Each Team's Best & Fairest Winners

All the award winners!


5 October 2019

Article heading image for Each Team's Best & Fairest Winners

Images: Getty

Adelaide 

1 - Brad Crouch (208)

2 - Rory Sloane (203)

3 - Rory Laird (191)

4 - Matt Crouch (180)

5 - Brodie Smith (179)

Brisbane 

1 - Lachie Neale (386)

2 - Dayne Zorko (348)

3 - Huge McCluggage (322)

4 - Jarryd Lyons (298)

5 - Daniel Rich (289)

Carlton 

1 - Patrick Cripps (143)

2 - Ed Curnow (138)

3 - Lachie Plowman (134)

4 - Sam Walsh (125)

5 - Levi Casboult (116)

Collingwood 

1 - Brodie Grundy (174)

2 - Scott Pendlebury (158)

3 - Jack Crisp (147)

4 - Adam Treloar (141)

5 - Brayden Maynard (124)

Essendon 

1 – Zach Merrett (427)

2 – Dylan Shiel (389)

3 – Adam Saad (376)

4 – Conor McKenna (361)

5 – Dyson Heppell (353)

Fremantle 

1 – Nat Fyfe (272)

2 – Michael Walters (238)

3 – Brad Hill (207)

4 – David Mundy (186)

5 – Ed Langdon (155)

Geelong 

1 – Patrick Dangerfield (268)

2 – Tim Kelly (259.5)

3 – Tom Stewart (251)

4 – Tom Hawkins (250)

5 – Mark Blicavs (247)

Gold Coast 

1 – Jarrod Witts (553)

2 – David Swallow (417)

3 – Darcy Macpherson (368)

4 – Jarrod Harbrow (367)

5 – Brayden Fiorini (315)

GWS

1 - Tim Taranto (222 votes)

2 - Jeremy Cameron (220)

3 - Jacob Hopper (218)

4 - Nick Haynes (206)

5 - Zac Williams (203)

Hawthorn

1. James Worpel (115 votes)

2. Ricky Henderson (104)

3. Jaeger O’Meara (103)

4. James Sicily (100)

5. Blake Hardwick (90)

Melbourne

1 - Max Gawn & Clayton Oliver — 464

3 - Jack Viney — 323

4 - James Harmes — 319

5 - Christian Petracca — 293

North Melbourne

1 - Ben Cunnington 242

2 - Robbie Tarrant 227

3 - Todd Goldstein 192*

4 - Trent Dumont 192

5 - Ben Brown 190*

* Finishes higher on countback

Port Adelaide

1 - Travis Boak (179)

2 - Darcy Byrne-Jones (168)

3 - Dan Houston (167)

4 - Connor Rozee (131)

5 - Tom Clurey (130)

Richmond

1 - Dion Prestia - 91 votes

2 - Shane Edwards - 79 votes

3 - Dylan Grimes - 75 votes

4 - Nick Vlastuin - 70 votes

5 - Tom Lynch - 69 votes

St Kilda

1 - Seb Ross - 170 votes

2 -  Rowan Marshall - 152 votes

3 - Jack Steele - 151 votes

4 - Jack Billings - 140 votes

5 - Tim Membrey - 136 votes

Sydney Swans

1 - Dane Rampe – 581 votes

2 - George Hewett – 461 votes

3 - Luke Parker – 458 votes

4 - Tom Papley – 457 votes

5 - Callum Mills – 429 votes

West Coast Eagles

1 - Luke Shuey (258)

2 - Elliot Yeo (239)

3 - Brad Sheppard (234)

4 - Andrew Gaff (231)

5 - Jack Darling (199)

Western Bulldogs

1 - Marcus Bontempelli (299)

2 - Josh Dunkley (270)

3 - Jack Macrae (268)

4 - Jason Johannisen (174)

5 - Caleb Daniel (164)

Listen Live!
Up Next