These Are The South West Business Excellence Awards Winners

Congratulations!


5 July 2019

Article heading image for These Are The South West Business Excellence Awards Winners

The South West Business Excellence Awards were held on Saturday June 29 at the Quality Hotel Lighthouse, which saw guests from 63 organisations, including 26 of the 38 finalist businesses. 

Event Coordinator Shannon Gale looks forward to celebrating the region’s business community again next year, stating: “We’re thrilled with the outcome of the 2019 Awards and the success of the Gala Presentation Night. Preparations will commence in October for the 2020 Awards program and we encourage South West enterprises to keep on the lookout for applications opening in late January.”  

Triple M Southwest attended the awards!
2019 WINNERS AND RUNNERS-UP

South West Business of the Year

Winner: Jones Welding Solutions Pty Ltd
Runner-Up: [email protected]

Business South West
Business Person of the Year

Winner: Belinda Musitano – [email protected]
Runner-Up: Jo Alilovic – 3D HR Legal

Kroon Legal
Home Based Business Award

Winner: The Resume Creative
Runner-Up: Local Advantage

Triple M
Start-Up Business Award

Winner: Serenity Spa Capel
Runner-Up: 30 Foot Drop

GWN7
Business with 0-4 Employees Award

Winner: Balingup Heights Hilltop Forest Cottages
Runner-Up: Holberry House

South Western Times
Business with 5-10 Employees Award

Winner: [email protected]
Runner-Up: The Caravan Doctor

Bunbury Geographe Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Business with 11-20 Employees Award

Winner: Alpine Laundry Pty Ltd

Optus
Business with 21-100 Employees Award

Winner: Jones Welding Solutions Pty Ltd
Runner-Up: High Grade Mechanical

Shire of Dardanup
Service Award

Winner: AusQ Training

Workwise Advisory Services
Retail Award

Winner: SportsPower Bunbury & Eaton Fair

Shire of Capel
Tourism Award

Winner: Holberry House

Tronox
Construction, Mining & Manufacturing Award

Winner: Jones Welding Solutions Pty Ltd

Business South West
Food, Produce & Agribusiness Award

Winner: Simple and Beautiful Catering

South West Development Commission
Innovation Award

Winner: Local Advantage

Sponsorship & Consulting Services
Environmental & Sustainability Award

Winner: Alpine Laundry Pty Ltd

Tronox
Community Engagement Award

Winner: Bianca Turri Photographer

Forrest Personnel
Accessible & Inclusive Business Award

Winner: Cape Abilities

ECU South West Campus
Young Business Achiever

Winner: Tegan Studsor – AusQ Training

The WorkPac Group
Employee of the Year

Winner: Emma May Harris – The Barberia of Bunbury

WOW Award for Excellence in Customer Service

Winner: Talitha King – Conveyancing Southwest

Listen Live!
Up Next