Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Finals Week 3 2020

Where and when we're rockin footy!


Article heading image for Triple M Footy On Air Coverage Finals Week 3 2020

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in the second week of finals - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 16 October                                Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval

6:00p - 10.30p

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 17 October

12:00p - 2.00pm

The Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett

  

Saturday 17 October                            Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba

6:00p - 10.30pm

Bounce: 7:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Belinda Mellen

All Triple M Melbourne coverage is networked to Triple M Hobart, Albury, Bendigo, Shepparton, Mildura and Hit Warragul

  

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 16 October                                Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval

5:30p - 10.00p

Friday Huddle: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett

Bounce: 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 17 October

11:30a - 1.30pm

The Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett

  

Saturday 17 October                            Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba

5:30p - 10.00pm

Bounce: 7:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Belinda Mellen

All Triple M Adelaide coverage is networked to Triple M Mt Gambier

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Friday 16 October                                Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval

4:00p - 7.30p

Bounce: 4:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Tom Browne, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 17 October                            Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba

4:00p - 7.30pm

Bounce: 4:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Belinda Mellen

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

No coverage

  

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

No coverage

  

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 17 October                            Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba

6:00p - 9.30pm

Bounce: 6:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Jay Clark, Ash Chua, Belinda Mellen

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

No coverage

Triple M Footy Newsroom

15 October 2020

Article by:

Triple M Footy Newsroom




Listen Live!

Up Next