The Team Lists Are In For This Weekend's Footy

Charity Shield, WCC & NRL trials

The Team Lists Are In For This Weekend's Footy

Image: @NRL

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm, Feb 18, 4:30pm, North Hobart Oval

Live-stream from the Bulldogs app.

Bulldogs

1 Will Hopoate, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Brenko Lee, 5 Kerrod Holland, 6 Josh Reynolds, 7 Moses Mbye, 8 Aiden Tolman, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 James Graham (c), 11 Josh Jackson, 12 Greg Eastwood, 13 David KlemmerInterchange: 14 Sam Kasiano, 15 Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 16 Danny Fualalo, 17 Francis Tualau, 20 Brad Abbey, 21 Craig Garvey, 22 Matt Frawley, 23 Marcelo Montoya

Storm 

1 Young Tonumaipea, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Curtis Scott, 4 William Chambers, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Jesse Bromwich, 9 Cameron Smith, 10 Jordan McLean, 11 Tohu Harris, 12 Felise Kaufusi, 13 Kenny BromwichInterchange: 14 Ryley Jacks, 15 Slade Griffin, 16 Cheyse Blair, 17 Dale Finucane, 18 Jeremy Hawkins, 19 Tim Glasby, 20 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 21 Christian Welch, 22 Joe Stimson, 23 Brodie Croft, 24 Vincent Leuluai.

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Feb 18, 6:30pm AEDT, Seiffert Oval, Queanbeyan.

Raiders 

Eddie Aiono, Blake Austin, Luke Bateman, Shannon Boyd, Adam Clydsdale, Nick Cotric, Lachlan Croker, Thomas Cronan, Shaun Fensom, Josh Hodgson, Edrick Lee, Joey Leilua, Jeff Lima, Dunamis Lui, Makahesi Makatoa, Mark McCormack, Anthony Moraitis, Brent Naden, Josh Papalii, Junior Paulo, Clay Priest, Jordan Rapana, Zac Santo, Aidan Sezer, Sia Soliola, Scott Sorensen, Joseph Tapine, Topi Taufa, Dave Taylor, Jordan Turner, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton.

Knights

 1. Dylan Phythian, 2. Ken Sio, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Peter Mata’utia, 5. Nathan Ross, 6. Brock Lamb, 7. Trent Hodkinson, 8. Daniel Saifiti, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Josh Starling, 11. Sione Mata’utia, 12. Jamie Buhrer, 13. Mitch BarnettInterchange: 14. Luke Yates, 15. Jack Stockwell, 16. Sam Stone, 17. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 18. Brendan Elliot, 19. Will Pearsall, 22. Josh King, 23. Jacob Saifiti, 24. Chanel Mata’utia.

Manly Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters, Feb 18, 6:30pm AEDT, Central Coast Stadium

Sea Eagles

 1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Jorge Taufua, 3 Dylan Walker, 4 Jono Wright, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Blake Green, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Brenton Lawrence, 9 Api Koroisau, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Frank Winterstein, 12 Curtis Sironen, 13 Jake TrbojevicInterchange: 14 Lewis Brown, 15 Addin Fonua-Blake, 16 Jarrad Kennedy, 17 Nate Myles.

Roosters

 1 Michael Gordon, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 Blake Ferguson, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Mitchell Pearce, 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Isaac Liu, 11 Ryan Matterson, 12 Mitchell Aubusson, 13 Aidan GuerraInterchange: 14 Dylan Napa, 15 Kane Evans, 16 Paul Carter, 17 Connor Watson, 18 Chris Smith, 22 Dale Copley, 26 Jayden Nikorima.

Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers, Feb 18, 7:10pm AEDT, Pepper Stadium

Eels

 1. Bevan French, 2. Semi Radradra, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Brad Takairangi, 5. Josh Hoffman, 6. Clint Gutherson, 7. Troy Dargan, 8. Suaia Matagi, 9. Kaysa Pritchard, 10. Tim Mannah (c), 11. Manu Ma’u, 12. Tepai Moeroa, 13. Beau Scott (c). Interchange: 14. Nathan Brown, 15. Kenny Edwards, 16. Daniel Alvaro, 17. Frank Pritchard.

Panthers

 1. Matt Moylan (c), 2. Dean Whare, 3. Waqa Blake, 4. Tyrone Peachey, 5. Peta Hiku, 6. Te Maire Martin, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Peter Wallace, 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11. James Fisher-Harris, 12. Isaah Yeo, 13. Bryce Cartwright. Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein, 15. Leilani Latu, 16. Sam Mckendry, 17. Moses Leota, 18. Dylan Edwards, 19. Corey Harawira-Naera, 20. Sitaleki Akauola, 21. Tim Browne.

Brisbane Broncos v Warrington Wolves, Feb 19, 6:40am AEDT , Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

Broncos

 Jai Arrow, Darius Boyd, Herman Ese'ese, George Fai, Matt Gillett, Alex Glenn, Ben Hunt, Jordan Kahu, Andrew McCullough, Josh McGuire, David Mead, Anthony Milford, Corey Oates, Joe Ofahengaue, Tevita Pangai Jnr, Jonus Pearson, James Roberts, Jaydn Su'A, Sam Thaiday.

Wolves

 Ryan Atkins, Matty Blythe, Kevin Brown, Daryl Clark, Mike Cooper, Dom Crosby, Brad Dwyer, Rhys Evans, Kurt Gidley, Jack Hughes, Tom Lineham, Harvey Livett, Declan Patton, Joe Philbin, Matty Russell, Andre Savelio, Ashton Sims, Joe Westerman, Ben Westwood.

Gold Coast Titans v Warriors, Feb 19, 2pm (local), Central Energy Trust Arena, NZ

Titans

 1. Tyrone Roberts, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Nathan Davis, 4. John Olive, 5. Will Zillman, 6. Ash Taylor, 7. Kane Elgey, 8. Jarrod Wallace, 9. Nathan Peats, 10. Ryan James, 11. Leivaha Pulu, 12. Chris McQueen, 13. Ryan Simpkins. Interchange: 14. Pat Politoni, 15. Paterika Vaivai, 16. Nathaniel Peteru, 17. Morgan Boyle, 18. Tyler Cornish, 19. Lorenzo Ma'afu, 20. Tyronne Roberts-Davis, 21. Daniel Vidot.

Warriors

 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2 Tuimoala Lolohea, 3 David Fusitua, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Ata Hingano, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 Sam Lisone, 26 Issac Luke, 16 Jacob Lillyman, 15 Bunty Afoa, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Simon Mannering. Interchange: 32 Albert Vete, 22 James Gavet, 11 Blake Ayshford, 17 Junior Pauga, 18 James Bell, 20 Charlie Gubb, 28 Mason Lino, 21 Isaiah Papalii, 25 Erin Clark.

South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George-Illawarra Dragons, Charity Shield, Feb 19, 4.00pm AEDT, ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs

 1 Alex Johnston, 2 Bryson Goodwin, 3 Hymel Hunt, 4 Siosifa Talakai, 5 Braidon Burns, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 George Burgess, 9 Robbie Farah, 10 Dave Tyrrell, 11 John Sutton, 12 Kyle Turner, 13 Sam Burgess (c). Interchange: 14 Damien Cook, 15 Jason Clark, 16 Thomas Burgess, 17 Zane Musgrove, 18 Anthony Cherrington, 19 Angus Crichton, 20 Robert Jennings, 21 Luke Kelly, 22 Robbie Rochow.

Dragons

 Leeson Ah Mau, Euan Aitken, Jack de Belin, Josh Dugan, Jai Field, Tyson Frizell, Jacob Host, Tim Lafai, Nene Macdonald, Kurt Mann, Will Matthews, Cameron McInnes, Josh McCrone, Taane Milne, Jason Nightingale, Russell Packer, Tariq Sims, Joel Thompson, Paul Vaughan, Gareth Widdop.

Cronulla Sharks v Wigan Warriors, Feb 20, 1:40am AEDT, World Club Challenge, DW Stadium, Wigan

Sharks

 Jack Bird, Jesse Raimen, Gerard Beale, Ricky Leutele, Kurt Capewell, James Maloney, Chad Townsend, Paul Gallen, Wade Graham, Luke Lewis, Andrew Fifita, Matt Prior, Chris Heighington, Jeremy Latimore, Jayson Bukuya, Daniel Mortimer, Fa’amanu Brown, Jayden Brailey, Joseph Paulo, Sam Tagataese.

Wigan Warriors

TBC

;