Team Lists - Round One

Read more here.

Team Lists - Round One

Semi Radradra Photo: Getty Images

Clubs will announce their sides at 4pm, today. 

Thursday, March 2

Sharks vs Broncos - Remondis Stadium

Sharks: Gerard Beale, Sosaia Feki, Jack Bird, Ricky Leutele, Edrick Lee, James Maloney, Chad Townsend, Andrew Fifita, Jayden Brailey, Matt Prior, Luke Lewis, Wade Graham, Paul Gallen (c), Interchange: Jayson Bukuya, Chris Heighington, Sam Tagataese, Fa'amanu Brown, Tony Williams, Kurt Capewell, Daniel Mortimer, Valentine Holmes

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd © 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Korbin Sims 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh McGuire Interchange: 14. Alex Glenn 15. Tevita Pangai 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Jai Arrow Reserve: David Mead Reserve: Joe Ofahengaue Reserve: Kodi Nikorima Reserve: George Fai

Triple M is calling this game live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 FM (AEDT) and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 FM. Live coverage from 7pm. Click here to listen live.

Friday, March 3

Bulldogs vs Storm - Belmore Oval

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Morris 4. Brenko Lee 5. Kerrod Holland 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Greg Eastwood 13. David Klemmer Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliott 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Francis Tualau 20. Matt Frawley 21. Brad Abbey 23. Craig Garvey

Storm: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. William Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith © 10. Jordan McLean 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane Interchange: 14. Christian Welch 15. Tim Glasby 16. Nelson Asofa Solomona 17. Brodie Croft 18. Vincent Leuluai 19. Curtis Scott 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Joe Stimson

Triple M is calling this game live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 FM (AEDT) and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 FM. Live coverage from 6pm. Click here to listen live.

Rabbitohs vs Wests Tigers - ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs:  Greg Inglis (c), Alex Johnston, Hymel Hunt, Siosifa Talakai, Bryson Goodwin, Cody Walker, Luke Kelly, Zane Musgrove, Robbie Farah, David Tyrrell, John Sutton, Kyle Turner, Sam Burgess Interchange: Damien Cook, Jason Clark, Thomas Burgess, Robbie Rochow, Angus Crichton, Braiden Burns, George Burgess, Anthony Cherrington

Wests Tigers: 1. James Tedesco, 2. David Nofoaluma, 3. Kevin Naiqama, 4. Jamal Idris, 5. Jordan Rankin, 6. Mitchell Moses, 7. Luke Brooks, 8. Aaron Woods (c), 9. Matt McIlwrick, 10. Ava Seumanufagai, 11. Sauaso Sue, 12. Chris Lawrence, 13. Elijah Taylor Interchange: 14. Tim Grant, 15. Josh Aloiai, 16. Michael Chee-Kam, 17. Joel Edwards, 18. Jack Littlejohn, 19. Justin Hunt, 20. JJ Felise, 21. Moses Suli

Saturday, March 4

Dragons vs Panthers - UOW Jubilee Stadium

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Josh McCrone 8. Russell Packer 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin Interchange 14. Tariq Sims 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Jacob Host 17. Jai Field 18. Kurt Mann 19. Taane Milne 20. Jake Marketo 21. Hame Sele

Panthers: 1. Matt MOYLAN (c) 2. Dean WHARE 3. Waqa BLAKE 4. Tyrone PEACHEY 5. Peta HIKU 6. Te Maire MARTIN 7. Nathan CLEARY 8. James TAMOU 9. Peter WALLACE 10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD 11. Bryce CARTWRIGHT 12. Isaah YEO 13. Trent MERRIN Interchange: 14. James FISHER-HARRIS 15. Leilani LATU 16. Tim BROWNE 17. Moses LEOTA 18. Sitaleki AKAUOLA 19. Dylan EDWARDS 20. Mitch REIN 21. Sione KATOA

Triple M is calling this game live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 FM (AEDT) and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 FM. Live coverage from 12pm. Click here to listen live.

Cowboys vs Raiders - 1300Smiles Stadium

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. John Asiata 16. Coen Hess 17. Patrick Kaufusi 18. Sam Hoare 19. Gideon Gela-Mosby 20. Javid Bowen 21. Kalyn Ponga

1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Elliott Whitehead 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Clay Priest 9. Josh Hodgson (C) 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Sia Soliola 13. Luke Bateman Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Jeff Lima 17. Joe Tapine 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Zac Santo 20. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Lachlan Croker

Titans vs Roosters - Cbus Super Stadium

Titans: Jarryd Hayne, Anthony Don, Dan Sarginson, Konrad Hurrell, William Zillman, Kane Elgey, Ashley Taylor, Jarrod Wallace, Tyrone Roberts, Ryan James (c), Kevin Proctor (c), Chris McQueen, Leivaha Pulu Interchange: Karl Lawton, Nathaniel Peteru, Agnatius Paasi, Joe Greenwood, Paterika Vaivai, Max King, Morgan Boyle, Tyronne Davis

Roosters: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (c) 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner (c) 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Aidan Guerra Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu 15. Kane Evans 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Connor Watson 18. Paul Carter 19. Joseph Manu 22. Dale Copley 23. Zane Tetevano

Sunday, March 5

Warriors vs Knights - Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 Tuimoala Lolohea 3 David Fusitua 4 Solomone Kata 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Mafoa'aeata Hingano 7 Shaun Johnson 8 Albert Vete 9 Issac Luke 10 Charlie Gubb 11 Bunty Afoa 12 Row Ryan Hoffman 13 Simon Mannering Interchange: 14 Erin Clark 15 Jacob Lillyman 16 Samuel Lisone 17 Isaiah Papali'i Reserves: 18 Bodene Thompson 20 Mason Lino 21 James Gavet 22 Blake Ayshford 

Knights: 1. Dylan Phythian 2. Ken Sio 3. Dane Gagai 4. Peter Mata'utia 5. Nathan Ross 6. Brock Lamb 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. Josh Starling 11. Sione Mata'utia 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Mitch Barnett Interchange: 14. Luke Yates 15. Jack Stockwell 16. Sam Stone 17. Jacob Saifiti 18. Brendan Elliot 19. Tyler Randell 20. Josh King 21. Anthony Tupou

Sea Eagles vs Eels - Lottoland

Sea Eagles: Tom Trbojevic, Jorge Taufua, Dylan Walker, Brian Kelly, Akuila Uate, Blake Green, Daly Cherry-Evans (c), Brenton Lawrence, Apisai Koroisau, Martin Taupau, Frank Winterstein, Curtis Sironen, Jake Trbojevic Interchange: Lewis Brown, Nate Myles, Addin Fonua-Blake, Lloyd Perrett, Jarrad Kennedy, Cameron Cullen, Matthew Wright, Jonathan Wright 

Eels: 1. Bevan French 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Clint Gutherson 7. Corey Norman 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah (c) 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Beau Scott Interchange: 14. Nathan Brown 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Rory O’Brien 17. Frank Pritchard Reserves 18. Jamal Fogarty 19. Cameron King 20. David Gower 21. Scott Schulte

Triple M is calling this game live on Triple M Sydney 104.9 FM (AEDT) and Triple M Brisbane 104.5 FM. Live coverage from 12pm. Click here to listen live.

;