Image credit: AAP
ADELAIDE
In: Shane McAdam (Carlton – pre-listed), Tyson Stengle (Richmond)
Out: Mitch McGovern (Carlton)
Draft picks: 8, 13, 16, 21, 73, 83
BRISBANE LIONS
In: Lachie Neale (Fremantle), Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast - DFA), Marcus Adams (Western Bulldogs), Lincoln McCarthy (Geelong)
Out: Dayne Beams (Collingwood), Sam Mayes (Port Adelaide)
Draft picks: 18, 30, 35, 56, 78
CARLTON
In: Mitch McGovern (Adelaide), Alex Fasolo (Collingwood – UFA), Nic Newman (Sydney), Will Setterfield (GWS)
Out: Nathan Kreuger (Geelong – pre-listed), Shane McAdam (Adelaide – pre-listed)
Draft picks: 1, 69, 71, 77
COLLINGWOOD
In: Dayne Beams (Collingwood), Jordan Roughead (Western Bulldogs)
Out: Alex Fasolo (Carlton – UFA)
Draft picks: 41, 44, 57, 59, 60, 93
ESSENDON
In: Dylan Shiel (GWS)
Out: Travis Colyer (Fremantle)
Draft picks: 34, 66, 84
FREMANTLE
In: Jesse Hogan (Melbourne), Rory Lobb (GWS), Reece Conca (Richmond – UFA), Travis Colyer (Essendon)
Out: Lachie Neale (Brisbane Lions)
Draft picks: 14, 31, 43, 65, 81
GEELONG
In: Luke Dahlhaus (Western Bulldogs – UFA), Gary Rohan (Sydney), Nathan Kreuger (Carlton – pre-listed)
Out: Jackson Thurlow (Sydney), Lincoln McCarthy (Brisbane Lions), George Horlin-Smith (Gold Coast)
Draft picks: 12, 50, 51, 70, 87
GOLD COAST
In: Jordan Murdoch (Geelong - DFA), Anthony Miles (Richmond), Corey Ellis (Richmond), George Horlin-Smith (Geelong), Jack Hombsch (Port Adelaide)
Out: Tom Lynch (Richmond – RFA), Steven May (Melbourne), Kade Kolodjashnij (Melbourne), Aaron Hall (North Melbourne), Jack Scrimshaw (Hawthorn)
Draft picks: 2, 3, 6, 24, 29, 80
GWS
In: Tommy Sheridan (Fremantle - DFA)
Out: Dylan Shiel (Essendon), Tom Scully (Hawthorn), Rory Lobb (Fremantle), Will Setterfield (Carlton)
Draft picks: 9, 11, 19, 25, 52, 89
HAWTHORN
In: Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide), Tom Scully (GWS), Jack Scrimshaw (Gold Coast), Darren Minchington (St Kilda - DFA)
Out: Ryan Burton (Port Adelaide), Taylor Duryea (Western Bulldogs)
Draft picks: 53, 90
MELBOURNE
In: Steven May (Gold Coast), Braydon Preuss (North Melbourne), Kade Kolodjashnij (Gold Coast)
Out: Jesse Hogan (Fremantle), Dom Tyson (North Melbourne), Dean Kent (St Kilda)
Draft picks: 23, 28, 54, 62, 91
NORTH MELBOURNE
In: Jared Polec (Port Adelaide), Dom Tyson (Melbourne), Jasper Pittard (Port Adelaide), Aaron Hall (Gold Coast)
Out: Ryan Clarke (Sydney), Braydon Preuss (Melbourne)
Draft picks: 42, 47, 48, 49, 55, 58, 86
PORT ADELAIDE
In: Scott Lycett (West Coast – RFA), Ryan Burton (Hawthorn), Sam Mayes (Brisbane Lions)
Out: Chad Wingard (Hawthorn), Jared Polec (North Melbourne), Jasper Pittard (North Melbourne), Jack Hombsch (Gold Coast)
Draft picks: 5, 10, 15, 85
RICHMOND
In: Tom Lynch (Gold Coast – RFA)
Out: Reece Conca (Fremantle – UFA), Sam Lloyd (Western Bulldogs), Anthony Miles (Gold Coast), Corey Ellis (Gold Coast), Tyson Stengle (Adelaide)
Draft picks: 17, 37, 64, 68, 74, 92
ST KILDA
In: Dan Hannebery (Sydney), Dean Kent (Melbourne)
Out: Tom Hickey (West Coast)
Draft picks: 4, 36, 46, 67, 79
SYDNEY
In: Ryan Clarke (North Melbourne), Jackson Thurlow (Geelong), Daniel Menzel (Geelong - DFA)
Out: Dan Hannebery (St Kilda), Gary Rohan (Geelong), Nic Newman (Carlton)
Draft picks: 26, 33, 38, 39, 40, 88
WEST COAST
In: Tom Hickey (St Kilda)
Out: Scott Lycett (Port Adelaide – RFA)
Draft picks: 20, 22, 61, 72, 76, 94
WESTERN BULLDOGS
In: Taylor Duryea (Hawthorn), Sam Lloyd (Richmond)
Out: Luke Dahlhaus (Geelong – UFA), Jordan Roughead (Collingwood), Marcus Adams (Brisbane Lions)
Draft picks: 7, 27, 32, 45, 63, 75, 82