LISTEN LIVE: Round 11 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

TRIPLE M ROCKS THE FOOTY


20 May 2019

Article heading image for LISTEN LIVE: Round 11 On-Air Coverage & Broadcast Schedule

At the M’s we live and breathe NRL, just like our fans. We’re passionate about the game and bringing our listeners all the action – on and off the field.

Take a look at the games we're calling this weekend and here is our Triple M NRL team: Peter Sterling, Mark Geyer, Gorden Tallis, Wendell Sailor, Emma Lawrence, Josh Reynolds, Wade Graham, Bill Harrigan, Adam MacDougall, Ben Hannant, Paul Kent, Renee Gartner, Ben Dobbin, James Hooper, Brent Read, Tony Squires, Mark 'Spudd' Carroll, Dan Ginnane, and Anthony Maroon.

Triple M Rocks The Footy thanks to our mates at Rheem

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia online and via the Triple M NRL App

2019 NRL ROUND 11 BROADCAST SCHEDULE 

Thursday May 23

Eels vs. Panthers

Live Coverage from 7pm (AEST): Join Ryan Girdler, Wendell Sailor, Emma Lawrence and Anthony Maroon for Triple M NRL Primetime.

Kickoff 7:50pm (AEST): Listen live in Sydney on 104.9 Triple M, in Brisbane on 104.5 Triple M or no matter where you are in Australia via the Triple M NRL App.

Friday May 24

Manly vs. Titans

Live coverage and kickoff from 6pm (AEST): Join Ryan Girdler, Brent Read and Dan Ginnane for the call.

Listen live in Sydney on 104.9 Triple M, in Brisbane on 104.5 Triple M or no matter where you are in Australia via the Triple M NRL App.

Saturday May 25

12pm-3pm (AEST): Triple M Saturday NRL with Wendell Sailor, Ryan Girdler, Emma Lawrence and Tony Squires.   

Listen live in Sydney on 104.9 Triple M, regional NSW and QLD stations or no matter where you are in Australia via the Triple M NRL App.

Raiders vs. Cowboys

Kickoff 3pm (AEST): Join your call team of Peter Sterling, Wendell Sailor and Anthony Maroon.

Listen live in Sydney on 104.9 Triple M, regional NSW and QLD stations or no matter where you are in Australia via the Triple M NRL App.

Warriors vs. Broncos

Triple M NRL Primetime 5pm (AEST): Join your call team of Wendell Sailor and Ben Dobbin. 

Kickoff 5:30pm (AEST): Listen live in Brisbane on 104.5 Triple M, regional QLD & NSW stations and no matter where you are in Australia via the Triple M NRL App.

Sunday May 26

Dragons vs. Sharks

12-3pm (AEST): Triple M Sunday NRL with Gorden Tallis, Paul Kent, James Hooper and Anthony Maroon.

Listen live in Sydney on 104.9 Triple M, in Brisbane on 104.5 Triple M or no matter where you are in Australia via the Triple M NRL App.

3pm-4pm (AEST): Triple M NRL Primetime with Ryan Girdler, Gorden Tallis, Bill Harrigan, Brent Read & Dan Ginnane.

Kickoff 4:05pm: Listen live in Sydney on 104.9 Triple M, in Brisbane on 104.5 Triple M or no matter where you are in Australia via the Triple M NRL App.

Hear all the action no matter where you are in Australia online and via the Triple M NRL App

Listen Live!
Up Next