AFL Teams - Round 17, 2019

Full teams for the weekend!


11 July 2019

Article heading image for AFL Teams - Round 17, 2019

AAP

West Coast v Collingwood

Optus Stadium, Friday July 12, 8:10 pm AEST

West Coast

B: Hurn, Barrass, Cole

HB: Sheppard, McGovern, Jetta

C: Sheed, Redden, Gaff

HF: Cameron, Darling, Cripps

F: Ryan, Kennedy, Rioli

FOLL: Naitanui, Yeo, Shuey

I/C: Masten, O. Allen, Hickey, Nelson

EMG: Petruccelle, Schofield, M. Allen, Smith

IN: Cole, Kennedy

OUT: Ah Chee (injured), Duggan (injured)

Collingwood

B: Maynard, Roughead, Greenwood

HB: Crisp, Moore, Quaynor

C: Phillips, Pendlebury, Mayne

HF: Brown, Cox, Hoskin-Elliott

F: De Goey, Mihocek, Elliott

FOLL: Grundy, Treloar, Sidebottom

I/C: Aish, Noble, Sier, Crocker

EMG: Brown, Thomas, Scharenberg, Daicos

IN: Greenwood, Noble, Crocker

OUT: Scharenberg (omitted), Daicos (omitted), Thomas (omitted)

 

Sydney v Carlton

SCG, Saturday July 13, 1:45 pm AEST

Sydney

B: O’Riordan, Rampe, Melican

HB: Lloyd, McCartin, Mills

C: Jack, Kennedy, Heeney

HF: Hayward, Reid, Dawson

F: Papley, Blakey, Parker
FOLL: Aliir, Rowbottom, Jones

I/C: Hewett, Cunningham, Florent, Ronke

EMG: Rose, Fox, Stoddart, Amartey 

IN: Jack

OUT: Rose

Carlton

B: Thomas, Jones, Simpson

HB: Plowman, Casboult, Goddard

C: O’Brien, Petrevski-Seton, Setterfield

HF: Fisher, McKay, Silvagni

F: Gibbons, Kennedy, Lang

FOLL: Kreuzer, Cripps, Walsh

I/C: Curnow, Murhpy, Newman, Dow

EMG: Owies, Lobbe, Fasolo, Deluca

IN: Goddard, McKay, Cripps

OUT: Marchbank (injured), Weitering (injured), McGovern (managed)

 

Hawthorn v Fremantle

UTAS Stadium, Saturday July 13, 2:10 pm AEST

Hawthorn

B: O’Brien, Frawley, Burgoyne

HB: Stratton, Sicily, Hardwick

C: Henderson, Howe, Shiels

HF: Breust, Wingard, Puopolo

F: Nash, Lewis, Impey

FOLL: McEvoy, O’Meara, Smith

I/C: Birchall, Scully, Worpel, Hanrahan

EMG: Jones, Glass, Cousins, Ceglar

IN: Wingard, Birchall

OUT: Gunston (injured), Glass (omitted)

Fremantle

B: Wilson, Hamling, Ryan

HB: Blakely, Hughes, Conca

C: Hill, Fyfe, Langdon

HF: Tucker, Walters, Colyer

F: McCarthy, Lobb, Matera

FOLL: Darcy, Cerra, Mundy

I/C: Nyhuis, Switkowski, Hill, Brayshaw

Emg: Duman, Logue, Crowden, Bewley

IN: Darcy, Nyhuis, Hill

OUT: Logue (omitted), Sandilands (managed), Crowden (managed)

 

Essendon v North Melbourne

Marvel Stadium, Saturday July 13, 4:35 pm AEST

Essendon

B: Redman, Hooker, Gleeson

HB: Guelfi, Hurley, Saad

C: McKenna, Merrett, Zaharakis

HF: McGrath, Laverde, McDonald-Tipungwuti

F: Fantasia, Brown, Clarke

FOLL: McKernan, Shiel, Parish

I/C: Clarke, Stringer, Francis, Langford

EMG: Snelling, Zerk-Thatcher, Hartley, Ham

NO CHANGES

North Melbourne

B: Williams, Thompson, Macmillan

HB: Pittard, Tarrant, Atley

C: Dumont, Anderson, Polec

HF: Thomas, Larkey, Ziebell

F: Zurhaar, Brown, Turner

FOLL: Goldstein, Cunnington, Simpkin

I/C: McDonald, Ahern, Wood, Taylor

EMG: Davies-Uniacke, Durdin, Campbell, Hrovat

IN: Macmillan, Taylor

OUT: Davies-Uniacke (omitted), Durdin (omitted)

 

Gold Coast v Adelaide

Metricon Stadium, Saturday July 13, 7:25 pm AEST

Gold Coast

B: Lukosius, Hombsch, Harbrow

HB: Joyce, Hanley, Heron

C: Weller, Brodie, Fiorini

HF: Sexton, Corbett, Miller

F: Lemmens, Day, King

FOLL: Witts, Swallow, MacPherson

I/C: Ballard, Miles, Rischitelli, Scheer

EMG: Dawson, Horlin-Smith, Murdoch, Wright

IN: Lemmens, Rischitelli

OUT: Martin (injured), Powell (injured)

 

Adelaide 

 

B Brodie Smith, Daniel Talia, Alex Keath
HB Jake Kelly, Luke Brown, Rory Laird
C Rory Atkins, Brad Crouch, David Mackay
HF Hugh Greenwood, Taylor Walker, Riley Knight
F Josh Jenkins, Eddie Betts, Lachlan Murphy
FOL Reilly O'Brien, Matt Crouch, Rory Sloane
I/C Paul Seedsman, Kyle Hartigan, Tyson Stengle, Wayne Milera
EMG Andy Otten, Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Ben Davis

IN - Knight, Stengle
OUT - Gallucci, Douglas

Geelong v St Kilda

GMHBA Stadium, Saturday July 13, 7:25 pm AEST

Geelong

B: Tuohy, Kolodjashnij, Taylor

HB: Dangerfield, Blicavs, Stewart

C: Guthrie, Kelly, Duncan

HF: Dahlhaus, Ratugolea, Rohan

F: Ablett, Hawkins, Atkins

FOLL: Stanley, Clark, J. Selwood

I/C: Bews, Parfitt, Miers, O’Connor

EMG: Henry, Abbott, S. Selwood, Guthrie

IN: Ratugolea, Parfitt

OUT: Henry (managed), Fogarty (omitted)

St Kilda

B: Coffield, Brown, Savage

HB: Wilkie, Carlisle, Clark

C: Billings, Ross, Newnes

HF: Hind, Bruce, Sinclair 
F: McKenzie, Membrey Long

FOLL: Marshall, Gresham, Steele

I/C: Dunstan, Acres, Lonie, Paton

EMG: Parker, Rice, Langlands, Rowe

IN: Brown, Lonie

OUT: Battle (injured), Parker (omitted)

 

Richmond v GWS

MCG, Sunday July 14, 1:10 pm AEST

Richmond

B: Astbury, Broad, Grimes

HB: Houli, Vlastuin, Short

C: McIntosh, Prestia, Bolton

HF: Rioli, Castagna, Lambert

F: Riewoldt, Edwards, Lynch

FOLL: Soldo, Cotchi, Martin

I/C from: Eggmolesse-Smith, Graham, Ellis, Chol, Higgins, Stack, Caddy, Baker

IN: Riewoldt, Higgins, Caddy, Baker

OUT: None

GWS

B: Davis, Taylor, Williams

HB: Reid, Haynes, Deledio

C: Kennedy, Coniglio, Greene

HF: Taranto, Cameron, Daniels

F: Tomlinson, Himmelberg, Hill

FOLL: Simpson, Perryman, Hopper

I/C from: Shaw, Lloyd, Buntine, Hately, Flynn, Finlayson, Stein, Whitfield

IN: Hill, Lloyd, Buntine, Flynn, Stein, Whitfield

OUT: Langdon (injured), Kelly (injured)

 

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne

Marvel Stadium, Sunday July 14, 3:20 pm AEST

Western Bulldogs

B: Johannisen, Trengove, Crozier

HB: Duryea, Cordy, Wood

C: Hunter, Smith, Lipinski

HF: Suckling, Schache, Lloyd

F: Naughton, Bontempelli, Dickson

FOLL: English, Dunkley, Macrae

I/C from: Williams, Smith, Morris, Young, West, McLean, Richards, Dale

IN: West, Dale, Morris, Young

OUT: None

Melbourne

B: Lever, May, Jetta

HB: Hibberd, Frost, Salem

C: Hunt, Lewis, Jones

HF: Harmes, Weideman, Fritsch

F: Hannan, Preuss, Brayshaw

FOLL: Gawn, Viney, Oliver

I/C from: Petracca, O. McDonald, Neal-Bullen, Petty, C. Wagner, Lockhart, J. Wagner, Dunkley

IN: Lever, Jetta, Gawn, O. McDonald, C. Wagner, J. Wagner

OUT: Hore (injured), T. McDonald (injured)

 

Port Adelaide v Brisbane

Gabba, Sunday July 14, 4:40 pm AEST

Port Adelaide

B: Burton, Clurey, Houston

HB: Hartlett, Jonas, Byrne-Jones 

C: Ebert, Rockliff, Amon

HF: Gray, Howard, Motlop

F: Westhoff, Dixon, Rozee

FOLL: Lycett, Wines, Boak

I/C from: Bonner, Duursma, Gray, Butters, McKenzie, Ryder, Sutcliffe, Powell-Pepper

IN: Boak, McKenzie, Ryder, Sutcliffe

OUT: None

Brisbane

B: Lester, Andrews, Answerth

HB: Witherden, Gardiner, Rich

C: Zorko, Neale, Robinson

HF: Rayner, Adams, McCluggage

F: Cameron, McStay, McCarthy

FOLL: Martin, Berry, Lyons

I/C from: Keays, Christensen, Walker, Bailey, Mathieson, Payne, Smith, McInerney

IN: Keays, Walker, Mathieson, Payne, Smith, McInerney

OUT: Hodge (managed), Hipwood (injured)

Listen Live!