AFL Teams: Round 5, 2019

All the teams!


Triple M Staff

18 April 2019

Triple M Staff

Article heading image for AFL Teams: Round 5, 2019

Image: AAP

Brisbane v Collingwood

Gabba, Thursday April 18, 7:35 pm AEST

Brisbane

No change

B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
HB Josh Walker, Darcy Gardiner, Mitch Robinson
C Jarrod Berry, Lachie Neale, Hugh McCluggage
HF Cam Rayner, Eric Hipwood, Lincoln McCarthy
F Charles Cameron, Daniel McStay, Nick Robertson
FOL Stefan Martin, Dayne Zorko, Jarryd Lyons
I/C Allen Christensen, Alex Witherden, Rhys Mathieson, Oscar McInerney

Collingwood

IN
Dayne Beams
OUT
Chris Mayne (Back)

B Brayden Maynard, Jeremy Howe, Tom Langdon
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, James Aish
C Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF Josh Thomas, Mason Cox, Jamie Elliott
F Jaidyn Stephenson, Brody Mihocek, Jordan De Goey
FOL Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Adam Treloar
I/C Dayne Beams, Callum L. Brown, Travis Varcoe, Jordan Roughead

 

North Melbourne v Essendon

Marvel Stadium, Friday April 19, 4:20 pm AEST

North Melbourne

IN

Sam Wright, Bailey Scott

OUT

Luke McDonald (suspended), Tarryn Thomas

B Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Jasper Pittard
HB Sam Wright, Scott D. Thompson, Shaun Atley
C Jared Polec, Shaun Higgins, Trent Dumont
HF Aaron Hall, Jack Ziebell, Mason Wood
F Kayne Turner, Ben Brown, Cameron Zurhaar
FOL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jed Anderson
I/C Luke Davies-Uniacke, Jy Simpkin, Paul Ahern, Bailey Scott
EMG Nathan Hrovat, Nick Larkey, Tarryn Thomas, Tom Campbell

 

Essendon

IN

Matt Guelfi

OUT

Devon Smith (managed)

B Jordan Ridley, Patrick Ambrose, Conor McKenna
HB Andrew McGrath, Michael Hurley, Adam Saad
C David Zaharakis, Zach Merrett, Mason Redman
HF Darcy Parish, Zac Clarke, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
F Matt Guelfi, Mitch Brown, Mark Baguley
FOL Tom Bellchambers, Orazio Fantasia, Dylan Shiel
I/C Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell, David Myers, Jake Stringer
EMG Kyle Langford, Aaron Francis, Brayden Ham, Sam Draper

West Coast v Port Adelaide

Optus Stadium, Friday April 19, 8:10 pm AEST

West Coast

IN

Lewis Jetta

OUT

Josh Rotham

B Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Brad Sheppard
HB Lewis Jetta, Jeremy McGovern, Tom Cole
C Chris Masten, Elliot Yeo, Dom Sheed
HF Jack Redden, Jack Darling, Mark Hutchings
F Liam Ryan, Josh J. Kennedy, Jamie Cripps
FOL Nathan Vardy, Andrew Gaff, Luke Shuey
I/C Oscar Allen, Liam Duggan, Tom Hickey, Jack Petruccelle
EMG Will Schofield, Josh Rotham, Brendon Ah Chee, Josh Smith

Port Adelaide

IN

Todd Marshall

OUT

Steven Motlop

B Riley Bonner, Tom Clurey, Dan Houston
HB Ryan Burton, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Xavier Duursma, Tom Rockliff, Justin Westhoff
HF Travis Boak, Brad Ebert, Zak Butters
F Robbie Gray, Paddy Ryder, Connor Rozee
FOL Scott Lycett, Ollie Wines, Willem Drew
I/C Dougal Howard, Todd Marshall, Sam Powell-Pepper, Sam Gray
EMG Sam Mayes, Aidyn Johnson, Jarrod Lienert, Peter Ladhams

GWS v Fremantle

UNSW Canberra, Saturday April 20, 1:45 pm AEST

GWS

IN

Jackson Hately

OUT

Callan Ward (knee)

B Matt Buntine, Sam Taylor, Adam Kennedy
HB Phil Davis, Nick Haynes, Adam Tomlinson
C Zac Williams, Matt de Boer, Jeremy Finlayson
HF Sam J. Reid, Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Coniglio
F Brent Daniels, Harry Himmelberg, Jacob Hopper
FOL Shane Mumford, Josh Kelly, Tim Taranto
I/C Jackson Hately, Daniel Lloyd, Lachie Whitfield, Heath Shaw
EMG Isaac Cumming, Lachlan Keeffe, Dawson Simpson, Nick Shipley

Fremantle

IN

Nat Fyfe

OUT

Lachie Schultz

B Joel Hamling, Alex Pearce, Luke Ryan
HB Ethan Hughes, Nathan Wilson, Adam Cerra
C Ed Langdon, Nat Fyfe, Bradley Hill
HF Michael Walters, Cam McCarthy, Reece Conca
F Jesse Hogan, Matt Taberner, Brandon Matera
FOL Rory Lobb, Andrew Brayshaw, David Mundy
I/C Taylin Duman, Travis Colyer, Darcy Tucker, Sam Switkowski
EMG Mitchell Crowden, Brennan Cox, Sean Darcy, Lachie Schultz

Melbourne v St.Kilda

MCG, Saturday April 20, 4:35 pm AEST

Melbourne

IN

Jordan Lewis, Nevill Jetta

OUT

Oscar McDonald, Billy Stretch

B Marty Hore, Sam Frost, Neville Jetta
HB Jordan Lewis, Michael Hibberd, Christian Salem
C Nathan Jones, Clayton Oliver, James Harmes
HF Angus Brayshaw, Sam Weideman, Jayden Hunt
F Tom McDonald, Braydon Preuss, Jake Melksham
FOL Max Gawn, Jack Viney, Christian Petracca
I/C Charlie Spargo, Bayley Fritsch, Corey Wagner, Josh Wagner
EMG Billy Stretch, Oscar McDonald, Jay Lockhart, Declan Keilty

St.Kilda

IN

Jarryn Geary, Jack Steven

OUT

Dan McKenzie, Hunter Clark

B Jimmy Webster, Nathan Brown, Shane Savage
HB Callum Wilkie, Josh Battle, Jarryn Geary
C Blake Acres, Sebastian Ross, Jack Newnes
HF Jack Billings, Josh Bruce, Matthew Parker
F Jack Lonie, Tim Membrey, Jade Gresham
FOL Rowan Marshall, Jack Steele, Jack Sinclair
I/C Jack Steven, Ben Long, Dean Kent, Ben Paton
EMG Darragh Joyce, Nick Hind, Robbie Young, Jonathon Marsh

Sydney v Richmond

Marvel Stadium, Saturday April 20, 7:25 pm AEST

Richmond

IN

Dustin Martin, Bachar Houli

OUT

Connor Menadue, Jack Graham

B Nathan Broad, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB Nick Vlastuin, Shane Edwards, Bachar Houli
C Brandon Ellis, Liam Baker, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF Daniel Rioli, Jack Ross, Jason Castagna
F Dion Prestia, Tom J. Lynch, Dustin Martin
FOL Toby Nankervis, Josh Caddy, Kane Lambert
I/C Noah Balta, Shai Bolton, Jack Higgins, Sydney Stack
EMG Connor Menadue, Jack Graham, Callum Coleman-Jones, Ryan Garthwaite

Sydney

IN

Ryan Clarke, James Rowbottow

OUT

Nick Blakey, Justin McInerney

B Tom McCartin, Dane Rampe, Jake Lloyd
HB Jackson Thurlow, Aliir Aliir, Callum Mills
C Ryan Clarke, Zak Jones, Isaac Heeney
HF Kieren Jack, Lance Franklin, Ben Ronke
F Tom Papley, Sam Reid, George Hewett
FOL Callum Sinclair, Luke Parker, Josh P. Kennedy
I/C Harry Cunningham, James Rowbottom, Oliver Florent, Jordan Dawson
EMG Robbie Fox, Justin McInerney, Nick Blakey, Lewis Melican

Western Bulldogs v Carlton

Marvel Stadium, Sunday April 21, 1:10 pm AEST

Western Bulldogs

IN

Bailey Williams, Jackson Trengove, Pat Lipinski, Will Hayes, Roarke Smith, Lachie Young, Lin Jong.

OUT

Duryea (injured), Sucking (injured), Schache.

B Bailey Williams, Zaine Cordy, Hayden Crozier
HB Caleb Daniel, Easton Wood, Ed Richards
C Lachie Hunter, Tom Liberatore, Jason Johannisen
HF Billy Gowers, Josh Dunkley, Mitch Wallis
F Toby McLean, Aaron Naughton, Tory Dickson
FOL Tim English, Marcus Bontempelli, Jack Macrae
I/C Bailey Smith, Jackson Trengove, Sam Lloyd, Patrick Lipinski, Will Hayes, Roarke Smith, Lachie Young, Lin Jong (Four to be omitted)

Carlton

IN

Kreuzer, Polson, Silvagni, Kennedy, Schumacher.

OUT

Will Setterfield (suspended)

B Nic Newman, Liam Jones, Lachie Plowman
HB Kade Simpson, Jacob Weitering, Caleb Marchbank
C Lochie O'Brien, Patrick Cripps, Sam Walsh
HF Michael Gibbons, Charlie Curnow, Ed Curnow
F Sam Petrevski-Seton, Mitch McGovern, Marc Murphy
FOL Harry McKay, Paddy Dow, Zac Fisher
I/C Dale Thomas, Matthew Kreuzer, Cameron Polson, Jack Silvagni, Levi Casboult, Matthew Lobbe, Matthew Kennedy, Angus Schumacher (Four to be omitted)

Adelaide v Gold Coast

Adelaide Oval, Sunday April 21, 4:40 pm AEST

Adelaide

IN

Greenwood, Gibbs, Gallucci, Himmelberg.

OUT

No change

B Alex Keath, Daniel Talia, Kyle Hartigan
HB Jake Kelly, Rory Laird, Wayne Milera
C David Mackay, Matt Crouch, Brodie Smith
HF Riley Knight, Tom Lynch, Rory Atkins
F Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, Taylor Walker, Eddie Betts
FOL Reilly O'Brien, Rory Sloane, Brad Crouch
I/C Hugh Greenwood, Josh Jenkins, Bryce Gibbs, Jordan Gallucci, Myles Poholke, Chayce Jones, Elliott Himmelberg, Lachlan Murphy (Four to be omitted)

Gold Coast

IN

Horlin-Smith, Brodie, Day, Heron, Young.

OUT

Wil Powell

B Jarrod Harbrow, Sam Collins, Charlie Ballard
HB Jesse Joyce, Jack Hombsch, Pearce Hanley
C Jordan Murdoch, Brayden Fiorini, George Horlin-Smith
HF Alex Sexton, Peter Wright, Nick Holman
F Darcy MacPherson, Chris Burgess, Jack Martin
FOL Jarrod Witts, Touk Miller, David Swallow
I/C Ben Ainsworth, Jack Bowes, Will Brodie, Sam Day, Jack Lukosius, Jacob Heron, Anthony Miles, Aaron Young (Four to be omitted)

Hawthorn v Geelong

MCG, Monday April 21, 3:20 pm AEST

Hawthorn

IN

Jaeger O’Meara, Kaiden Brand, Mitch Lewis, Tim O’Brien, Dylan Moore

OUT

James Frawley (hamstring)

B Blake Hardwick, Kaiden Brand, Jarman Impey
HB Tom Scully, James Sicily, Ben Stratton
C Isaac Smith, Jaeger O'Meara, Ricky Henderson
HF Paul Puopolo, Conor Nash, Jack Gunston
F Luke Breust, Chad Wingard, Jarryd Roughead
FOL Ben McEvoy, James Worpel, Daniel Howe
I/C David Mirra, Harry Morrison, Dylan Moore, Jonathon Ceglar, James Cousins, Tim O'Brien, Jack Scrimshaw, Mitchell Lewis (Four to be omitted)

Geelong

IN

C. Guthrie, Z. Guthrie, Smith, Parsons.

OUT

No change

B Jake Kolodjashnij, Jack Henry, Tom Stewart
HB Mark Blicavs, Harry Taylor, Luke Dahlhaus
C Mark O'Connor, Patrick Dangerfield, Rhys Stanley
HF Mitch Duncan, Esava Ratugolea, Brandan Parfitt
F Gary Ablett, Tom Atkins, Gary Rohan
FOL Tom Hawkins, Joel Selwood, Tim Kelly
I/C Jordan Clark, Sam Menegola, Charlie Constable, Gryan Miers, Cameron Guthrie, Zach Guthrie, Zac Smith, James Parsons (Four to be omitted)

Listen Live!