RESERVES 18. Jahrome Hughes 19. Robbie Rochow 20. Joe Stimson 21. Young Tonumaipea

Eels: 1. Will Smith 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Kirisome Auva'a 6. Corey Norman 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Cameron King 10. Tim Mannah (c) 11. Manu Ma'u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Nathan Brown INTERCHANGE 14. Beau Scott (c) 15. Kenny Edwards 16. Siosaia Vave 17. Suaia Matagi RESERVES 18. Kaysa Pritchard 19. Josh Hoffman 20. David Gower 21. Frank Pritchard

Storm vs Eels - AAMI Park, Melbourne - Live Coverage from 12pm. Listen live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 and online and via the Triple M NRL App

Sat, Sept 9 - Sea Eagles vs Panthers

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Matthew Wright 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brian Kelly 5. Akuila Uate 6. Blake Green 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c) 8. Darcy Lussick 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Frank Winterstein 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic INTERCHANGE 15. Lewis Brown 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Brenton Lawrence 18. Addin Fonua-Blake RESERVES 19. Shaun Lane 20. Cameron Cullen 21. Jarrad Kennedy 22. Kelepi Tanginoa

Panthers: 1. Dean WHARE 2. Josh MANSOUR 3. Tyrone PEACHEY 4. Waqa BLAKE 5. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 6. Tyrone MAY 7. Nathan CLEARY 8. James TAMOU 9. Peter WALLACE (c) 10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD 11. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA 12. Isaah YEO 13. Trent MERRIN INTERCHANGE 14. Sione KATOA 15. Bryce CARTWRIGHT 16. Tim BROWNE 17. James FISHER-HARRIS RESERVES 18. Moses LEOTA 19. Viliame KIKAU 20. Dylan EDWARDS 21. Jarome LUAI

Sea Eagles vs Panthers - Allianz Stadium, Sydney - Live Coverage from 6pm. Listen live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 and online and via the Triple M NRL App.

Sun, Sept 10 - Sharks vs Cowboys

Sharks: 1 - Valentine Holmes 2 - Sosaia Feki 3 - Jack Bird 4 - Ricky Leutele 5 - Gerard Beale 6 – James Maloney 7 - Chad Townsend 8 - Andrew Fifita 9 - Jayden Brailey 10 - Matt Prior 11 - Luke Lewis 12 - Wade Graham 13 - Paul Gallen INTERCHANGE 14 - Jayson Bukuya 15 - Chris Heighington 16 - Jeremy Latimore 17 - James Segeyaro RESERVES 18 - Kurt Capewell 19 – Fa’amanu Brown 20 – Jesse Ramien 21 – Joseph Paulo

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Michael Morgan 8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper (c) 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo INTERCHANGE 14. Ben Hampton 15. Coen Hess 16. Corey Jensen 17. Shaun Fensom RESERVES 18. Ray Thompson 19. Kyle Laybutt 20. Braden Uele 21. Enari Tuala

Sharks vs Cowboys - Allianz Stadium, Sydney - Live Coverage from 12pm. Listen live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 and online and via the Triple M NRL App.

For all the latest and best Triple M NRL news, download the Triple M NRL App

;