FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule

All the games in AEST

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule Getty Images

Australia is one of 32 teams participating at the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia which starts on June 14.

Below is the full schedule with all times AEST.

 

GROUP STAGES

Thursday, June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Moscow (Luzhniki) (Friday - 1am, AEST)

Friday, June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) Ekaterinburg (10pm)

Friday, June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) St Petersburg (Saturday - 1am)

Friday, June 15: Portugal v Spain (Group B) Sochi (Saturday - 4am)

SATURDAY, JUNE 16: France v AUSTRALIA (Group C) Kazan (8pm)

Saturday, June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) Moscow (Spartak) (11pm)

Saturday, June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) Saransk (Sunday - 2am)

Saturday, June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) Kaliningrad (Sunday - 5am)

Sunday, June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) Samara (10pm)

Sunday, June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) Moscow (Luzhniki) (Monday - 1am)

Sunday, June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) Rostov-on-Don (Monday - 4am)

Monday, June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) Nizhny Novgorod (10pm)

Monday, June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) Sochi (Tuesday - 1am)

Monday, June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) Volgograd (Tuesday - 4am)

Tuesday, June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) Saransk (10pm)

Tuesday, June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) Moscow (Spartak) (Wednesday - 1am)

Tuesday, June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) St Petersburg (Wednesday - 4am)

Wednesday, June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) Moscow (Luzhniki) (10pm)

Wednesday, June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Rostov-on-Don (Thursday - 1am)

Wednesday, June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) Kazan (Thursday - 4am)

THURSDAY, June 21: Denmark v AUSTRALIA (Group C) Samara (10pm)

Thursday, June 21: France v Peru (Group C) Ekaterinburg (Friday - 1am)

Thursday, June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) Nizhny Novgorod (Friday - 4am)

Friday, June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) St Petersburg (10pm)

Friday, June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) Volgograd (Saturday - 1am)

Friday, June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) Kaliningrad (Saturday - 4am)

Saturday, June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) Moscow (Spartak) (10pm)

Saturday, June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) Rostov-on-Don (Sunday - 1am)

Saturday, June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) Sochi (Sunday - 4am)

Sunday, June 24: England v Panama (Group G) Nizhny Novgorod (10pm)

Sunday, June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) Ekaterinburg (Monday - 1am)

Sunday, June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) Kazan (Monday - 4am)

Monday, June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) Samara (Tuesday - 12am)

Monday, June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) Volgograd (Tuesday - 12am)

Monday, June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) Kaliningrad (Tuesday - 4am)

Monday, June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) Saransk (Tuesday - 4am)

Tuesday, June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) Moscow (Luzhniki) (Wednesday - 12am)

TUESDAY, June 26: AUSTRALIA v Peru (Group C) Sochi (Wednesday - 12am)

Tuesday, June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) St Petersburg (Wednesday - 4am)

Tuesday, June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) Rostov-on-Don (Wednesday - 4am)

Wednesday, June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) Kazan (Thursday - 12am)

Wednesday, June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) Ekaterinburg (Thursday - 12am)

Wednesday, June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) Moscow (Spartak) (Thursday - 4am)

Wednesday, June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) Nizhny Novgorod (Thursday - 4am)

Thursday, June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) Volgograd (Friday - 12am)

Thursday, June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) Samara (Friday - 12am)

Thursday, June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) Kaliningrad (Friday - 4am)

Thursday, June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) Saransk (Friday - 4am)

 

LAST 16

Saturday, June 30: 1C v 2D Kazan (Sunday - 12am) (Match 50)

Saturday, June 30: 1A v 2B Sochi (Sunday - 4am) (Match 49)

Sunday, July 1: 1B v 2A Moscow (Luzhniki) (Monday - 12am) (Match 51)

Sunday, July 1: 1D v 2C Nizhny Novgorod (Monday - 4am) (Match 52)

Monday, July 2: 1E v 2F Samara (Tuesday - 12am) (Match 53)

Monday, July 2: 1G v 2H Rostov-on-Don (Tuesday - 4am) (Match 54)

Tuesday, July 3: 1F v 2E St Petersburg (Wednesday - 12am) (Match 55)

Tuesday, July 3: 1H v 2G Moscow (Spartak) (Wednesday - 4am) (Match 56)

 

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday, July 6: Winner match 49 v winner match 50 Nizhny Novgorod (Saturday - (12am) (Match 57)

Friday, July 6: Winner match 53 v winner match 54 Kazan (Saturday - 4am) (Match 58)

Saturday, July 7: Winner match 55 v winner match 56 Samara (Sunday - 12am) (Match 60)

Saturday, July 7: Winner match 51 v winner match 52 Sochi (Sunday - 4am) (Match 59)

 

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday, July 10: Winner match 57 v winner match 58 St Petersburg (Wednesday - 4am)

Wednesday, July 11: Winner match 59 v winner match 60 Moscow (Luzhniki) (Thursday - 4am)

 

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

Saturday, July 14: St Petersburg (Sunday - 12am)

 

FINAL

Sunday, July 15: Moscow (Luzhniki) (Monday - 12am)

 

AAP

;