AFL Teams: Finals Week Three 2019

All the teams!


19 September 2019

Article heading image for AFL Teams: Finals Week Three 2019

Richmond v Geelong

MCG, Friday September 20, 7:50 pm AEST

Richmond

B David Astbury, Nathan Broad, Dylan Grimes
HB Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Jayden Short
C Josh Caddy, Dion Prestia, Brandon Ellis
HF Daniel Rioli, Trent Cotchin, Kane Lambert
F Jack Riewoldt, Jason Castagna, Tom Lynch
Foll Toby Nankervis, Shane Edwards, Dustin Martin
I/C Shai Bolton, Liam Baker, Jack Graham, Ivan Soldo
Emg Daniel Butler, Jack Ross, Mabior Chol, Marlion Pickett

No change 

 

Geelong

B Lachie Henderson, Harry Taylor, Jake Kolodjashnij
HB Mark Blicavs, Tom Stewart, Mark O'Connor
C Sam Menegola, Joel Selwood, Tim Kelly
HF Tom Atkins, Gary Ablett, Luke Dahlhaus
F Gryan Miers, Esava Ratugolea, Brandan Parfitt
FOL Rhys Stanley, Patrick Dangerfield, Cameron Guthrie
I/C Zach Tuohy, Jack Henry, Quinton Narkle, Jed Bews
EMG Zac Smith, Scott Selwood, Gary Rohan, James Parsons

 IN: Henderson

 OUT: Hawkins (susp)

Collingwood v GWS

MCG, Saturday September 21, 4:35 pm AEST

Collingwood 

B John Noble, Jordan Roughead, Jeremy Howe
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, Brayden Maynard
C Tom Phillips, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
HF Josh Thomas, Brody Mihocek, Will Hoskin-Elliott
F Jamie Elliott, Ben Reid, Jaidyn Stephenson
FOL Brodie Grundy, Adam Treloar, Taylor Adams
I/C James Aish, Callum L. Brown, Chris Mayne, Rupert Wills
EMG Josh Daicos, Jack Madgen, Matthew Scharenberg, Travis Varcoe

IN: Reid, Aish

OUT: Greenwood (inj), De Goey (inj)

 

GWS

FB: Phil Davis, Heath Shaw, Sam Taylor
HB: Aidan Corr, Nick Haynes, Adam Kennedy
C: Tim Taranto, Josh Kelly, Jeremy Finlayson
HF: Toby Greene, Harry Himmelberg, Harry Perryman
FF: Adam Tomlinson, Jeremy Cameron, Matt de Boer
RR: Shane Mumford, Daniel Lloyd, Jacob Hopper

Interchange: Zac Williams, Brent Daniels, Sam Reid, Bobby Hill 

IN: Hill 

OUT: Whitfield (ill)

Note: Toby Greene has been provisionally named. 

 

Listen Live!
Up Next